2011 Newly Elevated Fellows
Mohamed S. Abdel-Mottaleb
for contributions to biometrics, content-based image and video retrieval, and digital mammography
Mohamed Deeb Hussni Abouzahra
for leadership in passive planar microwave components and in planar microwave circuits
Amr A. Adly
for contributions to multi-component magnetic hysteresis models
David Henry Albonesi
for contributions to power-efficient and adaptive computer architectures
Mark G. Allen
for contributions to micro and nanofabrication technologies for microelectromechanical systems
Simon S. Ang
for contributions to education power electronics and microelectronics in packaging education
Asen M. Asenov
for contributions to the understanding and prediction of semiconductor device variability via modeling and simulation
Ricardo Baeza-Yates
for contributions to the development of computer science
Andrzej Banaszuk
for contributions to active and passive control of flow instabilities in aerospace systems Douglas Michael Baney
for contributions in the field of optical measurement and sensing
Mesut Ethem Baran
for developments in analysis, monitoring and control methods for electric power distribution systems
Ivo Barbi
for contributions to soft switching converter technology
Donald E. Barrick
for development of high frequency radars and applications
Arya Behzad
for contributions to analog and radio frequency integrated-circuits
Mark Robert Bell
for contributions to signal design and processing in radar and communication systems Paul Raymond Berger
for contributions to the understanding, development, and fabrication of silicon-based resonant interband tunneling devices and circuits
Pierre Berini
for contributions to surface plasmon photonics
Francine Berman
for leadership in the areas of high-performance and grid computing
Abderrahmane Beroual
for contributions to processes of pre-breakdown and breakdown in dielectric liquids Michael Rudolf Berthold
for contributions to approximate learning algorithms for life science data mining
Ram P. Bhatia
for leadership in management of large motor projects
Shuvra S. Bhattacharyya
for contributions to design optimization for signal processing
Qi Bi
for contributions to code division multiple access
Janusz Witold Bialek
for contributions to transmission pricing and power system dynamics
Holger Boche
for contributions to signal processing and multi-user wireless communications
Karl F. Bohringer
for contributions to microelectromechanical systems, parallel and distributed robotic manipulation, and self-assembly
Stephen Allen Boppart
for contributions to optical biomedical imaging
Gaetano Borriello
for contributions to embedded computing devices and systems
Bernadette R. Bouchon Meunier
for contributions to theoretical foundations for reasoning and applications to practical devices
Klaus Peter Brand
for contributions to substation automation and power system protection, control and operation
José António Brandao Faria
for contributions to electric power system components
Wayne Peter Burleson
for contributions to integrated circuit design and signal processing
Jin-Xing Cai
for contributions to long-haul fiber optic transmission
Adriano José Camps
for contributions to microwave remote sensing of land and sea surfaces
Guohong Cao
for contributions to algorithm and protocol design for mobile ad hoc and sensor networks
Gert Cauwenberghs
for contributions to integrated biomedical instrumentation
Jonathon A. Chambers
for contributions to adaptive signal processing and its applications
Naresh Chand
for contributions to semiconductor lasers and optical communication systems
Ching-Ray Chang
for contributions to micromagnetic calculations and computational approaches in spin transport
John Newton Chapman
for contributions to measurement of magnetization processes in thin films and nanostructures
Goutam Chattopadhyay
for contributions to development of sources, sensors, and coupling structures at terahertz frequencies
Subhasis Chaudhuri
for contributions to graduate-level education in electrical engineering
Shyi-Ming Chen
for contributions to fuzzy reasoning, forecasting and information retrieval
Shijie Cheng
for contributions to control of power systems with energy storage
Sandeep Chennakeshu
for leadership of mobile handset development
Marco Chiani
for contributions to wireless communication systems
Albert Chin
for contributions to high-K dielectrics and metal gate electrodes for complementary metal-oxide semiconductor
Pak Chung Ching
for leadership in engineering education and accreditation
Horia Chiriac
for contributions to technology of amorphous glass-coated magnetic microwires and nanowires
Bo Hyung Cho
for contributions to large-scale distributed power electronics systems
Debabani Choudhury
for contributions to millimeter wave enabling technologies
Keith M. Chugg
for contributions to adaptive and iterative data detection and decoding
Jen-Inn Chyi
for contributions to III-V compound semiconductor optoelectronic devices
Lori A. Clarke
for contributions to software testing and verification
Carlos Artemio Coello Coello
for contributions to multi-objective optimization and constraint-handling techniques Patrizio Colaneri
for contributions to periodic and switching control
Steve C. Cripps
for contributions to broadband and high-efficiency radio frequency power amplifiers Steven Andrew Cummer
for contributions to lightning remote sensing and artificial electromagnetic materials Michael Donald Dahlin
for contributions to scalable networked systems
Paul Cooper Davis
for development of bipolar integrated circuits
Vivek K. De
for contributions to low power microprocessor design
Kristin Maria De Meyer
for contributions to exploratory complementary metal-oxide semiconductor field-effect transistors
Daniel Manuel Dias
for contributions to scalable commercial computing systems
Bernard Dieny
for contributions to the development of nanomagnetism and spin-electronic devices, including spin valves
Xiaoqing Ding
for contributions to multi-lingual character recognition and face recognition systems Ajay Divakaran
for contributions to multimedia content analysis
Daniel R. Doan
for contributions to development of standards for electric arc hazards
Miwako Doi
for contributions to the human interface of document processing
Bruce Randall Donald
for contributions in robotics, microelectromechanical systems, and computational molecular biology
John Michael Dudley
for contributions to ultrafast optics and supercontinuum generation in photonic crystal fiber
Tolga Mete Duman
for contributions to coding and modulation for wireless, recording and underwater acoustic channels
Pierre Edmond Dupont
for contributions to modeling and control of frictional contact in robotics
Emad S. Ebbini
for contributions to ultrasound temperature imaging and dual-mode ultrasound
Tarek El-Ghazawi
for contributions to reconfigurable computing and parallel programming
Elza Erkip
for contributions to multi-user and cooperative communications
Shanhui Fan
for contributions to nanophotonics
Veronique Ferlet-Cavrois
for contributions to understanding of radiation effects on electronic devices
Andrea Ferrero
for contributions to microwave vector network analyzer calibration techniques and active load-pull metrology
John Michael Fitzpatrick
for contributions to medical image registration and surgical navigation
Bob Frankston
for contributions to the first electronic spread sheet and home networking
Yoshihiro Fujita
for contributions to imaging systems for high resolution television
Moncef Gabbouj
for contributions to nonlinear signal processing and video communication
Paul D. Gader
for contributions to computational intelligence algorithms for landmine and explosive object detection
Mark John Gales
for contributions to acoustic modeling for speech recognition
Ian Galton
for contributions to high-performance mixed-signal integrated circuits using digital calibration techniques
Gregory R. Ganger
for contributions to metadata integrity in file systems
David Gesbert
for contributions to multi-antenna and multi-user communication theory and their applications
Dennis Lee Goeckel
for contributions to wireless communication systems and networks
Maria Sabrina Greco
for contributions to non-Gaussian radar clutter modeling and signal processing algorithms
Voicu Zamfir Groza
for contributions to floating-point analog-to-digital conversion
Piyush Gupta
for contributions to wireless networks
Lino Guzzella
for contributions to automotive control systems to reduce pollution emission and fuel consumption
Mounir Hamdi
for contributions to design and analysis of high-speed packet switching
Dan W. Hammerstrom
for contributions to high performance computer architectures for pattern recognition, image processing, and neural network emulation
Arun Hampapur
for contributions to video indexing, video search and surveillance systems
Yunghsiang Sam Han
for contributions to decoding techniques
Mary Jean Harrold
for contributions to software systems
Craig Jay Hartley
