文档库 最新最全的文档下载
当前位置:文档库 › 2019年高考英语全国1卷(附答案)

2019年高考英语全国1卷(附答案)

2019年高考英语全国1卷(附答案)
2019年高考英语全国1卷(附答案)

学校:____________________ _______年_______班 姓名:____________________ 学号:________- - - - - - - - - 密封线 - - - - - - - - - 密封线 - - - - - - - - -

绝密★启用前

2019年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试

英 语 全国I 卷

(全卷共12页)

(适用地区:河北、河南、山西、山东、江西、安徽、湖北、湖南、广东、 福建) 注意事项:

1.

答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、考生号等填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。 2.

回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其它答案标号,回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。

3.

考试结束后,将本试卷和答案卡一并交回。 第一部分 听力(共两节,满分30分)

做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。

第一节 (共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分)

听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt?

A. £19.15.

B. £9.18.

C. £9.15.

答案是C 。

1. Where does this conversation take place? A. In a classroom. B. In a hospital.

C. In a museum.

2. What does Jack want to do?

A. Take fitness classes.

B. Buy a pair of gym shoes.

C. Change his work schedule. 3. What are the speakers talking about? A. What to drink.

B. Where to meet.

C. When to leave.

4. What is the relationship between the speakers?

A. Colleagues.

B. Classmates.

C. Strangers.

5. Why is Emily mentioned in the conversation? A. She might want a ticket.

B. She is looking for the man.

C. She has an extra ticket.

第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分)

听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A 、B 、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. How long did James run his business? A. 10 years.

B. 13 years.

C. 15 years. 7. How does the woman feel about James’ situation? A. Embarrassed.

B. Concerned.

C. Disappointed.

听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。 8. What has Kate’s mother decided to do? A. Return to school. B. Change her job. C. Retire from work. 9. What did Kate’s mother study at college?

A. Oil painting.

B. Art history.

C. Business administration. 10. What is Kate’s attitude toward her mother’s decision? A. Disapproving.

B. Ambiguous.

C. Understanding.

听第8段材料,回答第11至13题。 11. What is the man doing? A. Chairing a meeting.

B. Hosting a radio program.

C. Conducting a job interview. 12. What benefits Mary most in her job? A. Her wide reading. B. Her leaders’ guidance. C. Her friends’ help. 13. Who will Mary talk about next?

A. Her teacher.

B. Her father.

C. Her mother.

听第9段材料,回答第14至17题。

14. Why does the man seldom do exercise?

A. He lacks motivation.

B. He has a heart problem.

C. He works all the time.

15. What does Jacob Sattelmair probably do?

A. He’s an athle te.

B. He’s a researcher.

C. He’s a journalist.

16. Why does the woman speak of a study?

A. To encourage the man.

B. To recommend an exercise.

C. To support her findings.

17. How much time will the man probably spend exercising weekly?

A. 300 minutes.

B. 150 minute.

C. 75 minutes.

听第10段材料,回答第18至20题。

18. What did the scientists do to the road?

A. They repaired it.

B. They painted it.

C. They blocked it

19. Why are young birds drawn to the road surface?

A. It’s warm.

B. It’s brown.

C. It’s smooth.

20. What is the purpose of the scientists’ experiment?

A. To keep the birds there for a whole year.

B. To help students study the birds well.

C. To prevent the birds from being killed.

第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分40分)

第一节(共15小题;每小题2分,满分30分)

阅读下列短文,从每题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出最佳选项。

A

Need a Job This Summer?

The provincial government and its partners offer many programs to help students find summer jobs. The deadlines and what you need to apply depend on the program.

Not a student? Go to the government website to learn about programs and online tools available to help people under 30 build skills, find a job or start businesses all year round.

Jobs for Youth

If you are a teenager living in certain parts of the province, you could be eligible (符合条件)for this program, which provides eight weeks of paid employment along with training.

Who is eligible: Youth 15—18 years old in select communities(社区).

Summer Company

Summer Company provides students with hands-on business training and awards of up to $3,000 to start and run their own summer businesses.

Who is eligible: Students aged 15—29, returning to school in the fall.

Stewardship Youth Ranger Program

You could apply to be a Stewardship Youth Ranger and work on local natural resource management projects for eight weeks this summer.

Who is eligible: Students aged 16 or 17 at time of hire, but not turning 18 before December 31 this year.

Summer Employment Opportunities(机会)

Through the Summer Employment Opportunities program, students are hired each year in a variety of summer positions across the Provincial Public Service, its related agencies and community groups.

Who is eligible: Students aged 15 or older. Some positions require students to be 15 to 24 or up to 29 for persons with a disability.

21. What is special about Summer Company?

A. It requires no training before employment.

B. It provides awards for running new businesses.

C. It allows one to work in the natural environment.

D. It offers more summer job opportunities.

22. What is the age range required by Stewardship Youth Ranger Program?

A.15—18.

B.15—24.

C.15—29.

D.16—17.

23. Which program favors the disabled?

A. Jobs for Youth.

B. Summer Company.

C. Stewardship Youth Ranger Program.

D. Summer Employment Opportunities.

B

For Canaan Elementary’s second grade in Patchogue, N.Y.,today is speech day, and right now it’s Chris Palaez’s turn. The 8-year-old is the joker of the class. With shining dark eyes, he seems like the kind of kid who would enjoy public speaking.

But he’s nervous."I’m here to tell you today why you should … should…"Chris trips on the"-ld,"a pronunciation difficulty for many non-native English speakers. His teacher, Thomas Whaley, is next to him, whispering support."…Vote for …me …"Except for some stumbles, Chris is doing amazingly well. When he brings his speech to a nice conclusion, Whaley invites the rest of the class to praise him.

