文档库

最新最全的文档下载
当前位置:文档库 > 2018年04月自考英语二(文字版含答案解析)

2018年04月自考英语二(文字版含答案解析)

2018年4月自考00015 英语(二)真题

2018年4月高等教育自学考试全国统一命题考试

英语(二)

第一部分:阅读判断(第1?10题,每题1分,共10分)

下面的短文后列出了10个句子,请根据短文的内容对每个句子作出判断:如果该句提供的是正确信息,选择A;如果该句提供的是错误信息,选择B;如果该句的信息文中没有提及,选择C。在答题卡相应位置上将答案选项涂黑。

Life on the Farm

Life on a farm is always changing. New technologies and a rising interest in healthier and organic eating have had a huge impact on how farms do business. At the same time, a growing population has put more demands on farmers. They need to find ways to increase their production levels. The small family farms that used to produce most of the products have been largely replaced by factory farms. Small family farms that are still operating are struggling to keep up.

Technology has made most aspects of farm life easier than it has ever been before. Bigger and more efficient equipment makes work such as plowing up fields and sowing the seeds easier. Such tasks used to take two or three times as long. These advances have allowed farmers to work faster and more efficiently than ever before. In addition to newer technology, factory farms produce more products for less money than traditional farming would require.

Modern farm life,despite the introduction of new technologies, has not changed much from what it has always been. Farmers still wake up early, and spend their days doing hard work. There are still animals to feed,cows to be milked, and fields to be plowed. Farm life still requires a lot of hard work and sacrifice.

The main change in modern farm life is in the way farms are run. It is common for even small farms to have several hired workers and even an animal manager. Family-run farms are becoming rarer. Factory farms, with other larger farm corporations, are becoming the norm. Although there are still many traditional family farms, they are quickly dying as modern practices change farm

life forever.

1.Factory farms now produce most of the products.

A.True

B.False

C.Not Given

【答案】A

【解析】题干大意:工厂农场现在生产大部分的产品。定位到文中第一段的第五句,“The small family farms that used to produce most of the products have been largely replaced by factory farms.”,过去大部分生产的商品的小家庭式农场大量地被工厂式农场所取代。题目与原文意思相符,故选A。

2.Farmers prefer to grow healthy and organic food.

A.True

B.False

C.Not Given

【答案】C

【解析】题干大意:农民喜欢种植健康和有机食品。定位到文中第一段的第二句,“New technologies and a rising interest in healthier and organic eating have had a huge impact on how

farms do business.”,新技术和对健康和有机饮食的兴趣越来越大,对农场的经营方式产生了巨大的影响。原文中没有提及农场主更喜欢种植健康且有机的食物,故选C。

3.Small family farms find it hard to survive.

A.True

B.False

C.Not Given

【答案】A

【解析】题干大意:小家庭式农场很难生存。定位到文中第一段的第五、六句,“The small family farms that used to produce most of the products have been largely replaced by factory farms. Small family farms that are still operating are struggling to keep up.”,过去大部分生产的商品的小家庭式农场大量地被工厂式农场所取代。小家庭式农场在挣扎中经营。由此可知,小家庭式农场现在很难生存。故选A。

4.Plowing and sowing by machines are advances in modern farming.

A.True

B.False

C.Not Given

【答案】A

【解析】题干大意:机器耕种和播种是现代农业的进步。定位到文中第二段的第二、四句,“Bigger and more efficient equipment makes work such as plowing up fields and sowing the seeds easier.” “These advances have allowed farmers to work faster and more efficiently than ever before.”,更大和更高效的设备使得耕耘种子和播种种子更容易。这些进步使农民比以往任何时候都工作得更快更有效率。由此可知,题目与原文意思相符,故选A。

5.Modern farm products cost more than those from traditional farming.

