文档库

最新最全的文档下载
当前位置:文档库 > 山东省滨州市九年级(上)期末英语试卷解析版

山东省滨州市九年级(上)期末英语试卷解析版

九年级(上)期末英语试卷

I II III IV V VI VII VIII IX X XI XII总分

得分

一、单选题(本大题共15小题,共15.0分)

1.-Without _____doubt, the mobile phone is the most important invention of all time.

-Hmm, you seem to have _____ point, but I can't agree with you.( )

A. a; a

B. /; the

C. /; a

D. a; /

2.We all find _____ very important to do what the teachers advise us to do.( )

A. that

B. it

C. this

D. its

3.You might _____ failing the exam unless you study hard.( )

A. put up

B. dress up

C. look up

D. end up

4.-Your sweater looks very nice.What's it made__________?

-Wool,and it's made__________ Guiyang.( )

A. from,on

B. of,in

C. of,on

D. from,in

5.The App is really ________in learning English. I want to download it.( )

A. helpful

B. successful

C. difficult

D. expensive

6.-I bring you some books on history,Tony.

一Great! They are what _______ I need.( )

A. slowly

B. exactly

C. differently

D. expensively

7.-My father _____watch TV late in the evening, but now he _____going to bed early.

-Oh, that's good for his health.( )

A. is used to; used to

B. used to; is used to

C. used to; is used for

D. is used to; is used for

8.-It was very kind of you to help me get the bike _____.

-It's my pleasure.( )

A. repairs

B. repaired

C. repair

D. to repair

9.-Are these shoes Kate's?

-They _____Kate's. Hers are blue.( )

A. can't be

B. must not be

C. may belong to

D. can't belong to

10.-______ today!

-Yes.Shall we have a picnic in the open air?( )

A. What fine weather is

B. How fine weather it is

C. What a fine weather it is

D. How fine the weather is

11.-Which song do you like better,Maria?

-I prefer the song Manual of Youth is sung by TFBOYS.( )

A. which

B. who

C. whom

D. where

12.-Do you know the student _______ got an A in the English exam?

-Of course. She is my deskmate, Li Hong.( )

A. who

B. whom

C. whose

D. which

13.---Look,what an old palace ! It looks so great !

---Yeah,it ______ nearly 800 years ago.( )

A. was building

B. was built

C. has built

D. is built

14.I didn't understand ________,so I raised my hand to ask.( )

A. what my teacher says

B. what does my teacher say

C. what my teacher said

D. what did my teacher say

15.-Sorry I can't go to the party with you tonight. I have to study for my math test tomorro

w.

- _________. I thought we could have a great time.( )

A. What a pity!

B. Good idea!

C. Don't mention it!

D. Have a good time

二、单词造句(本大题共1小题,共2.0分)

16.No matter how many difficulties we have ,I believe all problems can be solved in the

end.

______

三、补全对话(本大题共1小题,共5.0分)

A.Yes.It's reported that some companies plan to sell the flying

cars.

B.So the driver can park it like a car.

C.How fast it is!

D.Have you heard of flying cars?

E.But anyway,it's worth the price.

F.Actually,it is not a new idea.

G.Can they fly high?

Becky:(1)

David:What?Flying cars?That's impossible!

Becky:(2) Many companies (公司)have been trying to make safer ones.

David:Really?

Becky:(3)

David:Sounds great! What's it like?

Becky:It is nearly 6 meters long and seats two people.It has wings that can

fold.(4) And it can change into an airplane in just seconds.

David:Is it very expensive?

Becky:Yes,around one million yuan.

Linda:Wow! (5)

四、完形填空(本大题共10小题,共10.0分)

山东省滨州市九年级(上)期末英语试卷解析版

An inventor always wishes to make a difference to our world.

Recently British inventor Richard Browning has brought us a big

(18).He truly looks out of the world as he makes his mark in the pages

of the Guinness Book of World Records.

Browning(19) a special flying suit controlled by the body and just because

of this,he was called "Real-life Iron Man".(20)the 40,000-pound suit which he designed and created himself,Browning reached 32.02 miles per hour when flying in the air and created a new record.However,himself (21)he could "fly" faster in the future.The suit may take off vertically(垂直地)and can be controlled by moving the arms,(22) a screen inside the helmet(头盔)shows some important flying data(数据)."I'm (23) that I've set the record," Browning said,"and I believe there is no doubt that it's just the (24).I still need to continue to work hard."

Browning had long been interested in the possibilities of human flight.Before his flying suit appeared in April,2018,he had worked on it for (25)three years.

When asked (26) he wanted to be an inventor,Browning talked about his father who used to dream of becoming an inventor.Although later he wasn't(27),he still kept encouraging his son to go on with his dream.