A son of immigrants, Chris started learning English a little over three years ago. Whaley recalls(回想起)how at the beginning of the year, when called upon to read, Chris would excuse himself to go to the bathroom.

Learning English as a second language can be a painful experience. What you need is a great teacher who lets you make mistakes. "It takes a lot for any student,"Whaley explains, "especially for a student who is learning English as their new language, to feel confident enough to say, ‘I don’t know,but I want to know.’"Whaley got the idea of this second-grade presidential campaign project when he asked the children one day to raise their hands if they thought they could never be a president. The answer broke his heart. Whaley says the project is about more than just learning to read and speak in public. He wants these kids to learn to boast(夸耀)about themselves.

"Boasting about yourself, and your best qualities,"Whaley says, "is very difficult for a child who came into the classroom not feeling confident."

24. What made Chris nervous?

A. Telling a story.

B. Making a speech.

C. Taking a test.

D. Answering a question.

25. What does the underlined word "stumbles"in paragraph 2 refer to?

A. Improper pauses.

B. Bad manners.

C. Spelling mistakes.

D. Silly jokes. 26. We can infer that the purpose of Whaley’s project is to _________.

A. help students see their own strengths

B. assess students’ public speaking skills

C. prepare students for their future jobs

D. inspire students’ love for politics

27. Which of the following best describes Whaley as a teacher?

A. Humorous.

B. Ambitious.

C. Caring.

D. Demanding.

C

As data and identity theft becomes more and more common, the market is growing for biometric(生物测量)technologies—like fingerprint scans—to keep others out of private e-spaces. At present, these technologies are still expensive, though.

Researchers from Georgia Tech say that they have come up with a low-cost device (装置)that gets around this problem: a smart keyboard. This smart keyboard precisely measures the cadence(节奏)with which one types and the pressure fingers apply to each key. The keyboard could offer a strong layer of security by analyzing things like the force of a user’s typing and the time between key presses. These patterns are unique to each person. Thus, the keyboard can determine people’s identities, and by extension, whether they should be given access to the computer it’s connected to — regardless of whether someone gets the password right.

It also doesn’t require a new type of technology that people aren’t already familiar with. Everybody uses a keyboard and everybody types differently.

In a study describing the technology, the researchers had 100 volunteers type the word "touch"four times using the smart keyboard. Data collected from the device could be used to recognize different participants based on how they typed, with very low error rates. The researchers say that the keyboard should be pretty straightforward to commercialize and is mostly made of inexpensive, plastic-like parts. The team hopes to make it to market in the near future.

28. Why do the researchers develop the smart keyboard?

A. To reduce pressure on keys.

B. To improve accuracy in typing

C. To replace the password system.

D. To cut the cost of e-space protection.

29. What makes the invention of the smart keyboard possible?

A. Computers are much easier to operate.

B. Fingerprint scanning techniques develop fast.

C. Typing patterns vary from person to person.

D. Data security measures are guaranteed.

30. What do the researchers expect of the smart keyboard?

A. It’ll be environment-friendly.

B. It’ll reach consumers soon.

C. It’ll be made of plastics.

D. It’ll help speed up typing.

31. Where is this text most likely from?

A. A diary.

B. A guidebook

C. A novel.

D. A magazine.

D

During the rosy years of elementary school(小学), I enjoyed sharing my dolls and jokes, which allowed me to keep my high social status. I was the queen of the playground. Then came my tweens and teens, and mean girls and cool kids. They rose in the ranks not by being friendly but by smoking cigarettes, breaking rules and playing jokes on others, among whom I soon found myself.

Popularity is a well-explored subject in social psychology. Mitch Prinstein, a professor of clinical psychology sorts the popular into two categories: the likable and the status seekers. The likables’ plays-well-with-others qualities strengthen schoolyard friendships, jump-start interpersonal skills and, when tapped early, are employed ever after in life and work. Then there’s the kind of popularity that appears in adolescence: status born of power and even dishonorable behavior.

Enviable as the cool kids may have seemed, Dr. Prinstein’s studies show unpleas ant consequences. Those who were highest in status in high school, as well as those least liked in elementary school, are "most likely to engage(从事)in dangerous and risky behavior."

In one study, Dr. Prinstein examined the two types of popularity in 235 adolescents, scoring the least liked, the most liked and the highest in status based on student surveys (调查研究). "We found that the least well-liked teens had become more aggressive over time toward their classmates. But so had those who were high in status. It clearly showed that while likability can lead to healthy adjustment, high status has just the opposite effect on us."

Dr. Prinstein has also found that the qualities that made the neighbors want you on a play date-sharing, kindness, openness — carry over to later years and make you better able to relate and connect with others.

In analyzing his and other research,Dr. Prinstein came to another conclusion: Not only is likability related to positive life outcomes, but it is also responsible for those outcomes, too. "Being liked creates opportunities for learning and for new kinds of life experiences that help somebody gain an advantage, "he said.

32. What sort of girl was the author in her early years of elementary school?

A. Unkind.

B. Lonely.

C. Generous.

D. Cool.

33.What is the second paragraph mainly about?

A. The classification of the popular.

B. The characteristics of adolescents.

C. The importance of interpersonal skills.

D. The causes of dishonorable behavior.

34. What did Dr. Prinstein’s study find about the most liked kids?

A. They appeared to be aggressive.

B. They tended to be more adaptable.

C. They enjoyed the highest status.

D. They performed well academically.

35. What is the best title for the text?

A. Be Nice—You Won’t Finish Last

B. The Higher the Status, the Better

C. Be the Best—You Can Make It

D. More Self-Control, Less Aggressiveness

第二节(共5小题;每小题2分,满分10分)

根据短文内容,从短文后的选项中选出能填入空白处的最佳选项。选项中有两项为多余选项。

Is Fresh Air Really Good for You?