A.True

B.False

C.Not Given

【答案】B

【解析】题干大意:现代农产品比传统农业生产成本高。定位到文中第二段的第五句,“In addition to newer technology, factory farms produce more products for less money than traditional farming would require.”,除了更新的技术之外,工厂农场生产的产品比传统农业所需的费用要少。题目与原文意思不相符,故选B。

6.Most farmers cannot afford new machines.

A.True

B.False

C.Not Given

【答案】C

【解析】题干大意:大部分农场主支付不起新设备的费用。通读文章,没有提及与之相关信息,故选C。

7.Modern farmers do not have to work hard.

A.True

B.False

C.Not Given

【答案】B

【解析】题干大意:现代农场主不需要努力工作。定位到文中第三段的第一、二句,“Modern farm life,despite the introduction of new technologies, has not changed much from what it has always been. Farmers still wake up early, and spend their days doing hard work.”,现代农业生活,尽管引进了新技术,但并没有发生太多变化。农民们仍然醒得很早,每天都在努力工作。由此可知,题目与原文意思不相符,故选B。

8.New technologies have not changed farm management.

A.True

B.False

C.Not Given

【答案】B

【解析】题干大意:新技术没有改变农场的管理。定位到文中第三段的第一句,“Modern farm life,despite the introduction of new technologies, has not changed much from what it has always been.” 现代农业生活,尽管引进了新技术,但并没有发生太多变化。由此可知,虽然没有发生太大改变,但依旧还是有所改变,题目与原文意思不相符,故选B。

9.There are fewer and fewer family-run farms now.

A.True

B.False

C.Not Given

【答案】A

【解析】题干大意:现在越来越少的家庭式农场经营。定位到文中第四段的第三句,“Family-run farms are becoming rarer.”家庭式农场经营开始变得越来越少。题目与原文意思相符,故选A。

10.Modern farms are hiring workers from cities.

A.True

B.False

C.Not Given

【答案】C

【解析】题干大意:现代农场从城市中雇佣工人。通读文章,没有提及与之相关信息,故选C。

第二部分:阅读选择(第11?15题,每题2分,共10分)

阅读下面短文,请从短文后所给各题的4个选项(A、B、C、D)中选出1个最佳选项,并在答题卡相应位置上将该项涂黑。

Christmas Gift

Mary didn’t know what to send to her grandparents for Christmas. It was always hard to choose a good Christmas present for them. They didn't need much, and it was hard for her to be creative every year.

One year, she sent them a big wooden elephant. It sat on the counter for a year, but then it disappeared, probably into a closet somewhere. Another year, she made handmade soaps with nice smells, but they probably weren’t any better than store-bought soaps. Last year, she sent lots of nice pictures of herself in frames, but grandparents’ house was small, and they couldn’t hang up very many.

This year, she decided on fruit. She lived where it was warm and there was lots of nice fruit. Her grandparents lived up north, where it was colder and they couldn’t get fresh fruit all year, or at least not oranges and grapefruit. Fresh fruit was healthy for her grandparents, too.

Mary went to a fruit store and sampled the red oranges. She really liked them and bought a kilogram. Then she tried three kinds of grapefruit. The white ones were sour. The star grapefruit were interesting, but the dark red grapefruit were great. So she got a kilogram.

Mary carefully packed the fruit in a box to keep them safe and dry in case one got smashed and its juice got everywhere. Then she wrote the address on the box and mailed it from the store. She felt happy with what she bought.

A few days later, Mary got a phone call from her grandparents, thanking her for the lovely fruit. They said it was a healthy,tasty, and very thoughtful gift. Mary had never felt so good before. 11.Mary was troubled because she_____.

A.had no idea for a holiday gift

B.was not creative in her work

C.could not afford Christmas gifts

D.found her grandma hard to please

【答案】A

【解析】事实细节题。

定位到文中第一段的第一至三句,“Mary didn’t know what to send to her grandparents for Christmas. It was always hard to choose a good Christmas present for them. They didn't need much, and it was hard for her to be creative every year.”,玛丽不知道圣诞节送什么礼物给她的祖父母。给他们选择一个好的圣诞礼物对她来说很难。他们不需要太多,但对Mary来说每年都创新地选择礼物对她来说太难了。故选A。

12.What did Mary send her grandparents last year?

