文档库 最新最全的文档下载
当前位置:文档库 › 2019年全国卷Ⅲ英语高考真题及答案解析(word精编)

2019年全国卷Ⅲ英语高考真题及答案解析(word精编)

2019年全国卷Ⅲ英语高考真题及答案解析(word精编)
2019年全国卷Ⅲ英语高考真题及答案解析(word精编)

高考衣食住用行

衣:高考前这段时间,提醒同学们出门一定要看天气,否则淋雨感冒,就会影响考场发挥。穿着自己习惯的衣服,可以让人在紧张时产生亲切感和安全感,并能有效防止不良情绪产生。

食:清淡的饮食最适合考试,切忌吃太油腻或者刺激性强的食物。如果可能的话,每天吃一两个水果,补充维生素。另外,进考场前一定要少喝水!

住:考前休息很重要。好好休息并不意味着很早就要上床睡觉,根据以往考生的经验,太早上床反而容易失眠。考前按照你平时习惯的时间上床休息就可以了,但最迟不要超过十点半。

用:出门考试之前,一定要检查文具包。看看答题的工具是否准备齐全,应该带的证件是否都在,不要到了考场才想起来有什么工具没带,或者什么工具用着不顺手。

行:看考场的时候同学们要多留心,要仔细了解自己住的地方到考场可以坐哪些路线的公交车?有几种方式可以到达?大概要花多长时间?去考场的路上有没有修路堵车的情况?考试当天,应该保证至少提前20分钟到达考场。

绝密★启用前

2019年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国卷III)

英语

注意事项:

1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。

2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡

皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。

3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。

第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)

做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

例:How much is the shirt?

A. £19.15.

B. £9.18.

C. £9.15.

答案是C。

第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

例:How much is the shirt?

A. £19.15.

B. £9.18.

C. £9.15.

答案是C。

1. Where does the conversation probably take place?

A. In a library.

B. In a bookstore.

C. In a classroom.

2. How does the woman feel now?

A. Relaxed.

B. Excited.

C. Tired.

3. How much will the man pay?

A. $520.

B. $80.

C. $100.

4. What does the man tell Jane to do?

A. Postpone his appointment.

B. Meet Mr. Douglas.

C. Return at 3 o’clock.

5. Why would David quit his job?

A. To go back to school.

B. To start his own firm.

C. To work for his friend.

第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)

听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳

选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。

听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。

6. What does the man want the woman to do?

A. Check the cupboard.

B. Clean the balcony.

C. Buy an umbrella.

7. What is the probable relationship between the speakers?

A. Husband and wife.

B. Employer and employee.

C. Shop assistant and customer.

听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。

8. Where did the woman go at the weekend?

A. The city centre.

B. The forest park.

C. The man’s home.

9. How did the man spend his weekend?

A. Packing for a move.

B. Going out with Jenny.

C. Looking for a new house.

10. What will the woman do for the man?

A. Take Henry to hospital.

B. Stay with his kid.

C. Look after his pet.

听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。

11. What is Mr. Stone doing now?

A. Eating lunch.

B. Having a meeting.

C. Writing a diary.

12. Why does the man want to see Mr. Stone?

A. To discuss a program.

B. To make a travel plan.

C. To ask for sick leave.

13. When will the man meet Mr. Stone this afternoon?

A. At 3:00.

B. At 3:30.

C. At 3:45.

听第9段材料,回答第14至16题。

14. What are the speakers talking about?

A. A company.

B. An interview.

C. A job offer.

15. Who is Monica Stansfield?

A. A junior specialist.

B. A department manager.

C. A sales assistant.

16. When will the man hear from the woman?

A. On Tuesday.

B. On Wednesday.

C. On Thursday.

听第10段材料,回答第17至20题。

17. What did John enjoy doing in his childhood?

A. Touring France.

B. Playing outdoors.

C. Painting pictures.

18. What did John do after he moved to the US?

A. He did business.

B. He studied biology.

C. He worked on a farm.

19. Why did John go hunting?

A. For food.

B. For pleasure.

C. For money.

20. What is the subject of John’s works?

A. American birds.

B. Natural scenery.

C. Family life.

第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)

第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)

阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。

A

OPENINGS AND PREVIEWS

Animals Out of Paper

Yolo!Productions and the Great Griffon present the play by Rajiv Joseph,in which an origami(折纸术)artist invites a teenage talent and his teacher into her studio. Merri Milwe directs. In previews. Opens Feb.12.(West Park Presbyterian Church,165 W.86th St.212-868-4444.)

The Audience

Helen Mirren stars in the play by Peter Morgan,about Queen Elizabeth II of the UK and her private meetings with twelve Prime Ministers in the course of sixty years. Stephen Daldry directs. Also starring Dylan Baker and Judith Ivey. Previews begin Feb.14.(Schoenfeld,236 W.45th St.212-239-6200.)