We all grew up hearing people tell us to "go out and get some fresh air".

36 According to recent studies, the answer is a big YES, if the air quality in your camping area is good.

37 If the air you’re breathing is clean —which it would be if you’re away from the smog of cities — then the air is filled with life-giving, energizing oxygen. If you exercise out of doors, your body will learn to breathe more deeply, allowing even more oxygen to get to your muscles(肌肉)and your brain.

Recently, people have begun studying the connection between the natural world and healing(治愈). 38 In these places patients can go to be near nature during their recovery. It turns out that just looking at green, growing things can reduce stress, lower blood pressure, and put people into a better mood(情绪). Greenery is good for us. Hospital patients who see tree branches out their window are likely to recover at a faster rate than patients who see buildings or sky instead. 39 It gives us a great feeling of peace.

40 While the sun’s rays can age and harm our skin, they also give us beneficial Vitamin D. To make sure you get enough Vitamin D — but still protect your skin —put on sunscreen right as you head outside. It takes sunscreen about fifteen minutes to start working, and that’s plenty of time for your skin to absorb a day’s worth of Vitamin D.

A. Fresh air cleans our lungs.

B. So what are you waiting for?

C. Being in nature refreshes us.

D. Another side benefit of getting fresh air is sunlight.

E. But is fresh air really as good for you as your mother always said?

F. Just as importantly, we tend to associate fresh air with health care.

G. All across the country, recovery centers have begun building Healing Gardens. 第三部分语言知识运用(共两节,满分45分)

第一节(共20小题;每小题1.5分,满分30分)

阅读下面短文,从短文后各题所给的A、B、C和D四个选项中,选出可以填入空白处的最佳选项。

Every year about 40,000 people attempt to climb Kilimanjaro, the highest mountain in Africa. They 41 with them lots of waste. The 42 might damage the beauty of the place. The glaciers(冰川)are disappearing, changing the 43 of Kilimanjaro.

Hearing these stories, I’m 44 about the place —other destinations are described as "purer"natural experiences.

However, I soon 45 that much has changed since the days of disturbing reports of 46 among tons of rubbish. I find a 47 mountain, with toilets at camps and along the paths. The environmental challenges are 48 but the efforts made by the Tanzania National Park Authority seem to be 49 .

The best of a Kilimanjaro 50 , in my opi nion, isn’t reaching the top. Mountains are 51 as spiritual places by many cultures. This 52 is especially evident on Kilimanjaro as 53 go through five ecosystems(生态系统)in the space of a few kilometers. At the base is a rainforest. It ends abruptly at 3, 000 meters, 54 lands of low growing plants. Further up, the weather 55 — low clouds envelope the mountainsides, which are covered with thick grass. I 56 twelve shades of green from where I stand. Above 4, 000 meters is the highland 57 : gravel(砾石), stones and rocks. 58 you climb into an arctic-like zone with 59 snow and the glaciers that may soon disappear.

Does Kilimanjaro 60 its reputation as a crowded mountain with lines of tourists ruining the atmosphere of peace? I found the opposite to be true.

41. A. keep B. mix C. connect D. bring

42. A. stories B. buildings C. crowds D. reporters

43. A. position B. age C. face D. name

44. A. silent B. skeptical C. serious D. crazy

45. A. discover B. argue C. decide D. advocate

46. A. equipment B. grass C. camps D. stones

47. A. remote B. quiet C. all D. clean

48. A. new B. special C. significant D. necessary

49. A. paying off B. spreading out C. blowing up D. fading away

50. A. atmosphere B. experience C. experiment D. sight

51. A. studied B. observed C. explored D. regarded

52. A. view B. quality C. reason D. purpose

53. A. scientists B. climbers C. locals D. officials

54. A. holding on to B. going back to C. living up to D. giving way to

55. A. changes B. clears C. improves D. permits

56. A. match B. imagine C. count D. add

57. A. village B. desert C. road D. lake

58. A. Obviously B. Easily C. Consequently D. Finally

59. A. permanent B. little C. fresh D. artificial

60. A. enjoy B. deserve C. save D. acquire

第二节(共10小题;每小题1.5分,满分15分)

阅读下面短文,在空白处填入1个适当的单词或括号内单词的正确形式。

The polar bear is found in the Arctic Circle and some big land masses as far south as Newfoundland. While they are rare north of 88°, there is evidence 61 they range all the way across the Arctic, and as far south as James Bay in Canada. It is difficult to figure out a global population of polar bears as much of the range has been 62 (poor) studied; however, biologists calculate that there are about 20,000-25,000 polar bears worldwide.

Modern methods 63 tracking polar bear populations have been employed only since the mid-1980s, and are expensive 64 (perform) consistently over a large area. In recent years some Inuit people in Nunavut 65 (report) increases in bear sightings around human settlements, leading to a 66 (believe) that populations are increasing. Scientists have responded by 67 (note) that hungry bears may be congregating(聚集) around human settlements, leading to the illusion(错觉) that populations are 68 (high) than they actually are. Of 69 nineteen recognized polar bear subpopulations, three are declining, six 70 (be) stable, one is increasing, and nine lack enough data.