for contributions to high frequency ultrasonic medical instrumentation
Robert Wendell Heath
for contributions to multiple antenna wireless communications
Joachim Viktor Rudolf Heberlein
for contributions to plasma arc-electrode technologies
Christopher John Hegarty
for contributions to satellite navigation for civil aviation
Jukka A. Henriksson
for contributions to mobile digital television
Digh Hisamoto
for contributions to complementary metal-oxide semiconductor devices
John York Hung
for contributions to control technology for industrial electronics
Yehea Ismail
for contributions to high-performance circuits and interconnects
Mark A. Itzler
for leadership in avalanche photodiode technologies
Arun K. Iyengar
for contributions to computational infrastructure of Web applications
Douglas W. Jacobson
for contributions to information assurance education and practice
Luis Jofre-Roca
for contributions to antenna near-field characterization and imaging
Kevin Jones
for contributions to understanding of ion implantation damage using electron microscopy
Laxmikant V. Kale
for development of parallel programming techniques
Hillol Kargupta
for contributions to distributed data mining
Stephen William Keckler
for contributions to computer architectures and memory systems
Karl Gene Kempf
for applications of control and decision theories in industries
Ronald Meek Keyser
for contributions to high purity germanium detectors for gamma-ray spectroscopy Sergey N. Kharkovsky
for contributions to microwave techniques for the evaluation of materials and structures Changhyun Kim
for contributions to low voltage, high performance, high density memory design
Kiho Kim
for contributions to high-speed next-generation orthogonal frequency division multiplexed multiple-antenna wireless networks
Eun Sok Kim
for contributions to microelectromechanical systems
Shin'ichiro Kimura
for contributions to advanced stack memory cells for high density dynamic randon access memories
Paul Eugene Kinahan
for contributions to positron emission tomography
Peter Rene Kinget
for contributions to analog and radio frequency integrated circuits
Frederick A. Kish
for development and commercialization of high-efficiency transparent-substrate AlGaInP light-emitting diodes and monolithic large-scale InP photonic integrated circuits
Uming Ko
for leadership in ultra-low power circuit techniques
Johan Wolfgang Koch
for contributions to radar processing and target tracking theory
Hermann Koch
for advancements in gas-insulated transmission lines
Visa Koivunen
for contributions to statistical signal processing for multichannel signals and sensor arrays
Thomas Joseph Kolze
for contributions to physical layer architecture in communication systems
Ioannis Kontoyiannis
for contributions to data compression
Dwarakadas Pralhaddas Kothari
for contributions in electrical engineering education
Ram Kumar Krishnamurthy
for contributions to high performance and low power digital circuits for microprocessors Thomas Francis Kuech
for contributions to electronic materials growth for epitaxial devices
Kelin Jo Kuhn
for contributions to high performance complementary metal-oxide semiconductor device technology for microprocessors
Tei-Wei Kuo
for contributions to real-time embedded systems and flash-memory storage systems Santosh Kumari Kurinec
for leadership in integrating innovative microelectronics research in engineering education
Fujio Kurokawa
for contributions to switching power converter control
Niels Kuster
for contributions to the area of near-field exposures and dosimetry for radiofrequency fields in biomedical research
Sidney Bertram Lang
for contributions to the understanding of pyroelectric and polarization phenomena in solid dielectrics
Jay H. Lee
for contributions to model-based predictive control applications
Kwang Bok Lee
for contributions to high-speed wireless communication systems
Jae Hong Lee
for contributions to wireless communication systems
Te-Won Lee
for contributions to independent component analysis algorithms
Kwok Wa Leung
for contributions to the development of the dielectric resonator antenna
Bo Li
for contributions to content distribution via the internet
Wen Jung Li
for contributions in low-power integrated nanotube sensors and devices
Kai Li
for contributions to distributed shared memory, cluster communication, and deduplication storage systems
Han-Xiong Li
for contributions to applications of fuzzy logic control
Shipeng Li
for contributions to the advancement of image and video coding
Ying-Chang Liang
for contributions to cognitive radio communications
Chih-Jen Lin
for contributions to support vector machine algorithms and software
Kwang-Lung Lin
for contributions to development of lead-free solder alloys and material interactions Johan Paul Marie Gerard Linnartz
for leadership in security with noisy data
Juin J. Liou
for contributions to development of electrostatic discharge protection of integrated circuits
Jiming Liu
for contributions to web intelligence and multi-agent autonomy-oriented computing Guoping Liu
for contributions to networked control systems
Patrick Joseph Loughlin
for contributions to time-frequency analysis and nonstationary signal processing Ahmed Louri
for contributions to optical interconnection networks for parallel computing
Nigel Hamilton Lovell
for contributions to medical device technologies including telehealth systems and visual prostheses
Jianqiang Lu
for contributions to three-dimensional integrated circuit technology
Paolo Lugli
for contributions to nanostructured materials and devices
Joseph William Lyding
for contributions to nanofabrication and metal-oxide semiconductor transistor reliability John Lygeros
for contributions to hybrid and stochastic systems and applications
Dirk Bernadus Marie M. Klaassen
for contributions to semiconductor device modeling and simulation
Wei-Ying Ma
for contributions to multimedia information retrieval
Jan Marian Maciejowski
for contributions to system identification and control
Chris Alan Mack
for contributions to semiconductor microlithography
Kofi Afolabi Makinwa
for the development of precision analog circuits and integrated sensor systems
Erik Jan Marinissen
for contributions to modular testing of core-based system chips
Rainer Martin
for contributions to speech enhancement for mobile communications and hearing aids Andrew Charles Marvin
for contributions to metrology techniques for electromagnetic compatibility
Maja J. Mataric
for contributions to robot coordination and learning in human-robot systems
Luke James Mawst
for contributions to semiconductor lasers
Stephen John Maybank
for contributions to statistical and geometric methods in computer vision
Kathryn S. McKinley
for contributions to compiler technologies
Stephen McLaughlin
for contributions to statistical and nonlinear signal processing techniques in communication systems
Nasir Memon
for contributions to media security and compression
Lalit K. Mestha
for contributions to digital printing systems control
Anthony Kinnaird Milne
for leadership in remote sensing applications
Vladimir V. Mitin
for contributions to sensors and detectors
Biswadip (Bobby) Mitra
for leadership in the semiconductor industry and very-large-scale integrated circuit design
Daniel M. Mittleman
for contributions to terahertz radiation imaging, sensing, and spectroscopy
Dharmendra S. Modha
for contributions to cognitive computing and caching algorithms
S. O. Reza Moheimani
for contributions to control of nanopositioning systems
Eric Louis Mokole
for leadership and contributions to ultra-wideband radar, waveform diversity, and transionospheric space radar
John M. Moreland
for contributions to magnetic applications of scanning probe microscopy and microsystem technologies
Paul A. Morton
for contributions to optical transmitters
Peter Moulton
for contributions to development of laser and nonlinear optics technology, including the invention of the Ti:sapphire laser
Charles John Mozina
for contributions to protection of electrical power systems
Patric Muggli
for contributions to plasma wakefield acceleration of electrons and positrons
Subhas Chandra Mukhopadhyay
for development of low-cost smart sensors and sensing systems
Larry Akio Nagahara
for leadership in nanotechnology devices and measurement applications
Yoshinobu Nakagome
for pioneering development of low-voltage dynamic random access memory circuits and low-leakage complementary metal-oxide semiconductor circuits
Yoshihiko Nakamura
for contributions to robotics
Sanjiv Nanda
for contributions to algorithm design for wireless in wide area and local area network systems
Asoke Kumar Nandi
for contributions to signal processing and its applications
Koichi Nara
for contributions to automation of power distribution systems
Evgenii E. Narimanov
for contributions to nanophotonics and microlasers
Thomas E. Neal
for leadership in quantifying arc flash exposure, clothing ignition and arc ratings for worker protection
Bradley J. Nelson