A.A wooden elephant.

B.Handmade soaps.

C.Her own pictures.

D.A store-bought closet.

【答案】C

【解析】定位到文中第二段的第三句,“Last year, she sent lots of nice pictures of herself in frames, bu t grandparents’ house was small, and they couldn’t hang up very many.”,去年,她送了很多她自己十分漂亮的带画框的照片给他们,但是祖父母的房子很小,他们挂不上很多。故选C。

13.In selecting the gifts, Mary was_____.

A.excited

B.impatient

C.exhausted

D.thoughtful

【答案】D

【解析】定位到文中第三段,今年,她决定送水果。她住在温暖的地方,那里有很多好吃的水果。她的祖父母住在北方,那里比较冷,他们一年不能得到新鲜水果,至少没有桔子和葡萄柚。新鲜的水果对她的祖父母也是健康的。由此可知,Mary在选择礼物的时候是深思熟虑的,故选D。

14.Which of the following did Mary buy for her grandparents this year?

A.Yellow oranges.

B.Dark red grapefruit.

C.White grapefruit.

D.Star grapefruit.

【答案】B

【解析】定位到文中第四段的第三句,“The white ones were sour. The star grapefruit were interesting, but the dark red grapefruit were great. So she got a kilogram.” 白色的是酸的。葡萄柚也很不错,但是深红色的葡萄柚很棒。所以她买了一公斤。故选B。

15.Mary’s grandparents_____.

A.loved her gift

B.sent her a card

C.wrote her a letter

D.put her gift away

【答案】A

【解析】定位到文中第六段的第一、二句,“A few days later, Mary got a phone call from her grandparents, thanking her for the lovely fruit. They said it was a healthy,tasty, and very thoughtful gift.”,几天后,Mary接到了她的祖父母的电话,感谢她可爱的水果。他们说这是一种健康、美味、体贴的礼物。故选A。

第三部分:概括段落大意和补全句子(第16?25题,每题1分,共10分)

阅读下面短文,请完成短文后的2项测试任务:(1)从第16?20题后所给的6个选项中为第①~⑤段每段选择1个正确的小标题;(2)从第21?25题后所给的6个选项中选择5个正确选项,分别完成每个句子。在答题卡相应位置上将答案选项涂黑。

Team Work in Sports

①Teams that win in team sports are often those that work well together. Learning to cooperate with others towards a common goal in sports is what builds character, friendship and important life skills for players.

②Working towards a common goal will keep the team firmly together. Entering into a new season in sports, you might only know a few of the players on your team. Some of the players may be people you do not like. But when your team decides to be the winner of the season, personal differences are often set aside for the common good of the team. By the end of the season, players who have fought through the whole season may become good friends, much like brothers.

③For kids and young adults, team sports offer a way for them to get out and meet with friends. This can help them avoid spending too much time at home watching television and playing video

games. Team work teaches people how to help each other and encourage each other. It can also give players a greater respect for one another and can build friendships that last a lifetime.

④Team work in sports offers a way for people to compete for something together. It is important to know that winning is not everything in sports and healthy competition can be good for people. Working towards a goal can teach people the value of hard work, commitment and devotion. Team sports are a great way to learn these values.

⑤Team work in sports can help young people develop stronger communication skills. As every member must work for the same goal, they learn how to work with one another successfully.

Task 1

16.Paragraph1:_____.

A.The common goal

B.Healthy competition

C.Team cooperation

D.Exercising and friendship

E.Problems between team members

F.Building communication skills

【答案】C

【解析】该段主要描述团队合作,中心句为第一句,“Teams that win in team sports are often those that work well together.”,在团队运动中获胜的球队往往是那些合作得很好的球队。故选C。

17.Paragraph 2:_____.