第四部分写作(共两节,满分35分)第一节短文改错(共10小题;每小题1分,满分10分)

假定英语课上老师要求同桌之间交换修改作文,请你修改你同桌写的以下作文。文中共有10处语言错误,每句中最多有两处。每处错误仅涉及一个单词的增加、删除或修改。

增加:在缺词处加一个漏字符号(∧),并在其下面写出该加的词。

删除:把多余的词用斜线(\)划掉。

修改:在错的词下划一横线,并在该词下面写出修改后的词。

注意:1.每处错误及其修改均仅限一词;

2.只允许修改10处,多者(从第11处起)不计分。

I became interesting in playing football thanks to a small accident. One afternoon where I was in primary school, I was walking by the school playground. Suddenly football feel just in front of me but almost hit me. I stopped the ball and kicked it hardly back to the playground. To everyone`s surprising, the ball went into the net. All the football player on the playground cheered loudly, say that I had a talent for football. From now on, I started to play my football with classmates after school. I am a good player now.

第二节书面表达(满分25分)

假定你是李华,暑假在伦敦学习,得知当地美术馆要举办中国画展。请写一封信申请做志愿者,内容包括:

1.写信目的:

2.个人优势:

3.能做的事情。

注意:

1.词数100左右;

2.可以适当增加细节,以使行文连贯;

3.结束语已为你写好。

2019年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试

英语全国I卷参考答案

第一部分听力

1. B

2. A

3. B

4. C

5. A

6. C

7. B

8. A

9. C 10. C

11. B 12. A 13. C 14. A 15. B

16. A 17. C 18. B 19. A 20. C

第二部分阅读理解

21. B 22. D 23. D 24. B 25. A

26. A 27. C 28. D 29. C 30. B

31. D 32. C 33. A 34. B 35. A

36. E 37. A 38. G 39. C 40. D

第三部分语言知识运用

41. D 42. C 43. C 44. B 45. A

46. C 47. D 48. C 49. A 50. B

51. D 52. A 53. B 54. D 55. A

56. C 57. B 58. D 59. A 60. B

61. that 62. poorly 63. of/for 64. to perform

65. have reported 66. belief 67. noting 68. higher

69. the 70. are 第四部分写作

第一节

I became in playing football thanks to a small accident.

One afternoon I was in primary school, I was walking by the school playground. Suddenly football fell just in front of me almost hit me.

I stopped the ball and kicked it back to the playground. To everyone’s

, the ball went into the net. All the football on the playground cheered loudly, that I had a talent for football. From on, I started to play football with classmates after school. I am a good player now.

第二节(略)

interesting

int erested

where

when

a

but

and

hardly

hard

surprising

surprise

player

players

say

saying

now

then

my

2019年高考英语全国卷1

徐老师 2019年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国卷1) 英语 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15. 答案是C。 1. Where does this conversation take place? A. In a classroom. B. In a hospital. C. In a museum. 2. What does Jack want to do? A. Take fitness classes. B. Buy a pair of gym shoes. C. Change his work schedule. 3. What are the speakers talking about? A. What to drink. B. Where to meet. C. When to leave. 4. What is the relationship between the speakers? A. Colleges. B. Classmates. C. Strangers. 5. Why is Emily mentioned in the conversation? 第1页

2019年高考英语浙江卷-答案

2019年6月普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(浙江卷) 英语答案解析 第一部分听力 1.【答案】B 2.【答案】A 3.【答案】B 4.【答案】C 5.【答案】A 6.【答案】C 7.【答案】B 8.【答案】A 9.【答案】C 10.【答案】C 11.【答案】B 12.【答案】A 13.【答案】C 14.【答案】A 15.【答案】B 16.【答案】A 17.【答案】C 18.【答案】B 19.【答案】A 20.【答案】C 第二部分阅读理解 第一节 A 【文章大意】文章主要介绍了Zachariah Fike为“军功章”寻找其真正的主人的故事。 21.【答案】A 【解析】根据第二段中的"he earned one himself in a war as a soldier"可知,Zac曾经在战场上获得过紫心勋章,故选A项。 【考点】细节理解 22.【答案】B 【解析】根据第三段中的"she called Zac back...To drive eight hours to come to see me"可推知,Adeline 很在意这枚勋章,故选B项。 【考点】推理判断 23.【答案】D

【解析】根据倒数第二段中的"Adeline couldn't understand.…missed my brother more and more...the only thing we had left"可知,这枚紫心勋章代表着Adeline对在战场上牺牲的兄弟的深切怀念和记忆,故选 D项。 B 【文章大意】文章介绍了Tyler Bridges发起的一个项目,让有能力的人捐助钱财,让需要的人自取钱财,而这个项目的宗旨是让人们能够互相帮助。 24.【答案】C 【解析】根据下文的内容并结合木板上写的"Give What You Can, Take What You Need"可知,附在木板上的钱是可以随意取的,并不附带任何条件,故选C项。 【考点】句意理解 25.【答案】B 【解析】根据第二段的内容,尤其是"People of all ages, races..…even had a bride"可推知,作者提到新娘参与该活动来说明参与人员的多样性,故选B项。 【考点】推理判断 26.【答案】D 【解析】根据倒数第二段第一句中的"Bridges said the only goal was to show generosity and sympathy"并结合全文内容可知,Bridges开展这个活动的目的在于传递“慷慨和同情之心”,故选D项。 【考点】细节理解 C 【文章大意】文章主要讲述了美国加利福尼亚州的森林中大树急剧减少的现象,并分析了其原因。 27.【答案】A 【解析】根据文章第二段中"The number of trees...declined by 50 percent...more than 55 percent (75) percent"提到的数字可知,该段主要描述了加州森林中大树急剧减少的严重性,故选A项。 【考点】段落大意 28.【答案】D 【解析】根据第三段中的"Aggressive wildfire control..…compete with big trees for resources(资源)“可知,声势浩大的森林防火措施虽然一定程度上保护了森林,但同时也导致小树泛滥,与大树争抢资源,从而导致大树数量减少,故选D项。 【考点】推理判断 29.【答案】C 【解析】根据最后一段中的"Since the 1930s, Mclntyre said.…have been rising temperatures...reduces the water supply"可知,Mclntyre认为水资源短缺的主要原因是逐渐上升的气温,故选C项。 【考点】细节理解 30.【答案】A 【解析】根据全文可知,文章主要讲述了美国加州森林中大树数量急剧下降的现象,并分析了其原