Hamilton

Lin-Manuel Miranda wrote this musical about Alexander Hamilton,in which the birth of America is presented as an immigrant story. Thomas Kail directs. In previews. Opens Feb.17.(Public,425 Lafayette St.212-967-7555.)On the Twentieth Century

Kristin Chenoweth and Peter Gallagher star in the musical comedy by Betty Comden and Adolph Green,about

a Broadway producer who tries to win a movie star's love during a cross-country train journey. Scott Ellis directs,for Roundabout Theatre Company. Previews begin Feb.12.(American Airlines Theatre,227 W.42nd St.212-719-1300.)

21. What is the play by Rajiv Joseph probably about?.

A.A type of art.

B.A teenager's studio.

C.A great teacher.

D.A group of animals.

22. Who is the director of The Audience?

A. Helen Mirren.

B. Peter Morgan.

C. Dylan Baker.

D. Stephen Daldry.

23. Which play will you go to if you are interested in American history?

A. Animals Out of Paper.

B. The Audience.

C. Hamilton.

D. O n the Twentieth Century.

B

For Western designers, China and its rich culture have long been an inspiration for Western creative.

"It's no secret that China has always been a source(来源)of inspiration for designers," says Amanda Hill, chief creative officer at A+E Networks, a global media company and home to some of the biggest fashion(时尚)shows.

Earlier this year, the China Through A Looking Glass exhibition in New York exhibited 140 pieces of China-inspired fashionable clothing alongside Chinese works of art, with the aim of exploring the influence of Chinese aesthetics(美学)on Western fashion and how China has fueled the fashionable imagination for centuries. The exhibition had record attendance, showing that there is huge interest in Chinese influences.

"China is impossible to overlook," says Hill. "Chinese models are the faces of beauty and fashion campaigns that sell dreams to women all over the world, which means Chinese women are not just consumers of fashion —they are central to its movement. "Of course, only are today's top Western designers being influenced by China-some of the best designers of contemporary fashion are themselves Chinese." Vera Wang, Alexander Wang, Jason Wu are taking on Galiano, Albaz, Marc Jacobs-and beating them hands down in design and sales," adds Hil.

For Hill, it is impossible not to talk about China as the leading player when discussing fashion. "The most famous designers are Chinese, so are the models, and so are the consumers," she says. "China is no longer just another market; in many senses it has become the market. If you talk about fashion today, you are talking about China-its influences, its direction, its breathtaking clothes, and how young designers and models are finally acknowledging that in many ways."

24.What can we learn about the exhibition in New York?

A. It promoted the sales of artworks.

B. It attracted a large number of visitors.

C. It showed ancient Chinese clothes.

D. It aimed to introduce Chinese models.

25.What does Hill say about Chinese women?

A. They are setting the fashion.

B. They start many fashion campaigns.

C. They admire super models.

D. They do business all over the world.

26.What do the underlined words "taking on" in paragraph 4 mean?

A. learning from

B. looking down on

C. working with

D. competing against

27.What can be a suitable title for the text?

A. Young Models Selling Dreams to the World

B.A Chinese Art Exhibition Held in New York

C. Differences Between Eastern and Western Aesthetics

D. Chinese Culture Fueling International Fashion Trends

C

Before the 1830s,most newspapers were sold through annual subscriptions in America, usually $8 to $10 a year. Today $8 or $10 seems a small amount of money, but at that time these amounts were forbidding to most citizens. Accordingly, newspapers were read almost only by rich people in politics or the trades. In addition, most newspapers had little in them that would appeal to a mass audience. They were dull and visually forbidding. But the revolution that was taking place in the 1830s would change all that.

The trend, then, was toward the "penny paper"-a term referring to papers made widely available to the public. It meant any inexpensive newspaper; perhaps more importantly it meant newspapers that could be bought in single copies on the street.

This development did not take place overnight. It had been possible(but not easy)to buy single copies of newspapers before 1830,but this usually meant the reader had to go down to the printer's office to purchase a copy. Street sales were almost unknown. However, within a few years, street sales of newspapers would be commonplace in eastern cities. At first the price of single copies was seldom a penny-usually two or three cents was charged-and some of the older well-known papers charged five or six cents. But the phrase "penny paper " caught the public's fancy, and soon there would be papers that did indeed sell for only a penny.

This new trend of newspapers for "the man on the street" did not begin well. Some of the early ventures(企业)were immediate failures. Publishers already in business, people who were owners of successful papers, had little

desire to change the tradition. It took a few youthful and daring businessmen to get the ball rolling.

28.Which of the following best describes newspapers in America before the 1830s?

A. Academic.

B. Unattractive.

C. Inexpensive.

D. Confidential.

29.What did street sales mean to newspapers?

A. They would be priced higher.

B. They would disappear from cities.

C. They could have more readers.

D. They could regain public trust.

30.Who were the newspapers of the new trend targeted at?

A. Local politicians.

B. Common people.

C. Young publishers.

D. Rich businessmen.

31.What can we say about the birth of the penny paper?

A. It was a difficult process.

B. It was a temporary success.

C. It was a robbery of the poor.

D. It was a disaster for printers.

D

Monkeys seem to have a way with numbers.