17. A. problem B. situation C. accident D. surprise

18. A. found B. bought C. invented D. improved

19. A. Dressing B. Preparing C. Wearing D. Trading

20. A. finds B. wishes C. decides D. wonders

21. A. unless B. and C. because D. although

22. A. bored B. scared C. glad D. worried

23. A. result B. chance C. end D. beginning

24. A. usually B. certainly C. hardly D. nearly

25. A. why B. how C. when D. where

26. A. famous B. successful C. popular D. important

五、阅读理解(本大题共20小题,共40.0分)

A

School Kids

School Kids provides fun and exciting care for children after school and during holiday time in a safe and friendly environment.

After-school Clubs Holiday Clubs

Time:3:15 pm - 6:30 pm every day (Breakfast Club:7:45 am-8:45 am)Price:﹩ 8.50 per hour

(Breakfast Club:﹩ 4.5 per day)

In our After-school Clubs we provide:Free pick-up from other school in the area;Balanced(均衡的)and healthy snacks.A wide range(范围)of meaningful and fun activities.Date:July 26 th -September 3rd Time:Monday-Friday 8:15 am-6:15 pm

Price:﹩ 27.50 per day

including trips and tea.

In our Holiday Clubs we provide:Exciting trips out;

Balanced and healthy tea.

A wide range of meaningful and fun activities.

The Holiday Clubs will be open during the summer holidays only.Please phone Teresa at 0732-******* for more information.

27.The After-school Clubs do NOT provide ______ .

A. Pick-up from other schools

B. free tea

C. snacks

D. fun activities

28.Peter wants to join the Breakfast Club from Tuesday to Friday a week.How much

should he pay?______

A. ﹩ 4.5

B. ﹩ 22.5

C. ﹩ 36

D. ﹩ 18

29.Which of the following is NOT true about the Holiday Clubs?______

A. They provide trips out for children during summer holidays.

B. Children can go to the Holiday Clubs every day.

C. The price is ﹩ 27.50 every day including trips and tea.

D. Children can stay in the Holiday Clubs for ten hours a day.

30.The Holiday Clubs will be open for ______ during the summer holidays.

A. more than a month

B. less than a month

C. more than two months

D. only a month

31.All the information is for ______ .

A. Teachers

B. college students

C. school children

D. workers

B

"Get up,get up,Jim.It's time to get up!" my mother said while she was pushing me.I opened my eyes and looked at the clock."Oh dear! It's a quarter to eight already.I'll be late for school again," I thought.I jumped out of the bed,washed my face,then hurried to the bus stop without breakfast.As soon as I got on the bus,it started running."I'm sure I can get to the school on time," I said to myself.Suddenly the bus stopped.The bus driver got off the bus,then got on the bus again and said,"I'm sorry,ladies and gentlemen.There's something wrong with the bus.Please get off the bus and wait for another one." "I couldn't wait.The school is not far.I'd better run to the school," I thought,and then I began to run.But before I got to the school,it began to rain hard.

I reached the classroom but I was wet shivering with cold.The physics teacher had already begun his lesson.It was Mr.Smith.He was about fifty years old.All the students were a little afraid of him and so was I.I liked neither him nor his physics lessons.I hesitated for a moment and then I opened the door."I'm very sorry,Mr.Smith.I'm late again," I said with a red face.

"It's you again,Jim," Mr.Smith said angrily."I've told you not be late,but you…" he suddenly stopped and looked at my wet clothes.He turned to the class and said,"I'm very sorry,my boys and girls." With these words he quickly took off his own jacket and handed it to me."Now take off your wet coat and put this one or you'll catcha cold," he said kindly.

I went to my seat with Mr.Smith's jacket on.It was a bit large for me but I felt very warm in it.I found,for the first time,physics was so interesting and how well I could understand it!

32.Jim was late for school because ______ .

A. he got up too late

B. there was something wrong with the bus

C. it rained heavily

D. he had to wait for the bus

33.What does the word -shivering mean in Chinese?______

A. 害怕

B. 发抖

C. 犹豫

D. 困惑

34.Mr.Smith,the physics teacher,______ at first when Jim came into the

classroom.

A. felt sad

B. looked kind

C. looked worried

D. was unhappy

35.Jim felt that ______ .

A. the jacket was large enough to keep him warm

B. Mr.Smith took good care of him

C. he understood what Mr.Smith said all the time

D. physics is easy if you like the physics teachers

36.From the story,we can learn that ______ .

A. students can't be late for school

B. students can learn better if teachers love them

C. physics is easy if you like the physics teachers

D. you'll catch cold if your clothes are wet

C

Nowadays,phone calls and messages help us get in touch with others.It means that we seldom write letters now.But a TV show,Letters Alive (《见字如面》),is bringing back this old habit.