2015年高考英语全国卷阅读解析

2015年高考英语全国卷 第二部分阅读理解 第一节 A 【语篇导读】这是一篇广告文体类阅读材料。介绍了四则伦敦运河博物馆每月(八月除外)的第一个星期四的报告主题。 21. C 事实细节题。由第一则报告的首句可知,Chris Lewis所做的报告“运河先驱”中,James Brindley被公认为早期最重要的运河设计师。由此可知C项正确。 22. D 事实细节题。由题干中的“February”可将答案锁定在“February 6th”的话题“An Update on the Costwold Canals”中。显然答案为D。 23. A 事实细节题。根据题干中的关键词islands, the Thames可知答案在“March 6th”中。Miranda Vickers 在其报告“Eyots and Aits—Thames Islands”中对泰晤士河中的岛屿做了一个全景的回顾。因此答案为A。 B 【语篇导读】这是一篇记叙文。“我”生活在美国东北部的纽约,那儿的冬季实在让人难以忍受。一次去佛罗里达的Sarasota度周末的机会让“我”深切感受到了宜人的气候是多么令人惬意。尤其是那又大、又软又圆的西红柿。 24. B.推理判断题。由第一段最后一句“dulled by months of cold-weather root vegetables”所提供的信息尤其是dulled一词的意义可以推测纽约寒冷的冬季是令人厌烦的。故答案为B。 25. D。事实细节题。根据首段末句可知,让作者最感惬意的事情是逛一逛早七点的农贸市场。因此D项为最佳答案。 26. B。推理判断题。根据第三段第二句可知,作者之所以不再购买冬季的西红柿是因为不论商店里的西红柿看起来多么诱人,买到家里就会变得又干又硬,索然无味。故选B项。 27. C。推理判断题。由最后一段所述可知,Brown’s Grove Farm是新开业的一家餐馆。Jack Dusty是供货方之一。再结合“I was planning to have dinner that very night.”一句可知作者打算去那儿用餐。因此答案为C。 C 【语篇导读】这篇短文主要介绍了现代著名艺术家Dali的作品风格及the world of Dali中的展品情况。28. B。推理判断题。短文首段介绍了艺术家Dali的作品。由“…with an exhibition bring together over 200 paintings, sculptures, drawings and more.”一句可知,Dali的作品众多,是一个多产画家。故答案为B。29. A。推理判断题。根据第一段“…the visitors will find the best pieces, most importantly the Persistence of Memory”可知,该作品在Dali的最佳作品中是最重要的,由此可以推断它是Dali的杰作之一。 30. D。事实细节题。根据第二段末句中的“…follo ws a path of time and subject.”可知,Dali的作品是按时间和主题进行布展的。答案选D。 31. A。词义猜测题。由最后一段可知,展出的作品主要来源于两个途径:一是与马德里的一家艺术馆密切合作;一是靠像Salvador Dali Museum这样的机构的捐赠。联系全文大意及前一分句不难推测其它机构捐赠的是艺术作品。因此答案为A。 D 【语篇导读】这是一篇议论文。作者从La Chope咖啡馆的经营特色谈起,介绍了巴黎的一些主题咖啡馆经营理念的变化及其大受欢迎的原因。 32. D。推理判断题。根据短文第一段第二句“”可知,顾客在这里可以学着与他们内心的真实情感取得联系。亦即将自己的真实情感表达出来。故答案为D。 33. A。推理判断题。由第二段“Over the years, Parisian cafes have fallen victim to changes in the French lifestyle…”一句可知,在过去的几年里,巴黎咖啡馆的生意因法国人生活方式的变化而受损。由此可以推断,人们不再那么频繁地光顾咖啡馆了。因此答案为A。

2019年高考英语试题(全国I卷)

2019年全国普通高等学校招生考试(全国Ⅰ卷) 英语 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 1.Where does this conversation take place? A.In a classroom.B.In a hospital.C.In a museum. 2.What does Jack want to do? A.Take fitness classes.B.Buy a pair of gym shoes.C.Change his work schedule.3.What are the speakers talking about? A.What to drink.B.Where to meet.C.When to leave.4.What is the relationship between the speakers? A.Colleges.B.Classmates.C.Strangers. 5.Why is Emily mentioned in the conversation? A.She might want a ticket. B.She is looking for the man. C.She has an extra ticket. 第二节(共15小题,每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6.How long did James run his business? A.10 years.B.13years.C.15 years. 7.How does the woman feel about James' situation? A.Embarrassed.B.Concerned.C.Disappointed. 听第7段材料,回答第8至10题。

2019年全国I卷英语高考真题

英语 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡和试卷指定位置上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 听下面5 段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C 三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:Ho w much i s the sh i r t? B. Buy a pa i r o f gym shoes. C. Change h i s work schedu le. C.When to l eave. A. She migh t wan t a t i cke t. B. She i s look ing f or the man. C. She has an ex t ra t i cke t. 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选

项。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答 时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 C. Re t i re f rom work . C. Bus iness admini s t ra t ion . C. Unders tand ing . B. Hos t ing a rad io program. B. Her l eaders ’ guidance . B. Her fa ther . C. Conduc t ing a job in te rv iew. C. Her f r i ends ’ he l p . C. Her mother . A. He lacks mot ivat ion . B. He has a hear t prob lem. C. He works a l l the t ime . C. He ’s a journa l i s t . C. To suppor t he r f ind ings . C. 75 minu tes . A. To encourage the man . B. To recom mend an exerc i se . 17. How much t ime wi l l the man probably spend exerc i s ing week ly? A. 300 minu tes . B. 150 minu te .