A.The common goal

B.Healthy competition

C.Team cooperation

D.Exercising and friendship

E.Problems between team members

F.Building communication skills

【答案】A

【解析】该段主要描述共同目标,中心句为该段的第一句,“Working towards a common goal will keep the team firmly together.”朝着共同的目标努力将使团队牢牢地团结在一起。故选A。

18.Paragraph 3:_____.

A.The common goal

B.Healthy competition

C.Team cooperation

D.Exercising and friendship

E.Problems between team members

F.Building communication skills

【答案】D

【解析】该段主要描述锻炼和友情,中心句为该段的第一句和最后一句,“For kids and young adults, team sports offer a way for them to get out and m eet with friends.”,“ It can also give players a greater respect for one another and can build friendships that last a lifetime.”,对于孩子

和年轻人来说,团队运动为他们走出去和朋友聚会提供了一种方式。它还可以给运动员更大的尊重,也可以建立一个终生的友谊。故选D。

19.Paragraph 4:_____.

A.The common goal

B.Healthy competition

C.Team cooperation

D.Exercising and friendship

E.Problems between team members

F.Building communication skills

【答案】B

【解析】该段的中心句为该段的第二句,“It is important to know that winning is not everything in sports and healthy competition can be good for people.”,知道赢不是体育的一切是重要的,健康的竞争对人有好处。故选B。

20.Paragraph 5:_____.

A.The common goal

B.Healthy competition

C.Team cooperation

D.Exercising and friendship

E.Problems between team members

F.Building communication skills

【答案】F

【解析】该段的中心句为该段的第一句,“Team work in sports can help y oung people develop stronger communication skills.”,团队运动可以帮助年轻人提高更强的交流技巧。故选F。

Task 2

21.Cooperation in team sports help build_____.

A.set a goal

B.character

C.help each other

D.in team sports

E.your personal differences

F.hard work and devotion

【答案】B

【解析】定位到文中第一段的第二句,“Learning to cooperate with others towards a common goal in sports is what builds character, friendship and important life skills for players.”,在体育中学习与他人合作是一个共同的目标,它可以培养运动员的性格、友谊和重要的生活技能。故选B。

22.When your team decides to win the season, you set aside_____.

A.set a goal

B.character

C.help each other

D.in team sports

E.your personal differences

F.hard work and devotion

【答案】E

【解析】定位到文中第二段的第四句,“But when your team decides to be the winner of the season, personal differences are often set aside for the common good of the team.”,但是当你的球队决定成为本赛季的胜利者时,为了球队的共同利益,个人差异常常被先放一边。故选E。

23.In team sports, kids learn to_____.

A.set a goal

B.character

C.help each other

D.in team sports

E.your personal differences

F.hard work and devotion

【答案】C

【解析】定位到文中第三段的第三句,“Team work teaches people how to help each other and encourage each other.”,团队合作教人们如何互相帮助,互相鼓励。故选C。

24.In team sports people learn the value of_____.

A.set a goal

B.character

C.help each other

D.in team sports

E.your personal differences

F.hard work and devotion

【答案】F

【解析】定位到文中第四段的第三句,“Working towards a goal can teach people the value of hard work, commitment and devotion.”,朝着一个目标努力可以教会人们努力工作、奉献和奉献的价值。故选F。

25.A long-lasting friendship can be built_____.

A.set a goal

B.character

C.help each other

D.in team sports

E.your personal differences

F.hard work and devotion

【答案】D

【解析】定位到文中第三段的第四句,“It (team sport) can also give players a greater respect for one another and can build friendships that last a lifetime.”, 它(团体运动)还可以给玩家更大的

尊重,也可以建立一个终生的友谊。故选D。

第四部分:填句补文(第26~30题,每题2分,共10分)

下面的短文有5处空白,短文后有6个句子,其中5个取自短文,请根据短文内容将其分别放回原有位置,以恢复文章原貌,并在答题卡相应位置上将答案选项涂黑。

Homeschooling vs School

Many kids find it hard to concentrate in school. Classmates, bells, and even cheerful decorations in school can make it hard for some children to concentrate. _____(26).