Letters Alive invites famous actors and actresses,but there are no funny jokes or competitions.It's just one person walking up to a microphone and reading a letter.The letters were written by people from different times in history.For example,in one period,they read a letter written by famous writer Xiao Hong to her younger brother in 1941.The letter shows that Xiao Hong missed her brother so much and had great hopes for his future."Every letter opens another world for us," according to Guan Zhangwen,the director of the TV show."We can also touch the heart of the writers'." Since its first period on Dec.5,Letters Alive has been widely praised.Many audiences (观众)said that it had provided a breath of fresh air to today's TV shows.

Besides Letters Alive,some other cultural TV shows have also been well received by Chinese audiences.Chinese Poetry Conference is a traditional Chinese poetry

competition.And Readers invites people to read poems and articles they like or wrote.It suggests that cultural values and true feelings are becoming our interest.

37.Letters Alive,a TV show,invites famous people to ______ .

A. tell audiences jokes

B. read and share letters

C. walk up to a microphone to sing

D. take part in different competitions

38.According to the passage,which sentence is RIGHT?______

A. Xiao Hong missed her brother but had no hopes for his future.

B. The heart of the writers' can be touched by reading letters.

C. Letters Alive is not popular enough to audiences.

D. Chinese Poetry Conference invites people to read poems.

39.How many cultural TV shows are there in the passage?______

A. One.

B. Two.

C. Three.

D. Four.

40.Chinese audiences ______ these cultural TV shows.

A. like

B. dislike

C. show no interest in

D. doubt about

41.Which is the best title for the passage?______

A. Phones Have Taken the Place of Letters

B. Welcome to Our Cultural TV Shows

C. Letters Make Us Communicate

D. Cultural TV Shows Are Becoming Popular

D

Would you like to live in a city where buildings turn the lights off for you,and self-driving cars will find the nearest parking space themselves?Although it might sound a little far from you,living in a "smart" city like this could happen sooner than you think.

Great changes have taken place in towns that we have lived in for centuries,while completely new cities are being built.One such place is the city of Songdo.Every home there will have a "telepresence" system(远程遥控系统)- allowing users to control the heating and locks,take part in video meetings,and receive education,healthcare and government services.Around the city,escalators(自动扶梯)will only move when someone is on them,and offices and schools will all be connected to the system.

The great mind behind Songdo is from the company Cisco.In fact,technology companies around the world such as IBM,Siemens and Microsoft are already in the business.

About 75% of the world's population will live in cities by 2050,so cities will need to be more modern to deal with the coming problems." Making cities smarter is one way out,

and I think this will in turn make cities greener,"said Dan Hill,head of a research company.

42.According to the text,living in a "smart" city ______

A. is not a green way

B. will be far from you

C. will soon become true

D. is completely impossible

43.What is Paragraph 2mainly about?______

A. A city of the future

B. A meeting In Songdo

C. A plan to build a house

D. A report on public health

44.Which company offers the great mind to build Songdo?______

A. Cisco

B. IBM

C. Siemens

D. Microsoft

45.Dan Hill thinks that making cities smarter is one way to ______

A. drive people out of cities

B. control the world's population

C. develop his own company

D. solve the cities' coming problems

46.Which of the following might be the best title for the text?______

A. Future Education

B. Smart Cities

C. Government Services

D. Famous companies

六、任务型阅读(本大题共1小题,共10.0分)

47.阅读下面的短文,并根据短文后的要求答题.

In the United States people sometimes go camping for vacation.Instead of staying at modern hotels and restaurants,they live in the woods and forests.They do

everything for themselves for a few days to relax.

When you are camping,you make all of your own food.It is rather like a large

picnic.Barbecues(烤肉架)are very common while camping.(4)They bring meat and vegetables to the camp.To make a fire,you can find or bring your own wood and light it with a lighter(打火机).Remember to put stones around the fire so that it won't get too big or dangerous! When the fire is ready,you can cook food over it.With the fire,you can also cook marshmallows(果酱软糖)besides meat and vegetables.

Children really like this activity at night.The whole family sit around the fire,eat marshmallows,and drink hot chocolate-especially when it is cold outside!

Camping is a fun activity for the family to do.Vacation does not have to go to faraway places,it could be as simple as putting up a tent in a nearby forest!

Are Barbecues very common while camping?______

Where do Americans go camping?______ .

What do the whole family do at night?______ .

将画线部分(1)处的句子改成被动语态.______ .

给文章拟一个英文标题.______ .

七、阅读填空(本大题共1小题,共10.0分)

48.动词填空(共10空,计10分)阅读下面短文,用括号内所给动词的适当形式填空

(必要时可加情态动词或助动词).