2015年高考英语全国卷1含答案

绝密★启用前 2015年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试 英语(全国Ⅰ卷) 第Ⅰ卷 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 【A】1. What time is it now? A. 9:10. B. 9:50. C. 10:00. 【C】2. What does the woman think of the weather? A. It’s nice. B. It’s warm. C. It’s cold. 【A】3. What will the man do? A. Attend a meeting. B. Give a lecture. C. Leave his office. 【B】4. What is the woman’s opinion about the course? A. Too hard. B. Worth taking. C. Very easy. 【C】5. What does the woman want the man to do? A. Speak louder. B. Apologize to her. C. Turn off the radio. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 【B】6. How long did Michael stay in China? A. Five days. B. One week. C. Two weeks. 【A】7. Where did Michael go last year? A. Russia. B. Norway. C. India. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 【B】8. What food does Sally like?

2019年高考英语知识点单元总复习教案.doc

2019年高考英语知识点单元总复习教案XX届高考英语一轮单元总复习讲义精品荟萃外研版必修五module 2知识详解1.offer v.(主动)提出(愿意做某事),提议,给予,提供 n.出价,建议(回归课本p)this person has offered to do a job—and may not be paid for doing it.此人主动去做一份工作——而且可能不要报酬。【归纳总结】【例句探源】①(朗文p1355)they offered him a very good job but he turned it down.他们给他提供了一份很好的工作,但他拒绝了。 ②the teacher offered a computer to his daughter as a present for her wedding.这位老师给他的女儿一台电脑当做结婚礼物。③the student offered to give me a hand when i was looking for my key everywhere.当我四处寻找我的钥匙时,那位学生主动提出要帮我的忙。④the businessman offered $2,000 for my vase.那个商人出价2,000美元买我的花瓶。⑤thank you for your offer of help.感谢你提供帮助。【易混辨析】offer,provide,supply(1)offer“提供”,侧重主动给予,多指具体的事物。多用于:offer sb.sth.或offer sth. to sb.(2)provide“供应,供给”,表示为应付某种需要而提供某物,所提供的东西一般是具体的事物,也可以是帮助、经验、机会、答案、例子等抽象的东西。一般用于:provide sth.for sb.与provide sb. with sth.(3)supply“补给,供给,提供”,只用于具体事物,侧重补充所需要的东西,有时可以与provide互换。经常用于:supply sth.to sb.或supply sb.with sth.。①the factory supplied a uniform to each of

2019年高考英语全国1卷含答案

2019年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国卷I) 英语 注意事项: 1.答卷前,考生务必将自己的姓名、准考证号填写在答题卡上。 2.回答选择题时,选出每小题答案后,用铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑。如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号。回答非选择题时,将答案写在答题卡上,写在本试卷上无效。 3.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上。录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话。每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A. £19.15. B. £9.18. C. £9.15. 答案是C。 1.Where does this conversation take place? A. In a classroom. B. In a hospital. C.In a museum. 2.What does Jack want to do? A. Take fitness classes. B. Buy a pair of gym shoes. C. Change his work schedule. 3.What are the speakers talking about? A. What to drink. B. Where to meet. C. When to leave. 4.What is the relationship between the speakers? A. Colleges. B. Classmates. C. Strangers. 5.Why is Emily mentioned in the conversation? A. She might want a ticket.

最新2019年英语高考试卷(全国卷1)试题及答案

2019年英语高考试卷(全国卷1)试题及答案 英语 本试卷分第一卷(选择题)和第二卷(非选择题)两部分.第一卷1至14页.第二卷 15至16页.考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回. 第一卷 注意事项: 1.答题前,考生在答题卡上务必用直径O.5毫米黑色墨水签字笔将自己的姓名、准考证号填写清楚,并贴好条形码.请认真核准条形码上的准考证号、姓名和科目. 2.每小题选出答案后,用2B铅笔把答题卡上对应题目的答案标号涂黑,如需改动,用橡皮擦干净后,再选涂其他答案标号,在试题卷上作答无效. 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上.录音内容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上. 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话.每段对话后有一个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出 最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置.听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题.每段对话仅读一遍. 例:How much is the shirt? A.£19.15.B.£9.15.C.£9.18. 答案是B. 1.What does the man like about the play? A.The story. B.The ending. C.The actor. 2、Which place are the speakers trying to find? A.hotel. B.bank. C.restaurant. 3.At what time will the two speakers meet? A.5:20. B.5:lO. C.4:40. 4.what will the man do? A.Change the plan. B.Wait for a phone call. C.Sort things out. 5.What does the woman want to do? A.See a film with the man.