A team of researchers trained three Rhesus monkeys to associate 26 clearly different symbols consisting of numbers and selective letters with 0-25 drops of water or juice as a reward. The researchers then tested how the monkeys combined—or added—the symbols to get the reward.

Here's how Harvard Medical School scientist Margaret Livingstone, who led the team, described the experiment: In their cages the monkeys were provided with touch screens. On one part of the screen, a symbol would appear, and on the other side two symbols inside a circle were shown. For example, the number 7 would flash on one side of the screen and the other end would have 9 and 8. If the monkeys touched the left side of the screen they would be rewarded with seven drops of water or juice; if they went for the circle, they would be rewarded with the sum of the numbers—17 in this example.

After running hundreds of tests, the researchers noted that the monkeys would go for the higher values more than half the time, indicating that they were performing a calculation, not just memorizing the value of each combination.

When the team examined the results of the experiment more closely, they noticed that the monkeys tended to underestimate(低估)a sum compared with a single symbol when the two were close in value—sometimes choosing, for example, a 13 over the sum of 8 and 6. The underestimation was systematic: When adding two numbers, the monkeys always paid attention to the larger of the two, and then added only a fraction(小部分)of the smaller

number to it.

"This indicates that there is a certain way quantity is represented in their brains, "Dr. Livingstone says. “But in this experiment what they're doing is paying more attention to the big number than the little one.”

32. What did the researchers do to the monkeys before testing them?

A. They fed them.

B. They named them.

C. They trained them.

D. They measured them.

33. How did the monkeys get their reward in the experiment?

A. By drawing a circle.

B. By touching a screen.

C. By watching videos.

D. By mixing two drinks.

34. What did Livingstone's team find about the monkeys?

A. They could perform basic addition.

B. They could understand simple words.

C. They could memorize numbers easily.

D. They could hold their attention for long.

35. In which section of a newspaper may this text appear?

A. Entertainment.

B. Health.

C. Education.

D. Science.

第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)

根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。

In an online class, developing healthy patterns of communication with professors is very important. 36 While I have only listed two of each, there are obviously many other situations that can arise. Students should be able to extend the logic(逻辑)of each to their particular circumstance.

Do's

? 37 Questions about subject content are generally welcomed. Before asking questions about the course design, read the syllabus(教学大纲)and learning management system information to be sure the answer isn't hiding in plain sight.

? Participate in discussion forums(论坛), blogs and other open-ended forums for dialogue. 38 Be sure to stay on topic and not offer irrelevant information. Make a point, and make it safe for others to do the same.

Don'ts

? Don't share personal information or stories. Professors are not trained nurses, financial aid experts or your best friends. If you are in need of a deadline extension, simply explain the situation to the professor. 39 ? Don't openly express annoyance at a professor or class. 40 When a student attacks a professor on the social media, the language used actually says more about the student. If there is truly a concern about a professor's

professionalism or ability, be sure to use online course evaluations to calmly offer your comments.

A. That's what they are for.

B. Turn to an online instructor for help.

C. If more information is needed, they will ask.

D. Remember that online professors get a lot of emails.

E. Below are some common do's and don' ts for online learners.

F. Everyone has taken a not-so-great class at one time or another.

G. Ask questions, but make sure they are good, thoughtful questions.

第三部分语言知识运用(共两节,满分45分)

第一节(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)

阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。

The small town of Rjukan in Norway is situated between several mountains and does not get direct sunlight from late September to mid-March- 41 six months out of the year.

Of course, we 42 it when the sun is shining," says Karin Ro, who works for the town’s tourism of fice. “We see the sky is 43 , but down in the valley it’s darker—it’s like on a44 day.”

But that 45 when a system of high-tech 46 was introduced to reflect sunlight from neighboring peaks (山峰)into the valley below. Wednesday, residents(居民)of Rjukan 47 their very first ray of winter sunshine: A row of reflective boards on a nearby mountainside were put to 48 . The mirrors are controlled by a computer that 49 them to turn along with the sun throughout the 50 and to close during windy weather. They reflect a concentrated beam(束)of light onto the town’s central 51 , creating an area of sunlight roughly 600 square meters. When the light 52 , Rjukan residents gathered together.

“People have b een 53 there and standing there and taking 54 of each other," Ro says. "The town square was totally 55 . I think almost all the people in the town were there. "The 3,500 residents cannot all 56 the sunshine at the same time. 57 , the new light feels like more than enough for the town’s58 residents.

"It's not very 59 ,” she says, "but it is enough when we are 60 .”