for contributions to nano- and micro-scale robots and systems
Michel M. Ney
for contributions to modeling in electromagnetics
Hermann J. Ney
for contributions to statistical language modeling, statistical machine translation, and large vocabulary speech recognition
Natalia K. Nikolova-Zimmerman
for contributions to computer-aided analysis of microwave systems
Ali Nourai
for contributions to energy storage technologies
Ken Kyongyop O
for contributions to ultra-high frequency complementary metal-oxide semiconductor circuits
Yasutaka Ogawa
for contributions to estimation techniques and antenna signal processing
Joseph Olorunfemi Ojo
for contributions to dual stator winding electric machines
Allison Mariko Okamura
for contributions to the design and control of haptic systems and medical robotics Sakae Okubo
for contributions to video coding and multimedia communication systems
Erik Ordentlich
for contributions to universal algorithms and data compression
Paul Ottinger
for contributions to physics of intense charged particle beams and vacuum pulsed-power technology
M. Tamer Ozsu
for contributions to distributed data management and multimedia database systems Christof Paar
for contributions to cryptographic engineering
Dorin Panescu
for contributions to medical devices for cardiac applications
Shivendra S. Panwar
for contributions to design and analysis of communication networks
Ioannis (John) Papapolymerou
for contributions to flexible, microwave and wireless components and systems
Nikos Paragios
for contributions to continuous and discrete inference in computer vision
Manish Parashar
for contributions to parallel and distributed computing
Thomas Parisini
for developments in neural network learning approaches
Raymond Sydney Pengelly
for contributions to high-frequency field effect transistor design and circuit applications Eric René Pottier
for contributions to polarimetric synthetic aperture radar
Balaji Prabhakar
for contributions to network theory and algorithms
Robert Marcel Puers
for contributions to implantable microelectromechanical systems
Si-Zhao Joe Qin
for contributions to model predictive control technology and fault diagnosis in industrial processes
Susanto Rahardja
for leadership in digital audio and signal processing
Johann Peter Reithmaier
for research in active semiconductor nanostructures
Gabriel Alfonso Rincon-Mora
for contributions to energy and power integrated circuit design
James Alexander Ritcey
for contributions to bit-interleaved coded modulation with iterative decoding
Kelly S. Robinson
for contributions to electrostatic performance of manufacturing processes and imaging devices
Jose Rodriguez
for the development of new topologies and control methods for power electronic converters and drives
Paul Alan Rosen
for contributions to Earth and planetary radar remote sensing
Elyse Rosenbaum
for contributions to electrostatic discharge reliability of integrated circuits
Catherine P. Rosenberg
for contributions to resource management in wireless and satellite networks
Yuriy Rozanov
for contributions to electrical power engineering education
Thomas Patrick Ryan
for applications of electromagnetic and acoustic systems and techniques for thermal therapy
William Eugene Ryan
for contributions to channel coding for reliable data transmission and storage
John Scott Sadowsky
for contributions to commercial and military wireless communications
Jawad A. Salehi
for contributions to fundamental principles of optical code division multiple access Philippe Salembier
for contributions to region-based image analysis and mathematical morphology for compression and indexing
Gurtej Sandhu
for leadership in development of silicon complementary metal-oxide semiconductor process technology for semiconductor memory devices
Vincent John Saporita
for contributions to workplace safety through the application of fusing technology Edward H. Sargent
for contributions to colloidal quantum dots optoelectronic devices
Anna Scaglione
for contributions to filterbank precoding for wireless transmission and signal processing for cooperative sensor networks
Tuviah Ehud (Ed) Schlesinger
for contributions to electro-optic devices and heat-assisted magnetic recording Stephen Walter Schneider
for leadership in integrated wide bandwidth array technology
Donatella Sciuto
for contributions to embedded system design
Steven M. Seitz
for contributions to three-dimensional computer vision
Pankaj (PK) K. Sen
f or leadership in arc flash hazard research and electrical safety curriculum
Wouter Anton Serdijn
for contributions to integrated circuits for medical devices and wireless communications Fred W. Sexton
for contributions to ionizing radiation and catastrophic single-event effects in microelectronics
Zheng John Shen
for contributions to the development of lateral power metal-oxide semiconductor field-effect transistors
Frank Shi
for contributions to optoelectronic packaging technologies
Leyuan Shi
for contributions to nested partitions optimization methodology
Masanobu Shimada
for contributions to radar remote sensing technologies
Yuriy S. Shmaliy
for contributions to optimal methods for timekeeping and statistical theory of piezoelectric systems
Neil Gilbert Siegel
for leadership in the development of the digital battlefield
Laurence Ray Simar
for leadership in digital signal processor architecture development
Jane Marie Simmons
for contributions to optical network architecture and algorithms
Morris Samuel Sloman
for contributions to adaptive policy based management of distributed and pervasive systems
Roy Smith
for contributions to robust model validation and advanced control system applications James Henry Stathis
for contributions to complementary metal-oxide semiconductor gate-oxide reliability Joseph Staudinger
for contributions to wireless communications systems
Guy Lewis Steele
for contributions to the definition, design and standardization of computer languages Yossef Steinberg
for contributions to information theory
Andreas Stolcke
for contributions to statistical language modeling, automatic speech recognition and understanding, and automatic speaker recognition
Ganesh Shastri Subbarayan
for contributions to reliability and their associated computational techniques in mechanics
Hiroaki Sugiura
for leadership in color management technology in multimedia systems
Akihiko Sugiyama
for contributions to speech and audio signal processing
Gaurav Suhas Sukhatme
for contributions to multi-robot systems
Qibin Sun
for contributions to multimedia security
Myung Hoon Sunwoo
for contributions to multimedia and communications
Tanveer F. Syeda-Mahmood
for contributions to content-based image and video indexing and retrieval
Dennis Michael Sylvester
for contributions to energy-efficient integrated circuits
Richard P. Taylor
for contributions to protection of electrical power systems
Chinthananda Tellambura
for contributions to physical layer wireless communication theory
Claire J. Tomlin
for contributions to hybrid control systems with applications to Air Traffic Management, Unmanned Aerial Vehicles, and Systems Biology
Isabel Trancoso
for sustained contributions to speech technology, especially in the provision of research in and resources for the Portuguese language
Mitchell D. Trott
for contributions to wireless communication
Masaru Uchiyama
for contributions to design, modeling, and control of robotic structures
Kunio Uchiyama
for contributions to power-efficient microprocessors
Vinay A. Vaishampayan
for contributions to error-resilient compression systems
2010年最新世界五百强中国企业名单 公司标志公司名称主要业务营业收入亿美元 7 中国石化炼油1875.18 8 国家电网电力1844.96 10 中国石油天 然气 炼油1654.96 77 中国移动通 信 电信 717.49 87 中国工商银 行 银行692.95 112 鸿海精密电子593.24 116 中国建设银 行 银行583.61 118 中国人寿保险 570.19 133 中国铁道建 筑总公司 工程建筑520.44 137 中国中铁工程建筑507.04 141 中国农业银 行 银行 497.42 143 中国银行银行496.82
156 中国南方电 网 电力457.35 182 东风汽车汽车394.02 187 中国建筑工 程总公司 工程建筑381.17 203 中化集团贸易355.77 204 中国电信电信355.57 223 上汽集团汽车336.29 224 中交集团工程建筑334.65 242 来宝集团贸易311.83 252 中国海洋石 油总公司 炼油306.80 254 中信集团多样化306.05 258 一汽集团汽车302.37 275 中国南方工 业集团 多样化287.57 276 宝钢集团金属285.91 281 国泰金融控 股 保险283.15
302 和记黄埔多元化269.38 312 中粮集团贸易260.98 313 中国华能集 团 电力260.19 314 河北钢铁集 团 金属259.24 315 中冶集团工程建筑258.68 327 广达电脑计算机254.29 330 中国航空工业 集团 航空航天251.89 332 中国五矿集团贸易249.56 348 中国兵器工业 集团 多样化241.50 352 中钢集团金属240.14 356 神华集团煤炭236.05 368 中国联通电信231.83 371 中国人民保险 集团 保险231.16
小升初数学试卷 一、填空题(共6小题,每小题2分,满分12分) 1.生产的90个零件中,有10个是废品,合格率是90%.(判断对错). 2.真分数除以假分数的商一定比1小.(判断对错) 3.大圆周长与直径的比值大于小圆周长与直径的比值.(判断对错) 4.一个长方形的长增加50%,宽减少,长方形的面积不变.(判断对错) 5.一根木料锯成4段要4分钟,锯成7段要7分钟.(判断对错) 6.甲、乙两数是正整数,如果甲数的恰好是乙数的,则甲、乙两数和的最小值是13.(判断对错) 二、选择题(共10小题,每小题3分,满分30分) 7.甲数是a,比乙数的3倍少b,表示乙数的式子是________ . 8.的分子扩大3倍,要使分数大小不变,分母应加上________ . 9.已知M=4322×1233,N=4321×1234,下面结论正确的是________ 10.(2015?深圳)小明上学期期末考试语文86分,数学比语文、数学两科的平均分高6分,则数学期末考试的分数是________ . 11.盒子里有8个黄球,5个红球,至少摸________ 次一定会摸到红球. 12.甲步行每分钟行80米,乙骑自行车每分钟200米,二人同时同地相背而行3分钟后,乙立即调头来追甲,再经过________ 分钟乙可追上甲. 13.某砖长24厘米,宽12厘米,高5厘米,用这样的砖堆成一个正方体,用砖的块数可以为________ . 14.小华从A到B,先下坡再上坡共有小时,如果两地相距24千米,下坡每小时行4千米,上坡每小时行3千米,那么原路返回要________ 小时.