2015年高考全国卷2英语试题及答案解析(word精校版)

2015年高考全国卷2英语试题及答案(word精校版) 含详细解析 第Ⅰ卷 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分)略 第二部分阅读理解(共两节,满分40分) A My color television has given me nothing but a headache. I was able to buy it a little over a year ago because I had my relatives give me money for my birthday instead of clothes that wouldn’t fit. I let a salesclerk fool me into buying a discontinued model. I realized this a day later, when I saw newspaper advertisements for the set at seventy-five dollars less than I had paid. The set worked so beautiful when I first got it home that I would keep it on until stations signed off for the night. Fortunately, I didn’t get any channels showing all-night movies or I would never have gotten to bed. Then I started developing a problem with the set that involved static(静电) noise. For some reason, when certain shows switched into a commercial, a loud noise would sound for a few seconds. Gradually, this noise began to appear during a show, and to get rid of it, I had to change to another channel and then change it back. Sometimes this technique would not work, and I had to pick up the set and shake it to remove the sound. I actually began to build up my arm muscles(肌肉) shaking my set. When neither of these methods removed the static noise, I would sit helplessly and wait for the noise to go away. At last I ended up hitting the set with my first, and it stopped working altogether. My trip to the repair shop cost me $62, and the sit is working well now, but I keep expecting more trouble. 21. Why did the author say he was fooled into buying the TV set? A.He got an older model than he had expected. B.He couldn’t return it when it was broken. C.He could have bought it at a lower price. D.He failed to find any movie shows on it. 22. Which of the following an best replace the phrase “signed off” in paragraph 1? A.ended all their programs

2019年高考英语全国一卷真题 翻译

Need a Job This Summer? The provincial government and its partners offer many programs to help students find summer jobs. The deadlines and what you need to apply depend on the program. Not a student? Go to the government website to learn about programs and online tools available to help people under 30 build skills find a job or start businesses all year round. Jobs for Youth If you are a teenager living in certain parts of the province you could be eligible(符合条件)for this program which provides eight weeks of paid employment along with training. Who is eligible: Youth 15—18 years old in select communities(社区). Summer Company Summer Company provides students with hands-on business training and awards of up to $3000 to start and run their own summer businesses. Who is eligible: Students aged 15—29 returning to school in the fall. Stewardship Youth Ranger Program You could apply to be a Stewardship Youth Ranger and work on local natural resource management projects for eight weeks this summer. Who is eligible: Students aged 16 or 17 at time of hire but not turning 18 before December 31 this year. Summer Employment Opportunities(机会) Through the Summer Employment Opportunities program students are hired each year in a variety of summer positions across the Provincial Public Service its related agencies and community groups. Who is eligible: Students aged 15 or older. Some positions require students to be 15 to 24 or up to 29 for persons with a disability. 21. What is special about Summer Company? A. It requires no training before employment. B. It provides awards for running new businesses.

2015年高考英语全国卷1

2015年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(新课标I) 英语 注意事项: 1. 本试卷分第Ⅰ卷(选择题)和第Ⅱ卷(非选择题)两部分。 2. 答题前,考生务必将自己的、号填写在本试卷相应的位置。 3. 全部答案在答题卡上完成,答在本试卷上无效。 4. 第Ⅰ卷听力部分满分30分,不计入总分,考试成绩录取时提供给高校作参考。 5. 考试结束后,将本试卷和答题卡一并交回。 第Ⅰ卷 第一部分听力(共两节,满分30分) 做题时,先将答案标在试卷上,录音容结束后,你将有两分钟的时间将试卷上的答案转涂到答题卡上。 第一节(共5小题;每小题1.5分,满分7.5分) 听下面5段对话,每段对话后有一个小题。从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听完每段对话后,你都有10秒钟的时间来回答有关小题和阅读下一小题。每段对话仅读一遍。 例:How much is the shirt? A.£ 19.15 B.£ 9.18 C.£ 9.15 答案是C。 1. What time is it now? A.9:10 B.9:50 C.10:00 2. What does the woman think of the weather? A. It’s nice. B. It’s warm C. It’s cold 3. What will the man do? A. Attend a meeting. B. Give a lecture C. Leave his office. 4. What is the woman’s opinion about the cour se? A. Too hard. B. Worth taking. C. Very easy. 5. What does the woman want the man to do? A. Speak louder. B. Apologize to her. C. Turn off the radio. 第二节(共15小题;每小题1.5分,满分22.5分) 听下面5段对话或独白。每段对话或独白后有几个小题,从题中所给的A、B、C三个选项中选出最佳选项,并标在试卷的相应位置。听每段对话或独白前,你将有时间阅读各个小题,每小题5秒钟;听完后,各小题将给出5秒钟的作答时间。每段对话或独白读两遍。 听第6段材料,回答第6、7题。 6. How long did Michael stay in China? A. Five days. B. One week. C. Two weeks. 7. Where did Michael go last year? A. Russia. B. Norway. C. India. 听第7段材料,回答第8、9题。 8.What food does Sally like? A. Chicken. B. Fish. C. Eggs. 9.What are the speakers going to do? A. Cook dinner. B. Go shopping. C. Order dishes. 听第8段材料,回答第10至12题。 10. Where are the speakers? A. In a hospital. B. In the office. C. At home. 11. When is the report due? A. Thursday. B. Friday. C. Next Monday. 12. What does George suggest Stephanie do with the report? A. Improve it. B. Hand it in later. C. Leave it with him. 听第9段材料,回答第13至16题。