41. A. only B. obviously C. nearly D. precisely

42. A. fear B. believe C. hear D. notice

43. A. empty B. blue C. high D. wide

44. A. cloudy B. normal C. different D. warm

45. A. helped B. changed C. happened D. mattered

46. A. computers B. telescopes C. mirrors D. cameras

47. A. remembered B. forecasted C. received D. imagined

48. A. repair B. risk C. rest D. use

49. A. forbids B. directs C. predicts D. follows

50. A. day B. night C. month D. year

51. A. library B. hall C. square D. street

52. A. appeared B. returned C. faded D. stopped

53. A. driving B. hiding C. camping D. siting

54. A. pictures B. notes C. care D. hold

55. A. new B. full C. flat D. silent

56. A. block B. avoid C. enjoy D. store

57. A. Instead B. However C. Gradually D. Similarly

58. A. nature-loving B. energy-saving C. weather-beaten D. sun-starved

59. A. big B. clear C. cold D. easy

60. A. trying B. waiting C. watching D. sharing

第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)

阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。

On our way to the house,it was raining 61 hard that we couldn't help wondering how long it would take 62 (get)there. It was in the middle of Pearl City.

We were first greeted with the barking by a pack 63 dogs,seven to be exact. They were well trained by their masters 64 had great experience with caring for these animals. Our hosts shared many of their experiences and

65 (recommend)wonderful places to eat,shop,and visit. For breakfast,we were able to eat papaya(木瓜)and other fruits from their trees in the backyard.

When they were free from work,they invited us to local events and let us know of an interesting 66 (compete)to watch,together with the story behind it. They also shared with us many 67 (tradition)stories about Hawaii that were 68 (huge)popular with tourists. On the last day of our week-long stay,we 69 (invite)to attend a private concert on a beautiful farm on the North Shore under the stars,70 (listen)to musicians and meeting interesting locals.

第四部分写作(共两节,满分35分)

第一节短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)

假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。

增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。

删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。

修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。

注意:

1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;

2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。

I've had many dreams since I was a child. Now my dream is to opens a cafe. Though it may appear simple, it required a lot of ideas and efforts. What I want is not just an ordinarily cafe but a very special one. I want my cafe have a special theme such as like "Tang Dynasty". In the cafe, customers will enjoy yourselves in the historical environment what is created for them. If I succeed in manage one, I will open more. I wish to have a chain of cafes in many different city. Each of my cafes will have a different theme and an unique style.

第二节书面表达(满分25分)

假定你是李华,你校将举办音乐节。请写封邮件邀请你的英国朋友Allen参加,内容包括:

1.时间;

2.活动安排;

3.欢迎他表演节目。

注意:

1.词数100左右;

2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯。

2019年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试

英语试题参考答案

第一部分听力

1. B

2. C

3. B

4. A

5. C

6. C

7. A

8. B

9. A 10. C

11. B 12. A 13. C 14. C 15. B

16. A

17. C

18. A

19. B

20. A

第二部分 阅读理解 21. A 22. D 23. C 24. B 25. A 26. D 27. D 28. B 29. C 30. B 31. A 32. C 33. B 34. A 35. D 36. E

37. G

38. A

39. C

40. F

第三部分 语言知识运用 41. C 42. D 43. B 44. A 45. B 46. C 47. C 48. D 49. B 50. A 51. C 52. A 53. D 54. A 55. B 56. C

57. B

58. D

59. A

60. D

61. so

62. to get 63. of

64. who 65. recommended 66. competition 67. traditional 68. hugely

69. were

70. listening

第四部分 写作 第一节

I’ve had many dreams since I was a child. Now my dream is to

a cafe. Though it may appear simple, it

a lot of ideas and efforts. What I want is not

just an cafe but a very special one. I want my cafe

have a special theme such as "Tang Dynasty". In the cafe, customers will enjoy

in the historical environment is created for them. If I succeed

in

one, I will open more. I wish to have a chain of cafes in many different . Each of

my cafes will have a different theme and unique style. 第二节 略

opens

open

required

requires

ordinarily ordinary

to

like yourselves themselves what

that /which manage

managing city cities

an

a

高考英语全国 卷真题及答案

绝密★启封前试卷类型A 2017年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国1卷)

英语 (考试时间:120分钟试卷满分:150分) 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 略 第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) 第一节 (共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分) 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项,并在答题卡上将该项涂黑。 A Pacific Science Center Guide ◆Visit Pacific Science Center’s Store Don’t forget to stop by Pacific Science Center’s Store while you are here to pick up a wonderful science activity or remember your visit. The store is located(位于) upstairs in Building 3 right next to the Laster Dome. ◆Hungry Our ex hibits will feed your mind but what about your body? Our café offers a complete menu of lunch and snack options, in addition to seasonal specials. The café is located upstairs in Building 1 and is open daily until one hour before Pacific Science Center closes. ◆Rental Information Lockers are available to store any belongings during your visit. The lockers are located in Building 1 near the Information Desk and in Building 3. Pushchairs and wheelchairs are available to rent at the Information Desk and Denny Way entrance. ID required. ◆S upport Pacific Science Center Since 1962 Pacific Science Center has been inspiring a passion(热情) for discovery and lifelong learning in science, math and technology. Today Pacific Science Center serves more than 1.3 million people a year and beings inquiry-based science education to classrooms and community

2019全国1卷高考英语试题及答案

绝密★启用前 2019年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国卷I) 英语 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。

例:How much is the shirt? A. £19.15. B. B. £9.18. C. C. £9.15. 答案是C。 1.Where does this conversation take place? A. In a classroom. B. In a hospital. C.In a museum. 2.What does Jack want to do? A. Take fitness classes. B. Buy a pair of gym shoes. C. Change his work schedule. 3.What are the speakers talking about? A. What to drink.