In some schools, conditions are bad for children’s safety and health. _____(27). Homeschooling parents can control their children’s environment to make sure it is safe and healthy.

When students sit in a classroom surrounded by classmates, under the tight control of adults, they find it very hard to function in a normal way. Homeschooling children don’t have to stay in the school. _____(28). They can interact with people in familiar situations, and they feel they can interact with people as adults.

School bullying (以强欺弱)is a serious problem. _____(29). Although schools are starting to deal with this problem, many kids are still afraid of going to school. Homeschooling kids can choose who they associate with and walk away from an uncomfortable situation.

Schools are cutting field trips. _____(30). On the contrary, homeschooling can move outdoors, to the beach or the zoo. For homeschooling families, the whole world is a classroom. Learning takes place everywhere and it never ends.

26._____.

A.Instead, they are out in the community.

B.In this case, homeschooling offers fewer interruptions.

C.Children usually sit at desks or around the kitchen tables.

D.Some children do not treat their classmates appropriately.

E.Many students go to class in old or poorly-designed buildings.

F.Even a short trip to the countryside is controversial in some places.

【答案】B

【解析】由空前的一句话,“Classmates, bells, and even cheerful decorations in school can make it hard for some children to conce ntrate.”,同学、铃铛,甚至学校里令人愉快的装饰品都会让一些孩子难以集中注意力。可知,空格处应提与之想对应的解决方法,B选项符合题意,在这种情况下,家庭教育提供较少的干预能起到一定作用。故选B。

27._____.

A.Instead, they are out in the community.

B.In this case, homeschooling offers fewer interruptions.

C.Children usually sit at desks or around the kitchen tables.

D.Some children do not treat their classmates appropriately.

E.Many students go to class in old or poorly-designed buildings.

F.Even a short trip to the countryside is controversial in some places.

【答案】E

【解析】由空前的一句话,“In some schools, conditions are bad for children’s safety and health.”,在一些学校,他们的条件对儿童的安全和健康不利。由此可知,空格处应为描述对儿童安全和健康不利的具体条件是什么,选项E衔接最恰当,故选E。许多学生在旧的或设计不好的教学楼上学。

28._____.

A.Instead, they are out in the community.

B.In this case, homeschooling offers fewer interruptions.

C.Children usually sit at desks or around the kitchen tables.

D.Some children do not treat their classmates appropriately.

E.Many students go to class in old or poorly-designed buildings.

F.Even a short trip to the countryside is controversial in some places.

【答案】A

【解析】由空前的一句话,“Homeschooling children don’t have to stay in the school.”,家庭学校的孩子不必呆在学校里。由此可知,选项A衔接最恰当,相反,他们在社区里。故选A。

29._____.

A.Instead, they are out in the community.

B.In this case, homeschooling offers fewer interruptions.

C.Children usually sit at desks or around the kitchen tables.

D.Some children do not treat their classmates appropriately.

E.Many students go to class in old or poorly-designed buildings.

F.Even a short trip to the countryside is controversial in some places.

【答案】D

【解析】由空前的一句话,“School bullying(以强欺弱)is a serious problem.”,学校以强欺弱是一个很严重的问题,由此可知,选项D最恰当,有些孩子不恰当地对待自己的同学。故选D。

30._____.

A.Instead, they are out in the community.

B.In this case, homeschooling offers fewer interruptions.

C.Children usually sit at desks or around the kitchen tables.

D.Some children do not treat their classmates appropriately.

E.Many students go to class in old or poorly-designed buildings.

F.Even a short trip to the countryside is controversial in some places.