15.已知× <+ ,且a、b、c都是不等于0的自然数,则有________ . 16.同一宿舍住着小花、小朵、小美、小丽四名学生,正在听音乐,她们中有一个人在修指甲,一人在做头发,一人在化妆,一人在看书,已知:小花不在修指甲,也不在看书(2)小朵不在化妆,也不在修指甲(3)如果小花不在化妆,那么小美就不在修指甲(4)小丽不在看书,也不在修指甲,下列说法正确的是() A. 小花在化妆 B. 小朵在做头发 C. 小美在做头发 D. 小丽在化妆 三、解答题(共6小题,满分12分) 17.一座城市地图中两地图上距离为10cm,表示实际距离30km,该幅地图的比例尺是________. 18.在边长为a厘米的正方形上剪下一个最大的圆,这个圆与正方形的周长比是________. 19.一辆汽车的速度是每小时59千米,现有一块每5小时慢10分钟的表,若用该表计时,则测得这辆汽车的速度是________千米/小时. 20.如图是一个棱长4厘米的正方体,在正方体上面正中向下挖一个棱长是2厘米的正方体小洞,接着在小洞的底面正中再向下挖一个棱长是1厘米正方体小洞,最后得到的立方体图形的表面积是多少平方厘米? 21.在生活中,经常把一些同样大小的圆柱管如图捆扎起来,下面我们来探索捆扎时绳子的长度,图中,每个圆的直径都是8厘米,当圆柱管放置放式是“单层平放”时,捆扎后的横截面积如图所示: 那么,当圆柱管有100个时需要绳子________厘米(π取3) 22.有一个10级的楼梯,某人每次能登上1级或2级,现在他要从地面登上第10级,有________种不同的方式. 四、解方程 23.解方程: ①3.2x﹣4×3=52 ②8(x﹣2)=2(x+7)
2012年清华大学博士研究生拟录取名单公示 2012年清华大学博士研究生拟录取名单(名单附后)现已确定,现予以公示,公示时间为2012年7月9日—2012年7月16日。公示期内,如对拟录取名单有异议,请以书面形式,具名向清华大学研究生招生办公室反映。 清华大学研究生招生办公室 2012年7月9日 000 建筑学院 本科直博 毕波、曹建平、丰晓航、黄华青、李子爱、梁超、廖凌云、刘畅、刘彦辰、罗茂辉、吕帅、孙昊德、孙筱、王建竹、王牧洲、王逸凡、杨乐、张亦驰、赵东旭、赵文宁、郑姝影 公开招考 陈荣钦、段文、高雪梅、姜洋、李旻昊、梁宇舒、刘平浩、涂壤、王丽芳、王敏、王鹏苏、吴昊天、徐斌、徐跃家、许东锬、许愿、薛飞、薛峰、杨澍、杨希、张涛、赵明、郑珊珊 003 土木工程系 本科直博 陈航、何田丰、贾宇涵、孔郁斐、李一昕、刘婷、刘旸、刘喆、孟鑫淼、钱炜武、施正捷、孙玉进、谭辉、王浩、吴守君、吴越、徐克龙、徐杨菲、徐跃进、许立言、杨帆、袁星、周侃 公开招考 崔成臣、高帅、桂强、韩鹏飞、韩智光、菅美英、蒋凌飞、解琳琳、孔源、刘晖、石丽梅、孙智源、吴凡、张剑寒 004 水利水电工程系 本科直博 安晨歌、陈文创、陈英健、程立、高然、龚婷婷、黄海、黎嘉宁、梁国贺、梁立昕、刘德天、刘星、刘延、吕恒、马睿、苗蔚、钱鹏、尚文绣、王腾、王翔南、王小雯、吴永妍、杨文宇、袁强、张晨笛、张鹏伟、郑志磊 公开招考 柏睿、戴东宸、丁瑞、贺志华、蒋博、金鑫鑫、李鹏飞、梁涛、刘国威、秦翠翠、沈忱、王艾、王浩、杨飞、杨明祥、于汪洋、张磊、张幸幸 005 环境学院 本科直博 陈欣、陈雪景、杜子文、郭泓利、郝瀚、郝就笑、洪朝鹏、花秀宁、季浩卿、柯
各高校2011高考录取分数线汇总 点击:https://www.wendangku.net/doc/6b13256414.html,/2065884.html 即可查询 云南 昆明理工大学云南大学西南林业大学 2011云南普通高校招生二本A类征集志愿招生计划 云南公布2011年高招本科二批A类录取分数线 重庆 重庆大学重庆邮电大学西南大学西南政法大学 重庆2011高招本科第二批部分院校录取情况 重庆高招提前批本科部分院校录取情况 重庆高考提前批本科理工类录取情况公布 湖北 华中师范大学武汉理工大学华中农业大学中国地质大学华中科技大学 武汉大学武汉科技大学湖北大学中南财经政法大学 湖北高考一批本科院校平行志愿投档线 湖北高招提前批分数线公布 北京 中国人民大学北京大学清华大学北京交通大学北京师范大学 中央美术学院北京航空航天 大学 北京工业大学北京理工大学中央财经大学 北京林业大学北京外国语大 学 中国农业大学中国政法大学中国传媒大学 中央民族大学北京中医药大 学 北京化工大学通 知 北京体育大学中央音乐学院 首都经济贸易大学中央戏剧学院 北京第二外国语 学院 北京科技大学北京语言大学
首都师范大学中国地质大学对外经济贸易大 学 中国石油大学中国矿业大学 北京邮电大学北京大学医学 部 华北电力大学首都医科大学国际关系学院 中国人民公安大 学 2011北京高招本科三批剩余计划 北京部分高校公布高招二本提档线 北大小语种在京录取分数线发布 各高校在京一批次提档分数线公布 山东 中国石油大学(华 东) 中国海洋大学青岛科技大学青岛理工大学山东大学2011山东高招二本第一次征集志愿分数线公布 威海高考二本第一次控制线公布:文科512理科503 山东7高校二本录取分数线出炉政法学院文531 山东本科一批二志愿投档情况统计表 山东本科一批一志愿投档情况统计表 上海 上海交通大学复旦大学上海大学上海财经大学上海外国语大学 华东师范大学华东理工大学东华大学同济大学 2011上海高招二本批次投档分数线(文科) 2011上海高招二本批次投档分数线(理科) 上海高考第一批本科投档分数线公布 上海普通高校招生一本批次投档分数线 辽宁 中国医科大学大连海事大学大连理工大学辽宁大学东北大学
深圳市百合外国语学校2016初中招生理科综合能力评估 一、 判断题 1.因为圆周长d C π=,所以π与d 成反比例。( ) 2.把甲、乙、丙、丁四人分成两组,每组2人,则甲,乙分在同一组的可能性为6 1。( ) 3.周长相等的圆、正方形、长方形三种图形中,面积最大的是正方形。( ) 4.一件商品,降低原价的%20后,现在又提价%20,商品现在的价格和原来一样。( ) 5.把棱长为20厘米的正方体木块,分割成棱长为4厘米的小正方体,可以分割成25块。( ) 6.m 、n 是不为0的自然数,3=÷n m ,那么m ,n 的最大公因数是n ,它们的最小公倍数是m.( ) 二、选择题 7.莉莉有张数相同的5元和1元的零钱若干,你认为它的钱可能是( ) A.38元 B.36元 C. 28元 D. 8元 8.把250克盐溶于1千克水中,盐占盐水重量的( ) A.25% B. 125% C. 20% D.15% 9.如下图中的四个正方形的边长均相等,其中阴影部分面积最大的图形是() A. B. C. D. 10. 墙上有一面镜子,镜子对面的墙上有一个数字式电子钟。如果在镜子里看到该电子钟的时间显示如图所示,那么它的实际时间是( ) A .12∶51 B .15∶21 C .15∶51 D .12∶21 11. 如图,用8块相同的长方形地砖刚好拼成一个宽为20 cm 的矩形图案(地砖间的缝隙忽略不计),则每块长方形地砖的面积是 A .20 cm 2 B .40 cm 2 C .60 cm 2 D .75 cm 2 12.如图所示,已知在正方形网格中,每个小方格都是边长为1的正方形,A 和B 两点在小方格的格点上,点C 也在小方格的格点上,且以A ,B ,C 为顶点的三角形的面积为1个平方单位,则满足条件的C 点的个数为( ) A .3个 B .4个 C .5个 D .6个 13.一个袋子中装有除了颜色以外都相同的红、白、黑三种球共10个,红球个数 的5倍与白球个数之和为20,任意从袋中摸出一球,可能性最大的是( ) A.红球 B.白去 C.黑球 D.三种球一样 14.繁分数64 16316216116011++++化简后的整数部分是( ) A.9 B.10 C.11 D.12