2019年高考英语浙江卷-答案

2019年6月普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(浙江卷) 英语答案解析 第一部分听力 1.【答案】B 2.【答案】A 3.【答案】B 4.【答案】C 5.【答案】A 6.【答案】C 7.【答案】B 8.【答案】A 9.【答案】C 10.【答案】C 11.【答案】B 12.【答案】A 13.【答案】C 14.【答案】A 15.【答案】B 16.【答案】A 17.【答案】C 18.【答案】B 19.【答案】A 20.【答案】C 第二部分阅读理解 第一节 A 【文章大意】文章主要介绍了Zachariah Fike为“军功章”寻找其真正的主人的故事。 21.【答案】A 【解析】根据第二段中的"he earned one himself in a war as a soldier"可知,Zac曾经在战场上获得过紫心勋章,故选A项。 【考点】细节理解 22.【答案】B 【解析】根据第三段中的"she called Zac back...To drive eight hours to come to see me"可推知,Adeline 很在意这枚勋章,故选B项。 【考点】推理判断 23.【答案】D

【解析】根据倒数第二段中的"Adeline couldn't understand.…missed my brother more and more...the only thing we had left"可知,这枚紫心勋章代表着Adeline对在战场上牺牲的兄弟的深切怀念和记忆,故选 D项。 B 【文章大意】文章介绍了Tyler Bridges发起的一个项目,让有能力的人捐助钱财,让需要的人自取钱财,而这个项目的宗旨是让人们能够互相帮助。 24.【答案】C 【解析】根据下文的内容并结合木板上写的"Give What You Can, Take What You Need"可知,附在木板上的钱是可以随意取的,并不附带任何条件,故选C项。 【考点】句意理解 25.【答案】B 【解析】根据第二段的内容,尤其是"People of all ages, races..…even had a bride"可推知,作者提到新娘参与该活动来说明参与人员的多样性,故选B项。 【考点】推理判断 26.【答案】D 【解析】根据倒数第二段第一句中的"Bridges said the only goal was to show generosity and sympathy"并结合全文内容可知,Bridges开展这个活动的目的在于传递“慷慨和同情之心”,故选D项。 【考点】细节理解 C 【文章大意】文章主要讲述了美国加利福尼亚州的森林中大树急剧减少的现象,并分析了其原因。 27.【答案】A 【解析】根据文章第二段中"The number of trees...declined by 50 percent...more than 55 percent (75) percent"提到的数字可知,该段主要描述了加州森林中大树急剧减少的严重性,故选A项。 【考点】段落大意 28.【答案】D 【解析】根据第三段中的"Aggressive wildfire control..…compete with big trees for resources(资源)“可知,声势浩大的森林防火措施虽然一定程度上保护了森林,但同时也导致小树泛滥,与大树争抢资源,从而导致大树数量减少,故选D项。 【考点】推理判断 29.【答案】C 【解析】根据最后一段中的"Since the 1930s, Mclntyre said.…have been rising temperatures...reduces the water supply"可知,Mclntyre认为水资源短缺的主要原因是逐渐上升的气温,故选C项。 【考点】细节理解 30.【答案】A 【解析】根据全文可知,文章主要讲述了美国加州森林中大树数量急剧下降的现象,并分析了其原