Bullying (欺凌)is doing things to hurt other people.It is a serious problem at

school.

Miah-now a 22-yearold girl,still (1) (remember)how she was bullied in junior

high school."They kicked me,put sticks in my hair and took money from me.Even worse,I (2) (make)to eat rubbish.I will never (3) (forget)those moments."

Miah is not the only case.I saw another bullying situation when I was a student.Some students bullied a handicapped (智力低下的)girl every day-hitting,pushing,and kicking her.They just enjoyed (4) (do)it.The girl didn't realize that people (5)

(hurt)her.She couldn't even tell the teacher.The situation lasted for a long time.Bullying at school is getting worse,so,many people (6) (try)to start

anti-bullying(反欺凌)programs.Students in many schools have already taken

actions.They (7) (create)anti-bullying clubs.Many students have joined the

clubs.They work with teachers to show students how to stop bullying.Some other

programs have proved to be successful,too.

In Wales,two girls came up with an idea to stop bullying on the school bus.They

created a bus pass (乘车证)and made four rules for students:no bullying,no

swearing(骂脏话),no smoking and no shouting.Whenever a student broke a rule,he would get a mark on his pass.When a student had four marks,he wouldn't be

allowed to take the bus anymore.The bus pass idea worked.It (8) (stop)bullying on the bus.

In Michigan,some students tried to stop bullying with friendship.They made

DVDs.They gave the DVDs to students in their school (9) (teach)them how to be good friends.This idea worked,too.After that,there was less bullying at their

school.

School programs like these (10) (help)bullies learn to behave properly and

they can also help prevent school bullying.I think it will come to a stop if everyone

does something.

八、选词填空-句子(本大题共1小题,共5.0分)

suggest know create leaf medicine

49.

It's true that ______ comes from questioning.

It will be an era(时代)for the Chinese people to make an effort ______ a better life

themselves.

Mr.Lee gave us lots of good ______ for our school project.

People described how hard it is for them to get ______ care.

Do koalas like eating ______ ?

九、单词拼写-单句(本大题共5小题,共5.0分)

50.Everyone went to the party last night______ (除了)

Tom. He had to look after his little sister.

51.Nowadays the house is so expensive that most people can't______(买得起) it.

52.With great______ (勇气), Mr Smith began to make a speech in public.

53.Lisa's wallet was______ (偷盗), she remained happy as if nothing had happened.

54.Driving and learning a foreign language are______ (基本的)

skills that should be mastered after entering the society.

十、句型转换(本大题共1小题,共2.0分)

55.The noise-maker is having too much fun creating fear in the neighborhood.(翻译句

子)

______

十一、句子翻译(本大题共3小题,共6.0分)

56.据说许多年轻人都崇拜那些英雄.(look up to)(翻译句子)

______

57.有时候太多的压力会成为我们学业的拦路虎.(get in the way of)(翻译句子)

______

58.老师让学生擦掉黑板上的粉笔字.(clean…off…)(翻译句子)

______

十二、书面表达(本大题共1小题,共20.0分)

59.假如你是苏敏,你的美国笔友Tina发来电子邮件,说她下周要来中国,但对中国

的风俗习惯、见面礼仪及餐桌礼仪了解很少,于是向你寻求帮助,请你给她回一封电子邮件,告诉她有关中国风俗习惯、见面礼仪及餐桌礼仪的情况.

提示:1.风俗习惯的不同:中国人第一次见面时握手;

2.见面时谈论的内容;

3.餐桌礼仪的不同:我们用筷子就餐;就餐时不能用筷子指着别人;就餐时不可以多说话等.

Dear Tina,

I'm very happy to hear that you're coming to China next week.

答案和解析

1.【答案】C

【解析】

a,the二者都是冠词,a是不定冠词,放在单数可数名词前面,表示某类人或事物中的"一个、一名",表泛指,a用于以辅音音素开头的字母或单词前.the 是定冠词,表特指,意为"这、那、这些、那些".放在可数名词和不可数名词前.Without doubt "毫无疑问"中间不加任何成分,have a point "有道理".由题干"---毫无疑问,手机是有史以来最重要的发明.嗯.你说得有道理,但我不能同意你."可知,因此第一个空格"不填",第二个空格用a,所以答案应是/;a.故选:C.

---毫无疑问,手机是有史以来最重要的发明.嗯.你好像有道理,但我不能同意你.

本题考查冠词的用法,在熟知所供词的含义基础上,根据句意,从而判断出正确答案.