2010年全球银行品牌500强排行榜[编辑] 1-100 Currency:USD million Rank 2010 Rank 2009 Brand Domicile Brand value 2009 Market cap 2009* Brand value/ market cap(%) Brand rating 2009 Brand value 2008 Brand rating 2008 1 1 HSBC UK 28,47 2 193,794 15% AAA+ 25,364 AAA+ 2 2 Bank of America US 26,047 111,754 23% AAA+ 21,017 AAA 3 4 Santander Spain 25,576 128,087 20% AAA+ 10,840 AA 4 3 Wells Fargo US 21,916 131,22 5 17% AA 14,508 AA 5 7 Citi US 14,362 70,105 20% A+ 9,810 A 6 8 BNP Paribas France 14,060 67,144 21% AA 9,360 AA- 7 17 Goldman Sachs US 13,887 93,316 15% AAA+ 6,753 AAA- 8 10 Chase US 13,400 69,901 19% AA 8,747 A+ 9 12 Bradesco Brazil 13,299 56,583 24% AAA- 7,698 AA 10 14 Barclays UK 13,134 56,155 23% AA 7,583 A-
工商银行重庆分行和建设银行重庆分行 大堂助理 600人 岗位职责:1、客户推荐:做好大堂等候区的互动,发放宣传折页,发现客户及时向个人客户经理进行推荐。 2、客户分流、填单:大堂助理应主要承担问候客户,负责引导客户取号,合理分流引导客户,指导客户填单、复印证件、核查证件、指导客户使用自助设备和电子银行设备、为客户提供基本的咨询服务等工作。 3、产品宣传:对银行金融产品进行宣传。 4、协助管理大堂:负责维护营业场所秩序,对设备运行进行监督检查,协调处理营业厅内的突发事件。协助大堂经理进行工前准备和环境检查。 职位要求:1、性别:男女不限; 2、年龄:22岁——28岁; 3、身高:160CM(女)/170CM(男),形象气质佳、健康状况良好、沟通卸掉能力强、亲和力好; 4、学历水平:大专或以上学历(若为在校生则只限2011年7月前毕业者); 5、有金融行业或服务行业或销售工作经验优先。 工作地点: 主城各区及各区县支行 福利待遇:2000-2500/月+五险一金 兴业银行 职位名称:“兴业通”业务代表 职位类别:市场营销类 所属机构:兴业银行重庆分行 工作地点:重庆市区 工作职责:1、主要负责“兴业通”POS收单业务的市场拓展及营销工作;2、负责“兴业通”POS收单客户需求信息的收集与客情维护;3、对“兴 业通”收单业务交易背景、交易主体的真实性、合法性进行调查;4、 负责“兴业通”POS收单机具的日常维修护理。 任职要求:1、全日制专科及以上学历;2、年龄30周岁以下;3、身心健康,品行端正,无不良行为记录;4、有银行及其它金融工作经验者优先。收入:面议 职位名称:大堂经理 职位类别:市场营销类 所属机构:兴业银行重庆分行 工作地点:重庆市区
湖南2011年高考录取分数线公布 2011年06月25日11:45腾讯高考[微博]我要评论(404) 字号:T|T 湖南省2011年普通高校招生录取控制分数线(一) 转播到腾讯微博 注:1、在本科提前批中,军事院校(含国防生)中的一类院校执行本科一批录取控制分数线,二类院校执行本科二批录取控制分数线;外省院校艺术专业(含湖南大学(招生办)和中南大学(招生办)的音乐类专业)的专业录取控制分数线由招生学校依据有关规定确定,其文化录取控制分数线为:按独立设置本科艺术院校招生政策招生院校(专业)的文化录取控制分数线由学校自主划定,其他外省院校艺术专业的文化录取控制分数线为:文科类343分、理科类319分;在湘院校音乐类和美术类专业(不含湖南大学和中南大学的音乐类专业)、湖南师范大学分专业划线的艺术专业的录取控制分数线将于7月5日向社会公布。 2、符合军事院校(含国防生)招生条件且填报了相关志愿的初检合格考生,应按报名所在地军分区和招生部门的要求,自行参加军事院校招生的政治考核、体检复查和面试,不再另行通知。 3、安排在专科提前批招生的外省院校艺术专业的专业录取控制分数线由招生学校自主划定,其文化录取控制分数线为170分。 4、安排在非提前批(含本、专科)的艺术专业招生,执行我省划定的相应批次的录取控制分数线。 5、今年政策规定,在湘高校生源不足时,可按考生填报的征集志愿(高职专科批为第二次征集志愿)在批次录取控制分数线下20分(高职专科院校的特殊专业为30分)以内从高分到低分投档录取。 6、高考文化科目的单科成绩位于全省前万分之一的本科三批(B)录取控制分数线以上考生名单将于6月26日在“湖南招生考试信息港”(https://www.wendangku.net/doc/6b13256414.html,)网站上公布。 湖南省2011年普通高校招生录取控制分数线(二)
世界500强企业分析报告2018世界500强企业排名 2012年《财富》世界500强企业排行榜日前出炉,中国企业入围数量和排位大幅上升。中国共有79家企业上榜,其中中国内地和香港上榜企业达到73家,比上一年度增加12家,成为除美国以外上榜公司数量最多的国家。而在10年前,仅有11家中国企业上榜。10年间取得这样的成绩值得让人高兴,因为在某种意义上这标志着本世纪初国家制定的关于发展具有国际竞争力的大型企业的战略规划进一步取得成功,具有重要的指标意义。正如法新社所说,这份榜单反映了世界经济版图的变化,中国企业上榜的数量与中国世界第二大经济体的地位更加相称。自1994年以来,美国《财富》杂志每年都要公布世界500强经济指标。它不仅反映各国大企业的发展规模和经营业绩,是企业用来判断自身实力和国际竞争力的重要指标,也体现了国家之间经济实力的对比。中国作为发展中的大国,要真正成为世界经济强国,就应该拥有更多的世界500强企业。对500强发展规律的认识,更是中国企业研究重要任务。在世界500强企业名单公布的前后,美国企业500强和中国企业500强名单也相继公布,这为我们的进一步分析研究提供了更多的参照体系。向世界看齐,向国际一流企业看齐,是作为世界经济大国的企业应有的态度。本文利用《财富》杂志相关经济指标,结合企业个案的研究,透过这些数据的对比,解读世界经济的增长点,并对中国企业的发展规律与方向进行初步分析。从500强企业看世界经济版图十年变迁世界500强是世界各国经济实力的标志。细心的人不难发现,今年各国上榜企业的数量和国家的经济实力排名有着惊人的相似,尤其是上榜企业数量最多的六个国家,同时也是在GDP世界排名中最靠前的六个国家。今年入围世界500强的企业里,上榜企业数量最多的国家依次是:美国132家,中国79家,日本68家,德国32家,法国32家,英国27家,韩国13家。而最新公布的数据显示在2011年GDP世界排名中位居前10位的国家依次是:美国、中国、日本、德国、法国、英国、意大利、巴西、加拿大、俄罗斯。1.中国企业连续9年增加,由11家上榜到79家上榜,是世界经济版图10年来最大变化。今年的世界500强企业中,共有79家中国企业上榜,比去年增加了10家。中国内地企业的数量达到69家,首次超过了日本的68家。事实上,这是中国上榜企业数量连续第9年增加,而仅仅在一年多前,中国的GDP首次超过日本,成为世界第二大经济体,这次《财富》杂志发布的结果更是为此做了注脚。只要今年中国经济能达到如政府预期的7.5%的增长目标,那么明年中国上榜企业的数量肯定会继续增加,悬念在于以这种增加的速度,中国什么时候能超过美国,成为拥有世界500强企业最多的国家。