2015年高考英语全国卷阅读解析

2015年高考英语全国卷 第二部分阅读理解 第一节 A 【语篇导读】这是一篇广告文体类阅读材料。介绍了四则伦敦运河博物馆每月(八月除外)的第一个星期四的报告主题。 21. C 事实细节题。由第一则报告的首句可知,Chris Lewis所做的报告“运河先驱”中,James Brindley被公认为早期最重要的运河设计师。由此可知C项正确。 22. D 事实细节题。由题干中的“February”可将答案锁定在“February 6th”的话题“An Update on the Costwold Canals”中。显然答案为D。 23. A 事实细节题。根据题干中的关键词islands, the Thames可知答案在“March 6th”中。Miranda Vickers 在其报告“Eyots and Aits—Thames Islands”中对泰晤士河中的岛屿做了一个全景的回顾。因此答案为A。 B 【语篇导读】这是一篇记叙文。“我”生活在美国东北部的纽约,那儿的冬季实在让人难以忍受。一次去佛罗里达的Sarasota度周末的机会让“我”深切感受到了宜人的气候是多么令人惬意。尤其是那又大、又软又圆的西红柿。 24. B.推理判断题。由第一段最后一句“dulled by months of cold-weather root vegetables”所提供的信息尤其是dulled一词的意义可以推测纽约寒冷的冬季是令人厌烦的。故答案为B。 25. D。事实细节题。根据首段末句可知,让作者最感惬意的事情是逛一逛早七点的农贸市场。因此D项为最佳答案。 26. B。推理判断题。根据第三段第二句可知,作者之所以不再购买冬季的西红柿是因为不论商店里的西红柿看起来多么诱人,买到家里就会变得又干又硬,索然无味。故选B项。 27. C。推理判断题。由最后一段所述可知,Brown’s Grove Farm是新开业的一家餐馆。Jack Dusty是供货方之一。再结合“I was planning to have dinner that very night.”一句可知作者打算去那儿用餐。因此答案为C。 C 【语篇导读】这篇短文主要介绍了现代著名艺术家Dali的作品风格及the world of Dali中的展品情况。28. B。推理判断题。短文首段介绍了艺术家Dali的作品。由“…with an exhibition bring together over 200 paintings, sculptures, drawings and more.”一句可知,Dali的作品众多,是一个多产画家。故答案为B。29. A。推理判断题。根据第一段“…the visitors will find the best pieces, most importantly the Persistence of Memory”可知,该作品在Dali的最佳作品中是最重要的,由此可以推断它是Dali的杰作之一。 30. D。事实细节题。根据第二段末句中的“…follo ws a path of time and subject.”可知,Dali的作品是按时间和主题进行布展的。答案选D。 31. A。词义猜测题。由最后一段可知,展出的作品主要来源于两个途径:一是与马德里的一家艺术馆密切合作;一是靠像Salvador Dali Museum这样的机构的捐赠。联系全文大意及前一分句不难推测其它机构捐赠的是艺术作品。因此答案为A。 D 【语篇导读】这是一篇议论文。作者从La Chope咖啡馆的经营特色谈起,介绍了巴黎的一些主题咖啡馆经营理念的变化及其大受欢迎的原因。 32. D。推理判断题。根据短文第一段第二句“”可知,顾客在这里可以学着与他们内心的真实情感取得联系。亦即将自己的真实情感表达出来。故答案为D。 33. A。推理判断题。由第二段“Over the years, Parisian cafes have fallen victim to changes in the French lifestyle…”一句可知,在过去的几年里,巴黎咖啡馆的生意因法国人生活方式的变化而受损。由此可以推断,人们不再那么频繁地光顾咖啡馆了。因此答案为A。

全国卷高考英语真题

全国卷高考英语真题 Standardization of sany group #QS8QHH-HHGX8Q8-GNHHJ8-HHMHGN#

绝密★启用前 2017年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语 本试卷共150分,共14页。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。注意事项: 1.答题前,考生先将自己的姓名、准考证号码填写清楚,将条形码准确粘贴在条形码区域内。 2.选择题必须使用2B铅笔填涂;非选择题必须使用毫米黑字迹的签 字笔书写,字体工整,笔迹清楚。 3.请按照题号顺序在各题目的答题区域内作答,超出答题区域书写的答案无效;在草稿纸、试题卷上答题无效。 4.作图可先用铅笔画出,确定后必须用黑色字迹的签字笔描黑。 5.保持卡面清洁,不要折叠、不要弄破、弄皱,不准使用涂改液、修正带、刮纸刀。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)

做题时,先将答案标在试卷上,录音结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题,每小题分,满分分) 听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳答案。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt A.£B.£C.£ 答案是C。 1.What will the woman do this afternoon A.Do some exercise. B.Go shopping. C. Wash her clothes. 2.Why does the woman call the man A .To cancel a flight. B. To make an apology. C. To put off a meeting. 3.How much more does David need for the car A.$ 5,000. B.$20,000. C.$25,000.

高考英语试题及答案(全国卷1)

绝密★启用前 2010年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语 本试卷分第一卷(选择题)和第二卷(非选择题)两部分。第一卷1至14页。第二卷15至16页。考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一卷 注意事项: 1. 答题前?考生在答题卡上务必用直径0 ? 5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将自己的姓名、准 考证号填写清楚,并贴好条形码。请认真核准条形码上的准考证号、姓名和科目。 2. 每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动, 用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号,在试题卷上作答无效。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题I 5分,满分7. 5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出 最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有I0秒钟的时间来回答有关 小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例: How much is the shirt? A£ 19.15 8 £ 9.15 C£ 9.18 答案是B。 1 What will Dorothy do on the weekend? A Go out with her friend B Work on her paper C Make some pla ns 2. What was the no rmal price of the T-shirt? A. $15 B. $30. C. $50.

3 What has the woma n decided to do On Sun day after noon? A To atte nd a weddi ng B To visit an exhibiti on C To meet a friend 4 When does the bank close on Sa turday? A At l: 00 pm B At 3: 00 pm C At 4: 00 pm 5 Where are the speakers? A In a store B In a classroom C At a hotel 第二节(共15小题;每小题1 5分,满分22 .5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三 个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6 What do we know about Nora? A She prefers a room of her own B She likes to work with other girls C She lives near the city center. 7 .What is good about the flat? A It has a large sitting room B It has good furniture C It has a big kitchen 听第7段材料,回答第& 9题。 8 Where has Barbara bee n? A Mila n