【答案】F

【解析】由空前的一句话,“Schools are cutting field trips.”,学校正在削减实地校外参观学习的活动。由此可知,选项F衔接最恰当,即使是短途郊游在一些地方也是也是有争议的。故选F。

第五部分:填词补文(第31~40题,每题1.5分,共15分)

下面的短文有10处空白,短文后列出12个词,其中10个取自短文,请根据短文内容将其分别放回原有位置,以恢复文章原貌,并在答题卡相应位置上将答案选项涂黑。

Planting Potatoes

When I was a boy we had several gardens around our old house. The largest one of all was used just for growing potatoes.

I can still remember those potato planting days. All the family _____(31)helped. After my Dad had _____(32)the soil, my Mom, brothers, and I went to work. It was my _____(33)to drop

the little seed potatoes in the _____(34)while my Mom dropped handfuls of fertilizer beside them. My brothers then covered them all with the _____(35)turned earth.

For months _____(36)I would glance over at the garden while I played outside and wonder what was going on underneath the _____(37). When the harvest time came I was amazed at the huge size of the potatoes my Dad _____(38)out of the soil. Those little seed potatoes had grown into big potatoes. They would be turned into meal after meal of _____(39)food. They would keep the _____(40)family well fed throughout the whole year. It truly was a miracle.

31._____.

A.true

B.ground

C.members

D.job

E.delicious

F.prepared

G.rows

H.afterward

I.freshly

J.entire

K.tools

L.pulled

【答案】C

【解析】由空前的family和空后的helped可知,空格处需要一个与家庭相关的名词,故选C。

32._____.

A.true

B.ground

C.members

D.job

E.delicious

F.prepared

G.rows

H.afterward

I.freshly

J.entire

K.tools

L.pulled

【答案】F

【解析】由空前的had和空后的the soil可知,空格处需要一个动词过去分词形式构成过去完成时,根据意思可知,选项F符合题意,故选F。

33._____.

A.true

B.ground

C.members

D.job

E.delicious

F.prepared

G.rows

H.afterward

I.freshly

J.entire

K.tools

L.pulled

【答案】D

【解析】由空前的形容词性物主代词my可知,空格处需要一个名词,根据意思可知,选项D符合题意,故选D。

34._____.

A.true

B.ground

C.members

D.job

E.delicious

F.prepared

G.rows

H.afterward

I.freshly

J.entire

K.tools

L.pulled

【答案】G

【解析】由空前的定冠词the可知,空格处需要一个名词,根据句意可知,选项G符合题意,故选G。

35._____.

A.true

B.ground

C.members

D.job

E.delicious

F.prepared

G.rows

H.afterward

I.freshly

J.entire

K.tools

L.pulled

【解析】由空后的形容词turned可知,空格处需要一个副词修饰形容词,选项I符合题意,故选I。

36._____.

A.true

B.ground

C.members

D.job

E.delicious

F.prepared

G.rows

H.afterward

I.freshly

J.entire

K.tools

L.pulled

【答案】H

【解析】由空前的表时间的状语for months可知,空格处需要一个副词做状语,根据句意可知,选项H符合题意,故选H。

37._____.

A.true

B.ground

C.members

D.job

E.delicious

F.prepared

G.rows

H.afterward

I.freshly

J.entire

K.tools

L.pulled

【答案】B

【解析】由空前的定冠词the可知,空格处需要一个名词,根据句意可知,选项B符合题意,故选B。

38._____.

A.true

B.ground

C.members

D.job

E.delicious

G.rows

H.afterward

I.freshly

J.entire

K.tools

L.pulled

【答案】L

【解析】分析句子成分可知,该句缺少动词,根据句意可知,选项L符合题意,故选L。

39._____.