2.【答案】B

【解析】

考查it的用法.根据句意"觉得做…很重要"用句型"find it+adj.(形容词)+to do sth."表达,其中it 是形式宾语,真正的宾语是to do sth.,形容词important 做宾语补足语.

故选:B.

我们都觉得做老师建议我们做的事情很重要.

除了find外,think ,feel也有类似的用法.

3.【答案】D

【解析】

根据句意:如果你不努力学习,你可能会考不及格.结合选项,A.挂起 B.打扮 C.查询 D.以…结束,选项D符合题意,

故选:D.

如果你不努力学习,你可能会考不及格.

熟悉动词短语的用法,结合题意,给出但答案.

4.【答案】B

【解析】

答案:B.be made of后接的名词看得出原材料;be made from后接的名词经过化学反应,看不出原材料;be made in后跟产地.根据句中信息Wool可知毛衣是羊毛制成的,能看出原料,可知应填介词of;根据句中信息it's

made___Guiyang可知该句应填介词in;故选B.

-你的大衣看起来很漂亮.它是什么料的呢?

-羊毛,它是贵阳制造的.

细读所提供的选项,认真分析它们的不同含义,然后在理解句意把握语境的基础上,选择正确的答案.

helpful有帮助的;successful成功的;difficult困难的;expensive昂贵的,此题根据语境:这个应用程序对学习英语很有帮助.我想下载它.

故选:A.

这个应用程序对学习英语很有帮助.我想下载它.

此题考查形容词词义辨析,在熟知形容词意思和用法的基础上,结合具体题目,仔细分析,便可得出正确答案.

6.【答案】B

【解析】

slowly慢慢地;exactly恰恰,确切地;differently不同地;expensively昂贵地.从Great判断下面句子说的应该是他们恰恰是我所需要的.

故选:B.

--我给你带来一些关于历史的书,托尼.

--太棒了!它们正是我所需要的.

理解各个选项的含义,仔细分析句子的结构,掌握一些固定用法,根据具体

内容作答.

7.【答案】B

【解析】

根据句意:-我父亲过去常常看电视到深夜,但现在他习惯早睡.-哦,那对他的健康有好处.可知第一空考查used to do过去常常做某事,第二空考查be used to doing习惯做某事.

故选:B.

-我父亲过去常常看电视到深夜,但现在他习惯早睡.

-哦,那对他的健康有好处.

熟悉动词短语的用法,结合题意,给出但答案.

8.【答案】B

【解析】

观察句子结构,分析句子的意思,可以看出这里边含有一个"get+宾语+过去分词"结构,这个过去分词和它前面的宾语是动宾关系,意思是让别人来做某事.本题当中,"修理"和"自行车"之间是动宾的关系,自行车来接受这个动作,所以要用过去分词.而修理这个动作也不是由句中的"我"me来完成的,而是我找别人来做的.

故选:B.

--你真是太好了,帮我找人修理了自行车.

--我很愿意这样去做.

记住一些特殊的动词句型,是学好英语的一个很重要的方法.这里所说的特

殊的动词句型,是指要用到非谓语动词的结构.

根据句意:-这双鞋是凯特的吗?-它们不可能是凯特的,她的是蓝色的.由Hers are blue,推出是否定的猜测,用can't be;belong to不接名词所有格.

故选:A.

-这双鞋是凯特的吗?

-它们不可能是凯特的,她的是蓝色的.

熟悉情态动词的用法,结合题意,给出但答案.

10.【答案】D

【解析】

答案:D.根据today!可知本句是感叹句.根据weather是不可数名词,其前不能用不定冠词,所以应该将C排除;又根据How强调是后面的形容词或副词,而what强调的是名词,根据weather,故排除B;在本句中的weather是今天的天气,故是特指,应用the.故选D.

--今天多么好的天气啊!

--是的.我们去野外野餐好吗?

本题考查感叹句的用法.完成本题需要掌握感叹句的句式结构:what+[a (an)]+adj.+n.+主语+谓语!How+adj./adv.+主语+谓语!

11.【答案】A

【解析】

答案:A.

首先分析句子结构,本句中的 is sung by TFBOYS在复合句中作定语从句,其中先行词the song Manual of Youth指物,且在定语从句中做逻辑主语,所以关系代词用that/which,故选A.

--Maria,你比较喜欢哪首歌?

--我比较喜欢由 TFBOYS演唱的《青春修炼手册》.

完成定语从句的关键是分析先行词指人还是指物及其在定语从句中做什么

句子成分.

12.【答案】A

【解析】

who谁,做主语;whom谁作宾语;whose谁的;which哪一个;此题根据语境:-你认识英语考试得了A的那个学生吗?-当然,她是我的同桌李红.定语从句中缺少主语,故用who.

故选:A.

-你认识英语考试得了A的那个学生吗?