2.美、中、日、欧四强称雄,欧洲英、法、德三足鼎立。从纵向看,2001年以来的世界500强中,除中国异军突起外,长期是美日欧三大板块称雄。然而到2011年,中国大幅上升,跻身四强,列于第二位。从某种意义上说,中国增加的60多家企业是从美日欧这三家蛋糕里切出来的。在2001年世界500强企业中,美国、日本分别占有186和105席,欧盟主要国家(德、意、英、法、荷、瑞士、瑞典、西班牙)占有143席,可谓旗鼓相当。而美国、日本、欧盟三强之和为434席,占了500强企业数量的86.8%,主导着世界经济的基本格局,其余席位则相对比较分散,其中,亚洲(主要是东亚地区)进入500强的企业数量呈增长趋势,到2001年为25家,约占总量的5%。3.美国企业连续第10年减少,在全球影响力继续下降。虽然目前美国仍然拥有数量最多的入围企业,但在过去10年里,美国上榜企业数量减少的幅度在各国中也居首位。今年有132家上榜企业以美国为总部所在地,比上年减少了一家。值得注意的是这是美国上榜企业连续第10年减少。10年前,美国有197家公司上榜,其上榜企业的收入占到了当时500强企业总收入的42%。在这之前,美国企业的数量不断增加,由1995年149家到1998年175家,2002年更达到197家,占全部数量1/3以上。与此相当的是,美国超巨型企业的竞争力也在不断增强,世界排名前100强企业
打印本文关闭窗口 2011项城一高高考本科一批录取名单(理科) 作者:佚名 文章来源:本站原创 点击数5728 更新时间:2011-7-31 10:05:41 文章录入:gmtdwf 责任编辑:admin 2011高考项城一高本科一批录取名单(理科) 姓名分数录取院校姓名分数录取院校姓名分数录取院校 韩超豪693清华大学周超619哈尔滨工业大学(威海)司永光602浙江工业大学 苏萌萌679北京大学医学部孙盼盼619华北电力大学(保定)师会娟602浙江工业大学 马跃674清华大学陈冠宇619兰州大学郑腾龙601北京建筑工程学院 顾浩波673清华大学丁文举619兰州大学汪洋萱601东北大学秦皇岛分校 黄焕焕672北京大学医学部王艺619南方医科大学李普601东北大学秦皇岛分校 阮炫森665中国人民大学石金生619中国农业大学董娜601东北大学秦皇岛分校 李昆朋663同济大学马义飞619中国药科大学袁赛赛601河南大学 韩坤霖663中国科学技术大学刘文威618东北大学王永卫601河南大学 李二峰662同济大学龚向阳618哈尔滨工程大学安康601河南理工大学 张远明662同济大学蔡志勇618哈尔滨工程大学胡琛601华中农业大学 许萍萍661上海交通大学医学院马帅618合肥工业大学韩秋冬601辽宁大学 秦凌光660同济大学范瑞618河海大学赵美辰601天津工业大学 胡静磊659同济大学李严严618南京审计学院霍文浩601中国刑事警察学院 吴永贺658哈尔滨工业大学李振618西北农林科技大学赵晓勇600河南大学 陈楠冰658华中科技大学刘群拥618郑州大学张高望600南昌航空大学 李文克658南开大学张军618郑州大学付彩梅600宁波大学 赵康兵658同济大学张文涛618郑州大学侯海波600天津工业大学 刘喜657华中科技大学郭现伟618中国石油大学(华东)范梦雅600天津外国语大学 李昆蓉656南开大学李端阳617南京审计学院蒋瑞新600天津外国语大学 金贤656中央财经大学陈霄林617苏州大学王海林600云南大学 孙宁宁655哈尔滨工业大学刘生617郑州大学于东平600长沙理工大学
2017年百合外国语英语模拟考试 注意事项: 1. 考试时间:60分钟满分:100分 2. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题纸一并交回。 3. 答题前,考生在答题纸上务必用黑色签字笔将自己的姓名填写清楚。 听力(共20分) 一、听句子,在每小题所给的A, B, C三个选项中选出句子中包含的信息,每个句子读一遍。(1*5=5分)( )1. A. date B. dear C. dark ( ) 2. A. family B. friendly C. finally ( ) 3. A. increasing B. including C. inside ( ) 4. A. July B. June C. January ( ) 5. A. Remember to lock the door! B. Open the door, please! C. Knock at the door before you enter. 二、听句子,选择恰当的答语。每个句子读一遍。(1*5=5分) ( ) 6. A. It’s my honor. B. It doesn’t matter. C. All right. ( ) 7. A. It’s usually warm. B. It’s in spring. C. It’s in France. ( ) 8. A. Yes, it is. B. No, only 2 dollars. C. Too many. ( ) 9. A. Congratulations. B. Sorry to hear that. C. I hope you’ll enjoy your stay here. ( ) 10. A. He likes sports. B. He’s tall and thin. C. He’s a driver. 三、听较长对话,根据所听到的对话内容,选择最佳答案,对话读一遍。(1*5=5分) ( ) 11.A. Thirteen dollars. B. Thirty dollars. C. Thirty pounds. ( ) 12. A. It’s wonderful. B. He dislikes it. C. It’s just so-so. ( ) 13. A. China. B. Brazil. C. America. ( ) 14. What will the boy probably do? A. Call his best friend. B. Visit his best friend. C. Write a letter to his best friend. ( )15. A. Money. B. Music. C. Medicine. 四、听独白,根据所听到的独白内容,完成表格。每个空仅填1词。独白读两遍。(1*5=5分) 笔试(共80分) 一、完型填空。(1*10=10分) ①If you were a teardrop;In my 21. _______. For fear of losing you,I would never 22. _______. ( ) 21. A. face B. eye C. mouth D. heart ( ) 22. A. lie B. dry C. cry D. smile ②Hold fast to dreams. For if dreams die. Life is a broken-winged 23. _______. That can 24. _______ fly. ( ) 23. A. bird B. man C. fly D. elephant ( ) 24. A. always B. sometimes C. quickly D. never ③Higher,higher,will we 25. _______. Up the mount of glory. That our names may live 26. _______ time. In our country's story. ( ) 25. A. jump B. climb C. run D. walk ( ) 26. A. through B. with C. to D. under 第1页共10页第2页共10页