A.true

B.ground

C.members

D.job

E.delicious

F.prepared

G.rows

H.afterward

I.freshly

J.entire

K.tools

L.pulled

【答案】E

【解析】由空后的名词food可知,空格处需要一个形容词修饰空后的名词,根据句意可知,选项E符合题意,故选E。

40._____.

A.true

B.ground

C.members

D.job

E.delicious

F.prepared

G.rows

H.afterward

I.freshly

J.entire

K.tools

L.pulled

【答案】J

【解析】由空前的定冠词the和空后的名词family可知,空格出需要一个形容词修饰空后的名词,根据句意可知,选项J符合题意,故选J。

第六部分:完形补文(第41~50题,每题1.5分,共15分)

下面的短文有10处空白,每处空白后的括号内有一个词,请根据短文内容将其正确的形式填入文中,以恢复文章原貌,并将答案写在答题卡相应的位置上。

Workplace English Learning

English plays (play) an important role in the workplace. When _____(41)(use) correctly and appropriately, it will be _____(42)(help) in developing a career or a business. Some may need or want to study business English before they start their _____(43)(career). Those who are already _____(44)(work) have the opportunity to see what they can and cannot do _____(45)(effective) with English in their current job.

A _____(46)(value) skill to have in business is how to negotiate. You need to know what you want, as well as how to bargain and make concessions (让步). Being able to deal with a conflict and _____(47)(know) how to end negotiations can make a big _____(48)(different) to the outcome.

Workplace English learning will encourage _____(49)(profession) and efficient communication. It can better serve customers, business partners and _____(50)(supplier), and it will be a positive push for any business.

41._____.

【答案】used

【解析】从句中,非谓语表被动用-ed形式,故为used。

42._____.

【答案】helpful

【解析】由空前的be可知,空后需要一个形容词表示怎么样,故为helpful。

43._____.

【答案】careers

【解析】由空前的第三人称复数的形容词性物主代词their可知,空格处需要一个名词,且为名词复数,故为careers。

44._____.

【答案】working

【解析】由空前的are可知,空格处需要一个动词ing形式构成进行时,故为working。

45._____.

【答案】effectively

【解析】由空前的动词do可知,空格处需要一个副词修饰动词,故为effectively。

46._____.

【答案】valuable

【解析】由空前的不定冠词a和空后的名词skill可知,空格出需要一个形容词修饰空后的名词,故为valuable。

47._____.

【答案】knowing

【解析】由空前的and并列连接和空前的a conflict可知,空格处需要一个名词,故为knowing。

48._____.

【答案】difference

【解析】由空前的不定冠词a可知,空格处需要一个名词,故为difference。

49._____.

【答案】professional

【解析】由空后的and并列连接和and后的形容词efficient可知,空格处需要一个形容词,故为professional。

50._____.

【答案】suppliers

【解析】由空前的并列连接and和空前的名词复数partners可知,空格处也应为名词复数,故为suppliers。

第七部分:短文写作(第51题,30分)

请根据所提供材料中的要求完成一篇100词左右的英文写作任务。将你的答案写在答题卡相应的位置上。

51.假设你将举办一次周末小聚会,准备邀请你的英国朋友Tom参加。请给他写一封英文电子邮件,内容包括:

?活动主题:为Lucy举办生日晚会

?时间、地点

?询问Tom能否参加

请以Li Ke署名。

【答案】Dear Tom,

I am writing this email to invite you to join Lucy’s birthday party.

The day of October 20th will be Lucy’s l8th birthday. We’re going to hold a party in Lucy’s house this Saturday evening. Many of our good friends and classmates are coming. We will have a big dinner together. After that we will sing, dance and play games. The party will last for three hours, from 7 p.m. to 10 p.m. I really hope you can come and join us. Our friends and classmates will be very happy to have you with us. I'm sure we will have a lot of fun together.

Please let me know whether you could come or not. I'm looking forward to your early reply.

Best wishes,

Li Ke

2018年04月自考英语二(文字版含答案解析)

联系编辑,购买其他课程资料。