2019年全国I卷英语高考真题

英语 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 听下面5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:Ho w much i s the sh i r t? B. Buy a pa i r o f gym shoes. C. Change h i s work schedu le. C.When to l eave. A. She migh t wan t a t i cke t. B. She i s look ing f or the man. C. She has an ex t ra t i cke t. 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选

项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答 时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 C. Re t i re f rom work . C. Bus iness admini s t ra t ion . C. Unders tand ing . B. Hos t ing a rad io program. B. Her l eaders ’ guidance . B. Her fa ther . C. Conduc t ing a job in te rv iew. C. Her f r i ends ’ he l p . C. Her mother . A. He lacks mot ivat ion . B. He has a hear t prob lem. C. He works a l l the t ime . C. He ’s a journa l i s t . C. To suppor t he r f ind ings . C. 75 minu tes . A. To encourage the man . B. To recom mend an exerc i se . 17. How much t ime wi l l the man probably spend exerc i s ing week ly? A. 300 minu tes . B. 150 minu te .

2015年高考英语全国卷1含答案

绝密★启用前 2015年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语(全国Ⅰ卷) 第Ⅰ卷 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 【A】1. What time is it now? A. 9:10. B. 9:50. C. 10:00. 【C】2. What does the woman think of the weather? A. It’s nice. B. It’s warm. C. It’s cold. 【A】3. What will the man do? A. Attend a meeting. B. Give a lecture. C. Leave his office. 【B】4. What is the woman’s opinion about the course? A. Too hard. B. Worth taking. C. Very easy. 【C】5. What does the woman want the man to do? A. Speak louder. B. Apologize to her. C. Turn off the radio. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 【B】6. How long did Michael stay in China? A. Five days. B. One week. C. Two weeks. 【A】7. Where did Michael go last year? A. Russia. B. Norway. C. India. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 【B】8. What food does Sally like?

最新2019年英语高考试卷(全国卷1)试题及答案

2019年英语高考试卷(全国卷1)试题及答案 英语 本试卷分第一卷(选择题)和第二卷(非选择题)两部分.第一卷1至14页.第二卷 15至16页.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回. 第一卷 注意事项: 1.答题前,考生在答题卡上务必用直径O.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号填写清楚,并贴好条形码.请认真核准条形码上的准考证号、姓名和科目. 2.每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号,在试题卷上作答无效. 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上.录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上. 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话.每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出 最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置.听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题.每段对话仅读一遍. 例:How much is the shirt? A.£19.15.B.£9.15.C.£9.18. 答案是B. 1.What does the man like about the play? A.The story. B.The ending. C.The actor. 2、Which place are the speakers trying to find? A.hotel. B.bank. C.restaurant. 3.At what time will the two speakers meet? A.5:20. B.5:lO. C.4:40. 4.what will the man do? A.Change the plan. B.Wait for a phone call. C.Sort things out. 5.What does the woman want to do? A.See a film with the man.

2015年高考全国卷2英语试题及答案解析(word精校版)

2015年高考全国卷2英语试题及答案(word精校版) 含详细解析 第Ⅰ卷 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)略 第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) A My color television has given me nothing but a headache. I was able to buy it a little over a year ago because I had my relatives give me money for my birthday instead of clothes that wouldn’t fit. I let a salesclerk fool me into buying a discontinued model. I realized this a day later, when I saw newspaper advertisements for the set at seventy-five dollars less than I had paid. The set worked so beautiful when I first got it home that I would keep it on until stations signed off for the night. Fortunately, I didn’t get any channels showing all-night movies or I would never have gotten to bed. Then I started developing a problem with the set that involved static(静电) noise. For some reason, when certain shows switched into a commercial, a loud noise would sound for a few seconds. Gradually, this noise began to appear during a show, and to get rid of it, I had to change to another channel and then change it back. Sometimes this technique would not work, and I had to pick up the set and shake it to remove the sound. I actually began to build up my arm muscles(肌肉) shaking my set. When neither of these methods removed the static noise, I would sit helplessly and wait for the noise to go away. At last I ended up hitting the set with my first, and it stopped working altogether. My trip to the repair shop cost me $62, and the sit is working well now, but I keep expecting more trouble. 21. Why did the author say he was fooled into buying the TV set? A.He got an older model than he had expected. B.He couldn’t return it when it was broken. C.He could have bought it at a lower price. D.He failed to find any movie shows on it. 22. Which of the following an best replace the phrase “signed off” in paragraph 1? A.ended all their programs

(完整版)2018高考英语全国二卷真题

2018高考英语全国二卷真题 考 第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) A Summer Activities Students should read the list with their parents/carers, and select two activities they would like to do. Forms will be available in school and online for them to indicate their choices and return to school. Before choices are finalized, parents/ carer s will be asked to sign to confirm their child’s choices. 21. Which activity will you choose if you want to go camping? A. OUT. B. WBP. C. CRF. D. POT. 22. What will the students do on Tuesday with Mrs. Wilson? A. Travel to London. B. See a parade and fireworks. C. Tour central Paris. D. Visit the WWI battlefields.