-当然,她是我的同桌李红.

此题考查关系代词,在熟知关系代词意思和用法的基础上,结合具体题目,仔细分析,便可得出正确答案.

答案:B 根据what an old palace!It looks so great!可知it ______ nearly 800 years ago.这句话的主语it指的是an old palace,是动作的承受者,它和动词built构成被动关系,所以应该用被动语态.所以排除A,C.根据时间状语800 years ago,可知应该用一般过去时.一般过去时的被动语态的构成:was/were+及物动词的过去分词.所以应该是was built,故选:B.

--看,多么古老的一座宫殿!看起来真伟大!--是的,它是近800年前建造的.主要考查被动语态,当句子的主语是动作的承受者时,应该用被动语态,本

题考查的是一般过去时态的被动语态.

14.【答案】C

【解析】

答案:C 根据I didn't understand ________,再结合选项,可知是跟一个宾语从句,宾语从句中应该用陈述语序,即主语+谓语,所以排除B,D.再根据宾语从句的时态规律,主句I didn't understand是一般过去时,则从句用过去的某

种时态,故排除A.故选:C.

我不明白老师说的话,所以我举起手来问.

主要考查宾语从句,一定要注意宾语从句的引导词,以及宾语从句的时态和

语序问题.把握好这几点,是做好此类题目的关键!就本题而言主要考查宾

语从句的时态和语序.

15.【答案】A

【解析】

A多么遗憾啊,B好主意,C别提它,D玩得开心;根据前句"对不起,我今晚不能和你一起去参加聚会.我要为明天的数学考试备考"和后句"我想我们可以

玩得很开心"可知,要回答"多么遗憾啊",其他选项语意不通.

故选:A.

--对不起,我今晚不能和你一起去参加聚会.我要为明天的数学考试备考.

--多么遗憾啊!我想我们可以玩得很开心.

考查情景对话,要根据所表达的内容,用正确的单词和短语、恰当的句型和

准确的时态.

16.【答案】无论我们有多少困难,我相信所有的问题最终都能被解决.

【解析】

本题考查英语句子的翻译,注意本句使用的时态是一般现在时,短语

No matter 引导让步状语从句,No matter how many的汉语意思是"不管有多少",all problems can be solved意思是"所有问题都能够被解决";in the end意思是"最后",整个英语句子的意思是:无论我们有多少困难,我相信所有的问题最终都能被解决;

故答案为:无论我们有多少困难,我相信所有的问题最终都能被解决.

无论我们有多少困难,我相信所有的问题最终都能被解决.

此题考查英译汉.做此类题关键是把握好句子大的结构及词义,准确无误的翻译出来,并注意要符合汉语的习惯.

17.【答案】【小题1】D

【小题2】F

【小题3】A

【小题4】B

【小题5】E

【解析】

1.D 细节推理题.根据后句What?Flying cars?That's impossible!什么?飞车?那是不可能的!可知结合选项,应说你听说过飞行汽车吗?故选D.2.F 细节推理题.根据后句Many companies (公司)have been trying to make safer ones.许多公司一直在努力制造更安全的飞车.可知结合选项,应说实

际上,这并不是一个新想法.故选F.

3.A 细节推理题.根据前句Really?和后句Sounds great! What's it like?听起来棒极了!它是什么样的?可知结合选项,应说是的.据报道,一些公司计

划出售这些飞行汽车.故选A.

4.B 细节推理题.根据前句It has wings that can fold.它有可以折叠的翅膀.可知结合选项,应说所以司机可以把车停在车里.故选B.

5.E 细节推理题.根据前句Yes,around one million yuan.是的,大约一百万元.可知结合选项,应说但无论如何,物有所值.故选E.

Becky:你听说过飞行汽车吗?

David:什么?飞车?那是不可能的!

Becky:实际上,这并不是一个新想法.许多公司一直在努力制造更安全的飞车.

David:真的吗?

Becky:是的.据报道,一些公司计划出售这些飞行汽车.

David:听起来棒极了!它是什么样的?

Becky:它有将近6米长,两人座位.它有可以折叠的翅膀.所以司机可以把车停在车里.它可以在几秒钟内变成一架飞机.

David:很贵吗?

Becky:是的,大约一百万元.

Linda:哇!但无论如何,物有所值.

首先迅速的浏览一遍对话,仔细的分析上下句之间的关系,根据对话的情境,结合给出的选项,认真的考虑,做出准确的答案.

18.【答案】

【小题1】D【小题2】C【小题3】C【小题4】B【小题5】B

【小题6】C【小题7】D【小题8】D【小题9】A【小题10】B

【解析】

1.D 考查代词,根据

He truly looks out of the world as he makes his mark in the pages of the Guinness Book of World Records他在《吉尼斯世界纪录大全》上留下了自己的印记,他真正地看到了外面的世界,可知此处是讲他给我们带来了大惊喜, surprise惊喜,符合语境,故选D.