2019年高考英语全国3卷

2019年普通高等学校招生全国统一考试卷3英语试题 第一部分:阅读理解(共两节,满分40 分) 第一节(共15 小题满分30 分〉 阅读下列短文,从每题所给的四个选项中,选出最佳选项。 A OPENINGS AND PREVIEWS Animals Out of Paper Yolo! Productions and the Great Griffon present the play by Rajiv Joseph, in which an origami (折纸术) artist invites a teenage talent and his teacher into her studio. Merri Milwe directs. In previews. Opens Feb. 12. (West Park Presbyterian Church, 165 W. 86th St. 212-868-4444.) The Audience Helen Mirren stars in the play by Peter Morgan, about Queen Elizabeth II of the UK and her private meetings with twelve Prime Ministers in the course of sixty years. Stephen Daldry directs. Also starring Dylan Baker and Judith Ivey. Previews begin Feb. 14. (Schoenfeld, 236 W. 45th St. 212-239-6200.) Hamilton Lin-Manuel Miranda wrote this musical about Alexander Hamilton, in which the birth of America is presented as an immigrant story. Thomas Kail directs. In previews. Opens Feb. 17. (Public, 425 Lafayette St. 2 12-967-7555.) On the Twentieth Century Kristin Chenoweth and Peter Gal1agher star in the musical comedy by Betty Comden and Adolph Green, about a Broadway producer who tries to win a movie star's love during a cross-country train journey. Scott El1is directs ,for Roundabout Theatre Company. Previews begin Feb. 12. (American Airlines Theatre, 227 W. 42nd St. 2-7 1300 1. What is the play by Rajiv Joseph probably about? A.A type of art. B. A teenager's studio. C. A great teacher.

2015年高考英语全国卷1-答案

2015普通高等学校招生全国统一考试(全国新课标卷1) 英语答案解析 第Ⅰ卷 第一部分听力 第一节 1.【答案】A 【解析】原文:W: What time is your train leaving? M: It leaves at ten. I've got fifty minutes 1eft. W: You'd better hurry. Or you won't be able to cat hit. 2.【答案】C 【解析】原文:M: Nice weather we're having. Don't you think? W: No.I1is too cold. M: I think it is just right. W: I'd prefer it a few degrees warmer. 3.【答案】A 【解析】原文:M: Now, let's stop talking and get going. I need to be in my office in fifteen minutes, or I'll be late for a meeting. W: Okay, bye. 4.【答案】B 【解析】原文:M: This course is really difficult. W: I don't think it’s all that bad. And we' 11 benefit a 1ot from it. M: So, you're taking it too? W: That's true. 5.【答案】C 【解析】原文:W: Could you turn that off? I can't hear myself think. M: What? W: The radio. M: Oh! Sorry.

2019届高考英语备考方案

2019届高三英语高考备考复习方案 **中学李** 为了迎接 2019 年高考并能在高考中取得好成绩,根据教学大纲和考试大纲的要求,我确定本学年高三(1),(2)文科班的教学目标及重难点,且根据我校学生英语水平的实际情况,制定出切实可行的复习计划。 备考时间安排; 高三英语复习分为三个阶段: 初高考衔接阶阶段、复习阶段(一,二轮复习)、冲刺阶段(第三轮) 一.初高考衔接阶阶段;2018年8月27日至 2018年11月1日完成初中(七年级,八年级,九年级)重难点词汇及句型 二.第一轮 (2018.11—2019.3 月下旬 )重在复习词法和句法,夯实基础。 第二轮 (2019.3 月上旬— 2019.5月上旬 )重在语篇专题复习,穿插综合模拟。 三.第三轮(2019.5中旬— 2019.6)重在综合训练及冲刺,提高实战能力。 (备注:第一轮复习词法和句法同时让学生自主复习必修一至六的基础知识) 1. 语法复习目标: ①理解各项语法的基本概念及用法; ②能够在不同语境中灵活运用各项语法功能(语法填空,短文改错); ③将语法复习与得体写作相结合。 2.模块复习目标: ①能够将课标词汇音、形(含各种变形)、意烂熟于心、掌握其重要词义及用法,并能在语境中灵活运用; ②能够掌握教材中的重点句型,并能正确、灵活运用; ③能够辨析易混词、短语、句型并且正确使用; ④充分利用每个单元的功能意向和话题,提高写作能力 3. 能力素养目标 文化意识、交际意识增强,阅读、写作能力逐渐提高,学科素养增强。 初高考衔接阶阶段; 8月27日至11月初完成初中三年教学内容的复习工作。由于我校学生英

语基础薄弱,优良率为零,过差率较高的现状,严重影响高考成绩,究其原因主要是基础太差所致。鉴于此,特耗时2个月复习和整理初中知识重难点及句型。 1.重点单词分类记忆法 2.重点课文背诵复习,主要记忆重点句型和各种时态(一般现在时,现在进行时,过去时,现在完成时等) 3.五种简单句的构成(S+V;S+V+P;S+V+O;S+V+O+O;S+V+O+C)有利于学生扩大掌握基础知识 ,从而提高快速阅读 ,概括文章主旨大意 ,进行推理,理解深层含义和猜词能力 ,我们以此为训练基础,引导学生掌握课文中的单词及重要词组. 11月开始一轮复习,采用由词法到句法再到语篇形成体系,在复习词法,句法的同时,把二卷和其结合起来,如语法填空,短文改错和名词,冠词,动词的谓语和非谓语形式,并列句,名词性从句,状语从句,定语从句的引导词等结合加以练习,同时运用这些词法和句法来练习写作,要求学生运用各种从句,好的句式和短语在作文中以提高作文的亮点和分数。最后帮助学生归纳总,形成概念。同时,坚持练阅读和完型这些常规,加强基础和能力的训练,以基础语法和句型为依托,以题型为抓手,以得分为目的,攻克二卷。 复习阶段: 第一轮 (2018.11—2019.3月)重在复习词法和句法,夯实基础。 基础知识复习时间安排;

相关文档
相关文档 最新文档