23. How long does Potty about Potter last? A. Two days. B. Four days. C. Five days. D. One week. B Many of us love July because it’s the month when nature’s berries and stone fruits are in abundance. These colourful and sweet jewels form British Columbia’s fields are little powerhouses of nutritional protection. Of the common berries, strawberries are highest in vitamin C, although, because of their seeds, raspberries contain a little more protein (蛋白质), iron and zinc (not that fruits have much protein). Blueberries are particularly high in antioxidants (抗氧化物质). The yellow and orange stone fruits such as peaches are high in the carotenoids we turn into vitamin A and which are antioxidants. As for cherries (樱桃), they are so delicious who cares? However, they are rich in vitamin C. When combined with berries of slices of other fruits, frozen bananas make an excellent base for thick, cooling fruit shakes and low fat “ice cream”. For this purpose, select ripe bananas for freezing as they are much sweeter. Remove the skin and place them in plastic bags or containers and freeze. If you like, a squeeze of fresh lemon juice on the bananas will prevent them turning brown. Frozen bananas will last several weeks, depending on their ripeness and the temperature of the freezer. If you have a juicer, you can simply feed in frozen bananas and some berries or sliced fruit. Out comes a “soft-serve” creamy dessert, to be eaten right away. This makes a fun activity for a children’s party; they love feeding the fruit and frozen bananas into the top of the machine and watching the ice cream come out below. 24. What does the author seem to like about cherries? A. They contain protein. B. They are high in vitamin A. C. They have a pleasant taste. D. They are rich in antioxidants. 25. Why is fresh lemon juice used in freezing bananas? A. To make them smell better. B. To keep their colour. C. To speed up their ripening. D. To improve their nutrition. 26. What is “a juicer” in the last paragraph? A. A dessert. B. A drink. C. A container. D. A machine. 27. From which is the text probably taken? A. A biology textbook. B. A health magazine. C. A research paper. D. A travel brochure. C Teens and younger children are reading a lot less for fun, according to a Common Sense Media report published Monday. While the decline over the past decade is steep for teen readers, some data in the report shows that reading remains a big part of many children’s lives, and indicates how parents might help encourage more reading. According to the report’s key findings, “the proportion (比例) who say they ‘hardly ever’ read for fun has gone from 8 percent of 13-year-olds and 9 percent of 17-year-olds in 1984 to 22 percent and 27 percent respectively today.” The report data shows that pleasure reading levels for younger children, ages 2—8, remain largely the same.

2018全国卷英语高考真题

2018年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语 (考试时间:120分钟试卷满分:150分) 注意事项: 1. 答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2. 回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £ 19. 15. B. £ 9. 18. C. £ 9. 15. 答案是C。 1.What will James do tomorrow ? A.Watch a TV program. B.Give a talk. C.Write a report. 2.What can we say about the woman? A.She's generous. B.She's curious. C.She's helpful. 3.When does the train leave? A.At 6:30. B.At 8:30. C.At 10:30.

4.How does the woman go to work? A.By car. B.On foot. C.By bike. 5.What is the probable relationship between the speakers? A.Classmates. B.Teacher and student. C.Doctor and patient. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.What does the woman regret? A.Giving up her research. B.Dropping out of college. C.Changing her major. 7.What is the woman interested in studying now? A.Ecology. https://www.wendangku.net/doc/0512978914.html,cation. C.Chemistry. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8.What is the man? A.A hotel manager. B.A tour guide. C.A taxi driver. 9.What is the man doing for the woman? A.Looking for some local foods. B.Showing her around the seaside. C.Offering information about a hotel. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10.Where does the conversation probably take place? A.In an office. B.At home C.At a restaurant. 11.What will the speakers do tomorrow evening? A.Go to a concert. B.Visit a friend. C.Work extra hours.

2019年高考英语全国一卷真题 翻译

Need a Job This Summer? The provincial government and its partners offer many programs to help students find summer jobs. The deadlines and what you need to apply depend on the program. Not a student? Go to the government website to learn about programs and online tools available to help people under 30 build skills find a job or start businesses all year round. Jobs for Youth If you are a teenager living in certain parts of the province you could be eligible(符合条件)for this program which provides eight weeks of paid employment along with training. Who is eligible: Youth 15—18 years old in select communities(社区). Summer Company Summer Company provides students with hands-on business training and awards of up to $3000 to start and run their own summer businesses. Who is eligible: Students aged 15—29 returning to school in the fall. Stewardship Youth Ranger Program You could apply to be a Stewardship Youth Ranger and work on local natural resource management projects for eight weeks this summer. Who is eligible: Students aged 16 or 17 at time of hire but not turning 18 before December 31 this year. Summer Employment Opportunities(机会) Through the Summer Employment Opportunities program students are hired each year in a variety of summer positions across the Provincial Public Service its related agencies and community groups. Who is eligible: Students aged 15 or older. Some positions require students to be 15 to 24 or up to 29 for persons with a disability. 21. What is special about Summer Company? A. It requires no training before employment. B. It provides awards for running new businesses.

相关文档
相关文档 最新文档