2.C 考查动词根据

An inventor always wishes to make a difference to our world一个发明家总是希望改变我们的世界,可知此处是讲他发明了特殊的飞行服, invented发明,符合语境,故选C.

3.C 考查动词根据a special flying suit controlled by the body 由身体控制的

特殊的飞行服,可知此处是讲穿上飞行服,他在空中飞行时时速达到32.02英里,创造了一项新的纪录,Wearing穿,符合语境,故选C.

4.B 考查动词根据 he could "fly" faster in the future他在将来可以飞得更远,可知此处是讲他自己希望他在将来可以飞得更远, wishes希望,符合语境.故选B.

5.B 考查连词根据

The suit may take off vertically and can be controlled by moving the arms宇航服可以垂直起飞,可以通过移动手臂来控制和

a screen inside the helmet shows some important flying data在头盔里的屏幕显

示一些重要的飞行数据,两句话是一个承接的顺序,and和,表并列,符合语境,故选B.

6.C 考查形容词根据 I've set the record我创造了这个记录,可知此处是讲我很开心,glad开心,符合语境,故选C.

7.D 考查名词,A.result结果B.chance 机会C.end结束D.beginning

开始根据语境,可知此处是讲他认为这仅仅只是一个开始, beginning开始,符合语境,故选D.

8.D 考查副词,A.usually通常B.certainly当然C.hardly几乎不D.nearly 几乎,差不多根据语境,可知此处是讲他差不多花了3年的时间, nearly 几乎,差不多,符合语境,故选D.

9.A 考查疑问代词,A.why为什么B.how 怎样C.when当D.where哪里根据语境,此处是讲我们问他为什么想当一个发明家,why为什么,询问原因,符合语境,故选A.

10.B 考查形容词根据

Browning talked about his father who used to dream of becoming an inventor. Al though 布朗宁谈到他的父亲曾经梦想成为一名发明家.虽然, Although 表转

折,可知此处是讲虽然没有成功,successful成功的,符合语境,故选B.

文章主要讲了Richard Browning 喜爱发明,他发明了飞行服,其飞行速度创造了吉尼斯世界纪录,他所做的一切是因为其热爱发明.

首先要通读全文,了解文章大意,紧紧抓住上下文语境所提供的信息,然后明确词意,词型,词的搭配,并注意上下连贯,合乎逻辑.结合排除法逐一选出答案.最后再通读全文,核对答案.

28.【答案】

【小题1】B【小题2】D【小题3】B【小题4】A【小题5】C

【解析】

(1)B.细节理解题.根据In our After-school Clubs we provide:

Free pick-up from other school in the area;Balanced(均衡的)

and healthy snacks.A wide range(范围) of meaningful and fun activities.故选B.

(2)D.细节理解题.根据 Breakfast Club:﹩ 4. 5 per day 早餐俱乐部:每天4.5

美元可知四天需要18美元.故选D.

(3)B.细节理解题.根据Time: Monday-Friday 8:15 am-6:15 pm 时间:周一至周五上午8:15至下午6:15 可知不是每天都可以去.故选B.

(4)A.细节理解题.根据Date: July 26 th -September 3rd 日期:7月26日- 9月3日.故选A.

(5)C.细节理解题.根据

School Kids provides fun and exciting care for children after school and during ho liday time in a safe and friendly environment.学校儿童在安全友好的环境中为放学后和假期期间的孩子提供有趣和令人兴奋的照顾.故选C.

本文主要是两个儿童托班的广告,介绍相关信息.

在理解文章意思的基础上,结合具体题目,仔细分析,便可得出正确答案.33.【答案】

【小题1】B【小题2】B【小题3】D【小题4】B【小题5】B

【解析】

1.B.细节理解题.根据"The bus driver got off the bus,then got on the bus again and said,"I'm sorry,ladies and gentlemen.There's something wrong with the bus.Please get off the bus and wait for another one"司机下了车,又上了车,说:"对不起,女士们,先生们.公共汽车出毛病了.请下车,等下一辆车.可知Jim迟到是因为公共汽车出了故障.故选B.

2.B.词义猜测题.根据前句

I reached the classroom but I was wet shivering with cold.可知结合选项,应说我到了教室,却浑身湿漉漉的,冷得直发抖.所以shivering意为发抖.故选B.3.D.细节理解题.根据"It's you again,Jim,"Mr.smith said angrily."I've told you not be late,but you…"he suddenly stopped and looked at my wet clothes."