世界500强涉医名单 (13)通用电气/GE:GE医疗在医学成像、信息技术、医学诊断、病人监护以及生命支持系统、疾病研究、药品开发、生物药品生产技术的专业技术处于全球领先地位,致力于更早地发现疾病,并帮助治疗。GE医疗自1991年活跃于中国市场,目前拥有3,000名员工,业务遍及北京、上海、无锡、广州等全国25个地区。在北京建有CT扫描系统、核磁共振成像系统、和X光成像系统工厂;上海则扩建生产基地,预备向中国以及中国以外的美国及全球市场提供造影剂产品;另外在无锡建有超声和病患监护仪设备工厂。 (108)美国强生:成立于1886年,是世界上规模大、强生产品多元化的医疗卫生保健品及消费者护理产品公司。强生玻璃贴膜也在世界占领了强势品牌!据《财富》和《商业周刊》97年公布的结果,强生公司市场价值指标评比名列全球第20位,并位居全美十大最令人羡慕的公司之列,1999年全球营业额达275亿美元。目前强生在全球57个国家建立了230多家分公司,拥有约11万6千余名员工, 产品销售于175个国家和地区 (110)美国美可保健公司(Medco Health Solutions):全球百强企业——美国美可保健集团位于美国的纽约,是全球药品和健康食品专业营养咨询机构,多年来致力于研究、开发和销售利于人体吸收的天然营养、保健食品。产品原料天然纯正、无污染,其产品通过美国FDA(美国食品及药品管理局)品质认证。 2005年10月Medcog系
列正式登陆中国,并成立深圳市盈美健生物技术有限公司,全权负责中国市场的推广及销售。美可保健聘请资深营养专家,针对中国人的营养需求,设计出最适合国人的独特配方,在中国生产及销售的产品符合中国药品与食品GMP的生产认证标准。2005年 Medcog在中国推出“美可健”、“盈美健”、“卡力健”、系列。Medcog设在中国的生药实验室,根据中国人生理特点和饮食结构,针对性的进行产品配方研制。 Medcog所有产品原料都是纯天然的,按照世界营养制品工业的211协议对原料的严格规定,在美国集中采用。Medcog的质量标准,安全技术标准都超过了美国政府颁布的标准,严格的GMP规范制度确保产品质量。 (140)辉瑞制药有限公司(Pfizer,NYSE:PFE):是美国一家跨国制药公司,其总部设于纽约。畅销产品包括降胆固醇药立普妥、口服抗真菌药大扶康、抗生素希舒美,以及治阳痿药万艾可等。目前辉瑞药厂是世界上最大的医药企业。辉瑞公司的股票于2004年4月8日成为道琼斯工业指数的成份股。 (153)瑞士罗氏公司(Roche group)罗氏始创于1896年,总部位于瑞士巴塞尔,在制药和诊断领域,是世界领先的以研发为基础的健康事业公司之一。作为世界上最大的生物科技公司,罗氏提供从早期发现、预防、诊断到治疗的创新产品与服务,在诸多领域都做出了突出的贡献,提高了人类的健康水准和生活质量。罗氏是体外诊断领域、抗肿瘤药品和移植药品的全球领先者;是病毒学领域的市场领导者。在其他关键疾病领域如自身免疫性疾病、炎症、代谢和中枢神经系统
2015年清华大学五道口金融学院金融专 业硕士录取名单 2015年本单位金融专业硕士统考研究生拟录取名单已确定,现予以公示,公示时间为3月20日-4月2日。拟录取名单如下: 序 号 准考证号 姓名 政治 英语 数学 金融学综合 初 试 总分 复试成绩 考生总成绩 1 100035060001939 叶子 69 85 14 2 126 422 458.00 880 2 100035060001952 裴晓 微 75 86 150 135 446 429.60 875.6 3 100035060001726 赵博 睿 65 87 146 129 427 443.00 870 4 100035060001822 卫道 义 67 85 139 135 426 443.40 869.4 5 100035060109291 黄英 71 86 148 131 436 426.60 862.6 6 100035060001856 李东 岳 67 76 144 143 430 431.40 861.4 7 100035060108871 陈婧 苏 71 81 140 134 426 434.20 860.2 8 100035060002012 雷芳 69 86 150 127 432 428.20 860.2 9 100035060110517 李靖 71 79 150 130 430 429.40 859.4 10 100035060001734 王群 智 62 86 144 144 436 423.40 859.4 11 100035060001898 侯哲 佳 71 74 147 133 425 432.00 857 12 100035060107637 沈昶 烨 66 80 145 134 425 430.20 855.2 13 100035060107490 孙舒 妍 69 82 150 121 422 432.00 854 14 100035060001987 沈家 本 70 87 150 119 426 427.00 853 15 100035060001979 王谷 梦 65 90 149 127 431 419.40 850.4 16 100035060001880 薛凡 73 88 130 129 420 427.00 847 17 100035060107341 孙琪 71 86 140 134 431 414.20 845.2
一中2009年高考录取光荣榜 姓名院校名称姓名院校名称许嘉文中国科学技术大学闫兵兵安徽建筑工业学院 解保林中国科学技术大学刘东东安徽建筑工业学院 武迪中国科学技术大学王希顺安徽建筑工业学院 王旭东浙江大学李娜安徽建筑工业学院 吴凤岚浙江大学宁波理工学院孙保海安徽建筑工业学院 米雪龙浙江大学宁波理工学院陈猛安徽建筑工业学院 司旭同济大学刘娟安徽建筑工业学院 刘翔同济大学浙江学院王丹安徽建筑工业学院 王孝贤中国人民大学田钊安徽建筑工业学院 王亚南开大学张徐良安徽建筑工业学院 段宏强西安交通大学刘成安徽建筑工业学院 徐震林西安交通大学夏梓铭安徽建筑工业学院 陶标中国人民公安大学董程安徽建筑工业学院 马磊中国人民公安大学刘玉南安徽建筑工业学院 韩书园重庆大学夏继磊安徽建筑工业学院 朱岩哈尔滨工业大学王驰骋安徽建筑工业学院 马松哈尔滨工业大学黄凯旋安徽建筑工业学院 戴宁上海大学李黎明安徽建筑工业学院 李大强上海理工大学李翰杰安徽建筑工业学院 苏景光上海理工大学马武林安徽建筑工业学院 武海波上海理工大学刘越越安徽建筑工业学院 姚洪刚上海海事大学刘新勇安徽建筑工业学院 张浩东上海海事大学李猛安徽理工大学 田国锋上海海事大学李婷婷安徽理工大学 李小倩上海海洋大学张俊祥安徽理工大学 张贺强上海第二工业大学刘振撼安徽理工大学 王宇上海电机学院潘扬扬安徽理工大学 徐聪颖上海电力学院汝浩冬安徽理工大学 马辉上海电力学院程修丽安徽理工大学 陆文强上海工程技术大学郑文丽安徽理工大学 黄菊上海师范大学樊冰冰安徽理工大学 许雨婷上海政法学院王艳辉安徽理工大学 肖利上海杉达学院侯萍安徽理工大学 王勇利上海杉达学院张静安徽理工大学 程悦上海立信会计学院冯瑞安徽理工大学 楚学飞上海应用技术学院江美森安徽理工大学 刘汇泉北京师范大学苗森安徽理工大学 李小坤北京师范大学珠海分校张凯安徽理工大学 王雷北京交通大学孙明星安徽理工大学 李玉璇北京交通大学胡军安徽理工大学 刘明军北京科技大学天津学院孙登科安徽理工大学 张涛北京航空航天大学北海学院孙泽斌安徽理工大学 江雷北京工业大学刘磊安徽理工大学 夏军北京工业大学冉雪美安徽理工大学 王广运北京化工大学马青青安徽理工大学 王皓淼北京电子科技学院王萌萌安徽理工大学 刘小东北华大学李翠飞安徽理工大学 王龙北华大学王中华安徽理工大学 解明月北华大学任开锋安徽理工大学 杨宁天津理工大学宋利萍安徽理工大学 马富坤天津理工大学庄晓丹安徽理工大学 郭瑞强天津理工大学吕虎安徽科技学院 张译天津工业大学刘星安徽科技学院 高晓宁天津工业大学李金龙安徽科技学院