又是你,吉姆,"史密斯生气地说."我告诉过你不要迟到,但是你"他突然停下来,看着我湿漉漉的衣服.可知当Jim进入教室的时候Mr.Smith不高兴.故选D.

4.B.推理判断题.根据"It was a bit large for me but I felt very warm in it."它

对我来说有点大,但我觉得很温暖.可知衣服虽然很大,但是很暖和,所以他感觉到Mr.Smith对他很照顾.故选B.

5.B.主旨大意题.根据"I found,for the first time,physics was so interesting and how well I could understand it!""我第一次发现,物理学是如此有趣,我对

它的理解是如此透彻.可知文章通过叙述Jim开始对物理不感兴趣,但因为

老师对他很关心,就对物理感兴趣了.旨在说明如果老师喜欢学生,学生可

以学的更好.故选B.

文章通过叙述Jim开始对物理不感兴趣,但因为老师对他很关心,就对物理

感兴趣了.旨在说明如果老师喜欢学生,学生可以学的更好.

在通读全文的基础上,根据全文大意,展开逻辑思维,瞻前顾后,认真观察选项,仔细推敲,确定最佳答案.

38.【答案】

【小题1】B【小题2】B【小题3】C【小题4】A【小题5】D

【解析】

1.B.细节理解题.根据第二段Letters Alive invites famous actors and actresses,but there are no funny jokes or competitions.It's just one person walking up to a microphone and reading a letter《见字如面》,邀请了著名的男女演员,但是没

有有趣的笑话或竞赛.只有一个人走到麦克风边读一封信.可知,是读和分

享信件.选B.

2.B.推理判断题.根据第三段the director of the TV show."We can also touch the heart of the writers'电视节目主持人说:"我们也可以触及作家的内心.".可知,B选项"作家的心可以通过读信来被触动"正确.选B.

3.C.细节理解题.根据最后一段Letters Alive《见字如面》.Chinese

Poetry Conference《中国诗词大会》.Readers《朗读者》.可知,共3个节目.选C.

4.A.细节理解题.根据最后一段Besides Letters Alive,some other cultural TV shows have also been well received by Chinese audiences除了《见字如面》外,一些其他的文化电视节目也受到了中国观众的欢迎.可知,中国观众喜欢这

些文化电视节目.选A.

5.D.标题猜测题.根据最后一段Besides Letters Alive,some other cultural

TV shows have also been well received by Chinese audiences除了《见字如面》外,一些其他的文化电视节目也受到了中国观众的欢迎.可知,标题可以是"文化电视节目越来越流行".选D.

这是一篇日常生活类阅读,本文主要介绍了一个文化节目Letters Alive《见字如面》,节目内容是朗读并体验信件的内容,这个节目受到了观众的喜好和欢迎.

阅读题型,要注重句子与句子之间、段落与段落之间逻辑关系以及对篇章的

整体理解.根据所给问题选择正确选项完成试题.

43.【答案】

【小题1】C【小题2】A【小题3】A【小题4】D【小题5】B

【解析】

1.C 细节理解题,根据

living in a "smart" city like this could happen sooner than you think.住在这样一个"智能"城市会比你想象的更早发生,可知.住在这样一个"智能"城市很快要变成现实,故选C.

2.A 主旨大意题,根据 Every home there will have a "telepresence" system(远程遥控系统)- allowing users to control the heating and locks,

take part in video meetings, and receive education,

healthcare and government services. Around the city, escalators(自动扶梯)

will only move when someone is on them,

and offices and schools will all be connected to the system.每个家庭都有一个远程遥控系统--允许用户控制暖气和锁,参加视频会议,接受教育、医疗和政府服务.在城市的周围,自动扶梯只有在有人在上面时才会移动,办公室和

学校都将与系统相连.可知这说的是未来的城市状况,故选A.

3.A 细节理解题,根据

The great mind behind Songdo is from the company Cisco.可知Songdo背后的伟大思想来自于思科公司,故选A.

4.D 细节理解题,根据 " Making cities smarter is one way out,

and I think this will in turn make cities greener, "said Dan Hill,丹希尔说:"让

城市变得更聪明是一条出路,我认为这将反过来使城市更加环保.",可知丹希尔认为让城市变得更聪明是解决城市未来问题的一种方式,故选D.

5.B 标题归纳题,根据文章第一段的开篇之句

Although it might sound a little far from you,

living in a "smart" city like this could happen sooner than you think.尽管这听

起来有点离你有点远,但住在这样一个"聪明"的城市可能比你想象的要早,可知文章介绍的是未来的"聪明"城市,故选B.

本文是一篇新闻报道类阅读,主要介绍了"聪明"城市的未来状况.