2019年百合外国语学校入学考试试题 一 一、语文 看图谈感受(推开雨帘,见到太阳) 解析:考察信息提取与表达能力,要求学生有良好的表达能力,能联系生活谈谈说出见解。 针对《水浒传》对”李逵之死“有何看法 可从李逵和宋江各自的性格,《水浒传》这部作品的思想意义来谈。 相关资料:征方腊结束后,梁山头领只有少数存活,李逵是其中之一,获封镇江润州都统制之职。后来蔡京、高俅等人,以御酒之计,要毒死宋江。宋江饮了御酒,知道已经中毒,因怕李逵为了报仇再度啸聚山林,便请他到自己所在,使他在不知情的情况下也饮下毒酒,事后宋江告知李逵真相,李逵表示:“生时服侍哥哥,死了也只是哥哥部下一个小鬼。”后来果然毒发身亡。 对国粹的看法(太极、书法、茶道、脸谱等) 相关资料:党的十八大报告提出,要树立高度的文化自觉和文化自信。文化自信,就是要对中华文化充满自信。党的十九大报告进一步指出,“文化自信得到彰显,国家文化软实力和中华文化影响力大幅提升。” 仿写--快乐是陶渊明“采菊东篱下,悠然见南山”的闲适,快乐是......快乐是....... 快乐是.......快乐是...... 示例:快乐是“相看两不厌,只有敬亭山”的悠闲。快乐是“最喜小儿无赖,溪头卧剥莲蓬”的天真。 快乐是“白日放歌须纵酒,青春作伴好还乡”的激动。 相关资料:部编版八年级上册第六单元第24 课《诗词五首》之《饮酒(其五)》(陶渊明)、部编版八年级下册第一单元写作之“学习仿写”。 二、数学 逻辑推理:甲乙丙3 人中有1 个小偷,只有1 人说实话。甲说:是乙,乙说:不是我,丙说:不是我,问谁是小偷) 甲乙的话矛盾,则必有一真一假,则丙说的是假话,则丙是小偷。 小明看书,第一天看了46 页,第二天看了1/4,第三天比第二天多看了20%,最后35 页没看,
2015年百合外国语学校小升初考试真题 文科综合能力评估—语文部分 时间60分钟总分80分 一、博学强识,基础知识及运用考查。(每小题3分,共24分) 考查病句、百科、词语字音 二、文苑墨香:传统文化考查(每空格1分,共14分) (1)萧萧梧叶送寒声,江上秋风动客情。(《夜书所见》) (2)绿遍山原白满洲,子规声里雨如烟。(《乡村四月》) (3)遥望洞庭山水翠,白银盘里一青螺。(《望洞庭》) (4)洛阳亲友如相问,一片冰心在玉壶。(《芙蓉楼送辛渐》) (5)独在异乡为异客,每逢佳节倍思亲。(《九月九日忆山东兄弟》) (6)劝君更尽一杯酒,西出阳关无故人。(《渭城曲》) (7)等闲识得东风面,万紫千红总是春。(《春日》) (8)云母屏风烛影深,长河渐落晓星沉。(《嫦娥》) (9)陆游的《游山西村》山重水复疑无路,柳暗花明又一村。这句诗所含的道理正是激励人们在困境中不要悲观失望,要乐观地去面对,下次就会成功的。 (10)王之涣的《登鹳雀楼》会当凌绝顶,一览众山小。教会我们要登高才能望远。(11)《诗经》是我国最早的一部诗歌总集,是儒家的经典。 (12)欲求千里目,更上一层楼。教育学生要…… 三、探幽知微:现代文阅读能力考查(12分)
膀。 妈妈蹲下来,也张开双臂。两个人在怒开的金盏菊畔,拥抱。小男孩吻吻妈妈的颈子、耳朵,直起身来瞧瞧久别的妈妈,又凑近吻妈妈的鼻子、眼睛。 妈妈想起临别时安安呕心沥血的哭喊、凄惨的哀求: “妈妈——安安也要——进城去——买书——” 脸颊上还有眼泪的痕迹;这一场痛苦的久别毕竟只是前前后后六个小时。 妈妈牵着嫩嫩的小手,走向家门,一边轻声问: “宝贝,妈妈不在的时候,你做了什么?” 其实不问也知道:吃午餐、玩汽车、与保姆格斗着不上厕所、到花园里去采黑草莓、骑三轮车、湿了裤子…… 可是这小孩平静地回答: “我想事情。” 妈妈差点扑哧笑出声来——两岁半的小孩“想事情”?偷眼看看小男孩那庄重的神色,妈妈不敢轻率,忍住笑,问他: “你想什么事情?” “嗯——”小男孩庄重地回答,“我想,没有妈妈,怎么办。” 妈妈一怔,停了脚步,确定自己不曾听错之后,蹲下来,凝视孩子的眼睛。 安安平静地望着妈妈,好像刚刚说了“妈我口渴”一样的寻常。 1、“妈妈——安安也要——进城去——买书——”中破折号的作用是? 答案:破折号表示声音的延长
清华新生成绩单告别百分制只分“ABCD”等12级 [摘要]从2015级本科生和研究生新生起,清华大学学生的正式成绩单上,将看不到百分制的分数,而以A、B、C、D等12档等级代替。 从2015级本科生和研究生新生起,清华大学学生的正式成绩单上,将看不到百分制的分数,而以A、B、C、D等12档等级代替。据悉,经5年全面调研,清华大学“促进学生全面发展的学业评价体系”方案经校务委员会核准通过,5月15日正式公布。 学生每学期可申请一科,成绩只算是否通过 清华大学副教务长、教务处处长郑力介绍,改革后,清华学生的课程成绩将以“A+、A、A-、B+、B、B-、C+、C、C-、D+、D、F”的形式记载。其中,A+为“荣誉”性质,满足清华“学霸”们的希望,但与A的绩点同为4.0,F为不及格,未限制人数比例。 任课老师如仍给出百分制形式的成绩,系统会根据对应规则,自动将成绩转换为等级制。学生仍可查到教师给出的课程原始成绩,但这个成绩不对任何第三方公示。 每学期,学生还可在选课时,申请将专业必修课、通识核心课以外的一门课程成绩,改为以P(通过)、F(不通过)形式记载。但须在选课时由本人提出申请,不能更改,“不能感觉自己没学好到临考试前才申请,这门课的成绩也不计入GPA(平均学分绩点)中。”郑力说。 院系可“量身定制”不同种类学分绩 推研、评奖过程中,除全校统一计算的“必修课学分绩”、“必修限选课学分绩”和“全部课程学分绩”外,清华将允许各院系根据实际需求,向注册中心提交所需的学生学分绩种类。 例如,院系推研时特别看重学生的数学类成绩,则可向注册中心提交计算“数学类课程学分绩”的要求。 在推研过程中,还将不提供逐次排名的名单,而只提供前10%、20%、40%、80%等段位的名单,郑力称,各院系将通过面试等手段,加强对学生科研潜力、素质等方面的考察。 提案人:可淡化同学对分数关注度 郑力透露,最终方案也吸纳了清华本科生课程咨询委员会提交提案的建议。
深圳百合外国语学校2019年小升初考试真 题
深圳百合外国语学校2019年小升初考试真题 第一场 1、数学 1.数几何图形(几个三角形,几个线段) 2.燕尾求面积 3.行程工程问题(小学奥数) 2、英语 Part 1 观看名著英文片段,要求说出名著书名 a.《格列佛游记》Gulliver's Travels b.《八十天环游地球》Around the World In 80 Days Part 2 辩论“考试是鼓励还是压力?” 分正反方,每方各三组(ABC组一方,DEF组一方) 环节共10min左右,每方只有四次发言机会。 Part 3 二谚语一古诗中英互译 ①欲速则不达 More haste, less speed. ②物以类聚,人以群分 Birds of a feather flock together. ③英文古诗(参考版本) The Snowbound River Over mountains and mountains no bird is on the wing; On thousand lines of the pathways there’s no footprint. In a lone boat on the snowbound river, an old man, In palm-back cape and straw hat, drops his angle string. 答案:《江雪》千山鸟飞绝,万径人踪灭。孤舟蓑笠翁,独钓寒江雪。3、语文 1.诗词鉴赏(“浓愁何处来”中”浓愁“指什么) 2.赏析句子(“呵,童年是梦中的真,是真中的梦,是泪水中的微笑”)